CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Lucknow Super Giants

Club / franchise team · Men

Lucknow Super Giants cricket team stats and records

Data through 23 May 2026Last updated 23 May 2026

In the data, Lucknow Super Giants won 34 of 72 matches between 2022 and 2026 (48.6% of matches with a result). Nicholas Pooran has scored the most runs for them in the data (1,615).

Matches
72
2022–2026
Won
34
Lost
36
Win %
48.6%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
1 / 0 / 1

Lucknow Super Giants results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20 (leagues & domestic)72343610148.6%2022–2026

Win percentage by year

020406020222024202630.8
Lucknow Super Giants: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
02040602022202320242025202630.8
Lucknow Super Giants: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Lucknow Super Giants: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
202260.0
202357.1
202450.0
202542.9
202630.8

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Lucknow Super Giants head to head

Highest and lowest totals by Lucknow Super Giants

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Lucknow Super Giants257/520Punjab Kings28 Apr 2023Won
Lucknow Super Giants238/320Kolkata Knight Riders8 Apr 2025Won
Lucknow Super Giants235/220Gujarat Titans22 May 2025Won
Lucknow Super Giants228/520Mumbai Indians4 May 2026Lost
Lucknow Super Giants227/320Royal Challengers Bengaluru27 May 2025Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Lucknow Super Giants8213.5Gujarat Titans10 May 2022Lost
Lucknow Super Giants10116.3Mumbai Indians24 May 2023Lost
Lucknow Super Giants10819.5Royal Challengers Bengaluru1 May 2023Lost
Lucknow Super Giants11918Rajasthan Royals22 Apr 2026Lost
Lucknow Super Giants13716.1Kolkata Knight Riders5 May 2024Lost

Biggest wins

Heaviest defeats

Most runs for Lucknow Super Giants

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Nicholas PooranLucknow Super Giants571,61535.89172.4870
KL RahulLucknow Super Giants381,41041.47130.71032
Mitchell MarshLucknow Super Giants261,19045.77163.51172
Ayush BadoniLucknow Super Giants561,17825.61140.9740
Marcus StoinisLucknow Super Giants3995228.85148.51241
Quinton de KockLucknow Super Giants3090131.07143.21401
Deepak Jagbir HoodaLucknow Super Giants3568020.61129.5590
Aiden MarkramLucknow Super Giants2467630.73145.1660
Rishabh PantLucknow Super Giants2658126.41135.71181
Krunal PandyaLucknow Super Giants3950421.91121.4490

Most wickets for Lucknow Super Giants

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Ravi BishnoiLucknow Super Giants534833.988.813/28
Aavesh KhanLucknow Super Giants424532.429.814/24
Mohsin KhanLucknow Super Giants303824.138.415/23
Naveen-ul-HaqLucknow Super Giants172523.649.164/38
Krunal PandyaLucknow Super Giants362533.327.373/11
Yash ThakurLucknow Super Giants192428.7910.265/30
Prince YadavLucknow Super Giants201936.009.143/32
DS RathiLucknow Super Giants231943.479.082/30
Jason HolderLucknow Super Giants121427.939.423/31
Marcus StoinisLucknow Super Giants171323.469.583/23

Grounds where Lucknow Super Giants played most

Latest Lucknow Super Giants matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
23 May 2026Lucknow Super Giants 196/6 (20 ov)
Punjab Kings 200/3 (18 ov)
Punjab Kings won by 7 wicketsEkana Cricket Stadium
19 May 2026Lucknow Super Giants 220/5 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 225/3 (19.1 ov)
Rajasthan Royals won by 7 wicketsSawai Mansingh Stadium
15 May 2026Chennai Super Kings 187/5 (20 ov)
Lucknow Super Giants 188/3 (16.4 ov)
Lucknow Super Giants won by 7 wicketsEkana Cricket Stadium
10 May 2026Lucknow Super Giants 203/8 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 208/5 (19.2 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 5 wicketsMA Chidambaram Stadium
7 May 2026Lucknow Super Giants 209/3 (19 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 203/6 (19 ov)
Lucknow Super Giants won by 9 runs (D/L)Ekana Cricket Stadium
4 May 2026Lucknow Super Giants 228/5 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 229/4 (18.4 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 6 wicketsWankhede Stadium
26 Apr 2026Kolkata Knight Riders 155/7 (20 ov)
Lucknow Super Giants 155/8 (20 ov)
Match tied (Kolkata Knight Riders won the Super Over)Ekana Cricket Stadium
22 Apr 2026Rajasthan Royals 159/6 (20 ov)
Lucknow Super Giants 119 (18 ov)
Rajasthan Royals won by 40 runsEkana Cricket Stadium
19 Apr 2026Punjab Kings 254/7 (20 ov)
Lucknow Super Giants 200/5 (20 ov)
Punjab Kings won by 54 runsMaharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium
15 Apr 2026Lucknow Super Giants 146 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 149/5 (15.1 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wicketsM Chinnaswamy Stadium

Competitions

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Lucknow Super Giants won?
34 of 72 matches in the data (2022–2026): 34 of 72 T20 (leagues & domestic).
What is Lucknow Super Giants's highest total?
257/5 against Punjab Kings on 28 Apr 2023.
What is Lucknow Super Giants's lowest total?
82 all out against Gujarat Titans on 10 May 2022.
What is Lucknow Super Giants's biggest win?
By 75 runs against Kolkata Knight Riders (T20, 7 May 2022).
Who has taken the most wickets for Lucknow Super Giants?
Ravi Bishnoi, with 48 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.