CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Shakib Al Hasan

Bangladesh · Men's cricket

Shakib Al Hasan stats

Data through 8 August 2026Last updated 8 August 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 6 August 2006 to 8 August 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Shakib Al Hasan played 68 Tests, 211 ODIs, 113 T20Is for Bangladesh in the data, between 2006 and 2026. In ODIs Shakib Al Hasan scored 6,638 runs in 200 innings (average 38.15, strike rate 83.7), including 8 hundreds and 52 fifties. With the ball, the best return was 289 wickets in T20 leagues at an average of 22.28 and an economy rate of 6.92. Against New Zealand in Tests, Shakib Al Hasan averaged 68.70 over 13 innings.

International matches
392
Tests 68 · ODIs 211 · T20Is 113
International runs
13,289
13 hundreds
International wickets
615
22 five-wicket hauls
T20 league & domestic matches
276
4,212 runs
Best batting average (ODI)
38.15
200 innings
Highest score
217
Test

Teams played for

Bangladesh 2006–2024 · 394Kolkata Knight Riders 2011–2021 · 51Dhaka Dynamites 2016–2019 · 42Fortune Barishal 2022–2023 · 24Rangpur Riders 2015–2024 · 23Sunrisers Hyderabad 2018–2019 · 20Jamaica Tallawahs 2016–2017 · 15Barbados Royals 2013–2019 · 13Dhaka Gladiators 2013 · 10Antigua and Barbuda Falcons 2025 · 10Galle Titans 2023 · 10Jaffna Kings 2026 · 9

Shakib Al Hasan batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
Test6812484,35621737.556,97362.5529653027
ODI211200266,638124*38.157,93083.78521161851
T20I113110132,2958423.661,874122.5012823449
T20 (leagues & domestic)276236394,21289*21.383,282128.301819380137
First-class12012126.002941.400110
Other T20220474623.5040117.500002

Runs per year

05001K1.5K2K200620132026153
Shakib Al Hasan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05001K1.5K2K2006200920122015201820222026153
Shakib Al Hasan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Shakib Al Hasan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
2006297
2007468
2008586
2009862
20101,264
20111,051
2012765
2013752
20141,249
2015953
20161,136
20171,542
20181,137
20191,127
2021818
20221,215
20231,313
2024651
2025221
2026153
Year-by-year batting (67 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2006ODI1129742.4365.06701
2007ODI1730520.3356.75703
2007T20I56713.40119.61900
2007Test59619.2050.03000
2008ODI1236630.5073.210813
2008T20I242.00100.0400
2008Test1121621.6048.24900
2009ODI1462562.50109.510524
2009T20I33210.6797.01700
2009Test620541.0075.69601
2010ODI2572232.8281.710614
2010T20I37826.00121.94700
2010Test1446433.1459.010012
2011ODI1956433.1871.87905
2011T20 (leagues & domestic)32914.50131.82600
2011T20I273.5046.7700
2011Test945150.1167.614414
2012ODI423759.25110.26803
2012T20 (leagues & domestic)1215915.90116.14200
2012T20I516432.80150.58402
2012Test420551.2572.49702
2013ODI35317.6786.93400
2013T20 (leagues & domestic)1532424.92150.05902
2013T20I210552.50154.46501
2013Test827045.0064.48103
2014ODI1128928.9099.310111
2014Other T2024723.50117.54600
2014T20 (leagues & domestic)1327530.56144.76001
2014T20I821430.57138.16601
2014Test1042447.1164.713713
2015ODI1335839.7885.95203
2015T20 (leagues & domestic)1721015.00111.73300
2015T20I39145.50107.15701
2015Test729458.8062.68902
2016ODI617028.3395.57902
2016T20 (leagues & domestic)3660021.43113.06603
2016T20I1526023.64113.55001
2016Test410626.5049.54100
2017ODI1243035.8382.511413
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)2132721.80118.14700
2017T20I712017.14111.14100
2017Test1466547.5069.621723
2018ODI1146542.2786.99705
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)1323921.73121.33500
2018T20I822031.43141.06102
2018Test721330.4358.78002
2019ODI1069599.2998.012426
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)2242120.05113.26102
2019T20I2115.5091.71000
2021ODI927739.5770.39602
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)6479.4097.92600
2021T20I1732719.24106.94600
2021Test416741.7549.36802
2022ODI617535.0088.47701
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)1737823.62144.35304
2022T20I1232429.45135.07003
2022Test1133830.7363.58404
2023ODI1761035.8890.49306
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)2151430.24153.08903
2023T20I610251.00134.23800
2023Test18787.0092.68701
2024First-class2126.0041.41200
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)1531521.00150.76902
2024T20I1016918.78107.06401
2024Test915519.3854.63600
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)1522117.00125.66101
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)1015319.12126.43800

Shakib Al Hasan bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
Test11514,5937,3632266/3310/12432.583.0364.62817444
ODI20510,6328,1392585/30–31.554.5941.211377
T20I1102,3782,7441315/20–20.956.9218.2822
T20 (leagues & domestic)2715,5826,4392896/6–22.286.9219.36217
First-class238019395/969/19321.443.0542.2218
Other T201242322/23–11.505.7512.0000

Wickets per year

02040608020062013202614
Shakib Al Hasan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
020406080200620092012201520182022202614
Shakib Al Hasan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Shakib Al Hasan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
200611
200719
200830
200942
201074
201161
201234
201342
201471
201559
201672
201772
201860
201938
202151
202260
202346
202449
202510
202614
Year-by-year bowling (67 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2006ODI111129.363.653/18
2007ODI161346.545.333/56
2007T20I5619.336.824/34
2007Test30–3.080/29
2008ODI121239.834.472/38
2008T20I2318.007.712/21
2008Test81530.533.016/99
2009ODI162125.623.833/8
2009T20I3320.005.451/13
2009Test61824.002.715/70
2010ODI254325.774.744/33
2010T20I3416.756.702/24
2010Test132739.003.025/62
2011ODI202528.084.334/16
2011T20 (leagues & domestic)71115.916.863/28
2011T20I2412.256.122/24
2011Test92128.622.786/82
2012ODI4633.174.972/39
2012T20 (leagues & domestic)131817.446.543/17
2012T20I5435.007.002/23
2012Test3651.833.214/151
2013ODI31112.005.331/42
2013T20 (leagues & domestic)172415.546.056/6
2013T20I266.835.124/21
2013Test71133.182.985/103
2014ODI122116.813.724/41
2014Other T201211.505.752/23
2014T20 (leagues & domestic)151328.086.642/21
2014T20I8821.256.073/9
2014Test92726.523.136/59
2015ODI152228.234.595/47
2015T20 (leagues & domestic)182915.866.674/13
2015T20I3178.006.501/24
2015Test6770.574.174/105
2016ODI6840.385.873/69
2016T20 (leagues & domestic)393229.417.243/23
2016T20I152020.607.404/15
2016Test41218.422.735/85
2017ODI12699.005.502/41
2017T20 (leagues & domestic)212916.036.765/16
2017T20I7823.387.193/24
2017Test142933.383.185/68
2018ODI131629.124.373/34
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)171432.578.002/18
2018T20I81314.926.935/20
2018Test71719.352.896/33
2019ODI10861.885.322/47
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)242922.457.504/16
2019T20I2177.009.621/28
2021ODI91717.533.685/30
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)8446.757.191/1
2021T20I182516.886.064/9
2021Test4538.802.294/82
2022ODI61221.174.315/36
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)172415.835.943/20
2022T20I11842.128.642/33
2022Test101629.562.475/96
2023ODI151641.885.044/35
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)242027.206.212/10
2023T20I6813.886.175/22
2023Test2217.002.122/26
2024First-class2921.443.055/96
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)171822.947.143/16
2024T20I10925.447.394/35
2024Test101343.543.774/78
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)191033.207.553/11
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)151427.367.823/43

Shakib Al Hasan against each team

Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
West IndiesTest2395143.2365.597010
New ZealandTest1368768.7070.421723
PakistanTest1354654.6062.314414
Sri LankaTest1754033.7566.811613
ZimbabweTest1347736.6968.313714
IndiaTest1844224.5654.28402
EnglandTest1230825.6749.19601
South AfricaTest1020320.3047.94700
AustraliaTest411528.7556.48401
ZimbabweODI39138644.7187.710537
West IndiesODI1983455.6090.412418
IndiaODI2175137.5583.48509
Sri LankaODI2570730.7483.79207
New ZealandODI2066334.8983.311423
PakistanODI1764943.2784.410815
EnglandODI1854131.8281.612114
South AfricaODI1647634.0074.37705
IrelandODI927238.8694.19302
AustraliaODI921724.1165.25101
KenyaODI35829.0063.02500
PakistanT20I1136040.00132.48404
West IndiesT20I1434728.92139.46803
AustraliaT20I1026526.50110.96601
ZimbabweT20I1325222.91135.56501
New ZealandT20I1220316.92113.47001
Sri LankaT20I1018618.60106.93800
IrelandT20I512842.67154.25701
NetherlandsT20I58822.00115.86401
IndiaT20I88610.75111.72200
South AfricaT20I8769.5093.82600
EnglandT20I44221.00105.03400
Rangpur RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)1033842.25148.98901
Comilla VictoriansT20 (leagues & domestic)1830919.31126.68102
Khulna TigersT20 (leagues & domestic)617929.83173.86901
Chattogram ChallengersT20 (leagues & domestic)616227.00145.96202
Trinbago Knight RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)1015817.56104.63500
Royal Challengers BengaluruT20 (leagues & domestic)715230.40129.96001
Barbados RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)712721.17136.65301
Sylhet SixersT20 (leagues & domestic)412562.50138.96101
Chennai Super KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)812424.80155.04600
Chittagong VikingsT20 (leagues & domestic)612330.75119.45301
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsT20 (leagues & domestic)511528.75126.43800
Chittagong KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)3104104.00176.35901
Mumbai IndiansT20 (leagues & domestic)1010211.33122.92600
Punjab KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)69719.40111.52800
St Lucia KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)69719.40154.06101
Sylhet StrikersT20 (leagues & domestic)39632.00188.26701
Rajasthan RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)69423.50136.22900
Lahore QalandarsT20 (leagues & domestic)39030.00132.45101
Guyana Amazon WarriorsT20 (leagues & domestic)78814.6794.65401
Gujarat LionsT20 (leagues & domestic)37070.00120.76601
Rajshahi KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)76913.80111.31800
Kolkata Knight RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)36521.67125.02800
Barisal BurnersT20 (leagues & domestic)36220.67172.25401
Barisal BullsT20 (leagues & domestic)56212.4089.92200
Desert VipersT20 (leagues & domestic)36130.50105.23600
Khulna TitansT20 (leagues & domestic)7598.4389.42000
Sylhet RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)35919.67113.53800
B-Love KandyT20 (leagues & domestic)35819.33120.83000
Dambulla AuraT20 (leagues & domestic)35518.33125.02300
Fortune BarishalT20 (leagues & domestic)33210.67145.52900
Islamabad UnitedT20 (leagues & domestic)43210.6786.52000
Delhi CapitalsT20 (leagues & domestic)33115.50114.83000
Quetta GladiatorsT20 (leagues & domestic)3289.3384.81700
Washington FreedomT20 (leagues & domestic)3227.33110.01800
Sunrisers HyderabadT20 (leagues & domestic)3113.6755.0700
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
West IndiesTest224726.092.756/33
Sri LankaTest163637.783.075/96
ZimbabweTest143123.582.616/59
EnglandTest112929.282.965/85
IndiaTest162540.883.915/62
New ZealandTest121737.472.825/103
PakistanTest111458.503.226/82
South AfricaTest71331.923.276/99
AustraliaTest41222.502.975/68
ZimbabweODI417320.234.105/30
New ZealandODI203327.615.444/33
IndiaODI222932.664.885/36
West IndiesODI212426.833.764/8
PakistanODI182136.244.642/34
EnglandODI182141.005.044/35
Sri LankaODI262051.104.703/47
South AfricaODI171743.004.713/33
IrelandODI7739.434.762/21
AustraliaODI8558.005.042/38
KenyaODI3328.673.512/32
West IndiesT20I132115.526.945/20
ZimbabweT20I142020.907.514/21
AustraliaT20I91219.087.014/9
Sri LankaT20I101218.176.813/24
South AfricaT20I8922.117.652/21
PakistanT20I11741.436.742/24
IndiaT20I8730.297.572/33
NetherlandsT20I5720.147.052/23
New ZealandT20I12654.007.202/10
IrelandT20I5615.176.505/22
EnglandT20I4331.006.641/13
United States of AmericaT20I3174.007.401/23
Comilla VictoriansT20 (leagues & domestic)192322.136.973/20
Rangpur RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)122013.405.855/16
Trinbago Knight RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)111712.827.276/6
Mumbai IndiansT20 (leagues & domestic)121325.007.012/22
Rajasthan RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)101317.926.443/17
Rajshahi KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)71212.835.924/8
Khulna TitansT20 (leagues & domestic)71018.608.453/18
Chittagong VikingsT20 (leagues & domestic)7721.576.044/16
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsT20 (leagues & domestic)578.294.463/11
Barisal BullsT20 (leagues & domestic)5716.866.563/23
Chattogram ChallengersT20 (leagues & domestic)6721.146.433/23
Guyana Amazon WarriorsT20 (leagues & domestic)8633.007.622/25
Khulna TigersT20 (leagues & domestic)6622.835.872/10
Sunrisers HyderabadT20 (leagues & domestic)6625.506.952/22
Royal Challengers BengaluruT20 (leagues & domestic)9550.408.642/21
Barisal BurnersT20 (leagues & domestic)3514.806.172/22
Kolkata Knight RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)4521.807.982/21
Sylhet SixersT20 (leagues & domestic)4425.257.212/34
Galle GallantsT20 (leagues & domestic)3419.507.802/15
Delhi CapitalsT20 (leagues & domestic)6440.757.092/27
Punjab KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)7447.507.922/18
St Lucia KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)6440.008.422/33
Barbados RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)6433.757.711/12
Quetta GladiatorsT20 (leagues & domestic)3334.008.501/25
Chennai Super KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)9382.678.552/25
Dambulla AuraT20 (leagues & domestic)3322.675.671/20
Fortune BarishalT20 (leagues & domestic)3319.336.112/16
Washington FreedomT20 (leagues & domestic)3329.008.702/34
B-Love KandyT20 (leagues & domestic)3321.676.502/10
Sylhet RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)3334.008.742/30
Sylhet StrikersT20 (leagues & domestic)3320.006.002/18
Jamaica TallawahsT20 (leagues & domestic)4245.007.501/22
Chittagong KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)3228.506.332/25
Desert VipersT20 (leagues & domestic)3217.005.672/14
Karachi KingsT20 (leagues & domestic)3225.008.331/4
Islamabad UnitedT20 (leagues & domestic)4176.006.911/24

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
Shere Bangla National Stadium203566632.38144
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium67204236.46101
Harare Sports Club1653638.2996
Sheikh Abu Naser Stadium1245650.67137
Queens Sports Club1144644.60104
Eden Gardens1939530.3866
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium1336630.5093
Providence Stadium1329324.4297
R Premadasa Stadium1629319.5380
Hagley Oval628046.6770

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Shere Bangla National Stadium20731322.934.16
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium7010725.273.70
Harare Sports Club182827.433.40
Eden Gardens262234.827.49
Sheikh Abu Naser Stadium102129.523.61
R Premadasa Stadium161821.895.28
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium151822.506.66
Queens Sports Club121627.625.02
Providence Stadium131428.006.59
Kensington Oval101318.694.96

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay1106973113.74225981296.91
T20Middle38483161121.715841381906.43
T20Death15531022152.09412241018.59
ODIPowerplay54169577.8121014284.41
ODIMiddle5284660880.012982621824.30
ODIDeath813627129.7331356486.50

How Shakib Al Hasan was dismissed

How Shakib Al Hasan took wickets

Last 20 innings

02040608022 Aug 20257 Dec 20258 Aug 20269
Shakib Al Hasan: runs in the last 20 innings
02040608022 Aug 202531 Aug 202516 Sep 202530 Dec 20255 Jul 202615 Jul 20268 Aug 20269
Shakib Al Hasan: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Shakib Al Hasan: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
22 Aug 20258
24 Aug 202525
27 Aug 202513
31 Aug 202561
5 Sep 202515
10 Sep 20251
16 Sep 202526
7 Dec 202516
21 Dec 202517
30 Dec 20258
2 Jan 202638
4 Jan 202636
5 Jul 20261
10 Jul 202615
12 Jul 202618
15 Jul 20264
22 Jul 202610
23 Jul 20260
30 Jul 202622
8 Aug 20269
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
8 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Galle Gallants913caughtR Premadasa Stadium
30 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Kandy Royals22*16not outPallekele International Cricket Stadium
23 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Galle Gallants01bowledRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
22 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Colombo Kaps10*5not outRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
15 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Washington Freedom45caughtOakland Coliseum
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Washington Freedom1813caughtGrand Prairie Stadium
10 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Seattle Orcas1514caughtGrand Prairie Stadium
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)San Francisco Unicorns13caughtKnight Riders Cricket Ground
4 Jan 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Desert Vipers3627caughtDubai International Cricket Stadium
2 Jan 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Abu Dhabi Knight Riders3824caughtSharjah Cricket Stadium
30 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Desert Vipers86caughtZayed Cricket Stadium
21 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Desert Vipers17*25not outDubai International Cricket Stadium
7 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Sharjah Warriorz1612retired outSharjah Cricket Stadium
16 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders26*9not outProvidence Stadium
10 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors12lbwProvidence Stadium
5 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Barbados Royals1512caughtKensington Oval
31 Aug 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)St Lucia Kings6126caughtDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
27 Aug 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders1314caughtBrian Lara Stadium
24 Aug 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)St Kitts and Nevis Patriots2518stumpedSir Vivian Richards Stadium
22 Aug 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors87stumpedSir Vivian Richards Stadium

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
8 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Galle Gallants2/1540R Premadasa Stadium
5 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Galle Gallants1/3630R Premadasa Stadium
2 Aug 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Dambulla Sixers0/2930Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
30 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Kandy Royals3/4340Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
28 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Colombo Kaps0/2730Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
26 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Kandy Royals1/1830Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
23 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Galle Gallants1/2730Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
22 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Colombo Kaps1/1920Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
19 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Dambulla Sixers2/1241Sinhalese Sports Club Ground
15 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Washington Freedom2/3440Oakland Coliseum
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Washington Freedom1/2430Grand Prairie Stadium
10 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Seattle Orcas0/4440Grand Prairie Stadium
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)San Francisco Unicorns0/2540Knight Riders Cricket Ground
4 Jan 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Desert Vipers0/1010Dubai International Cricket Stadium
2 Jan 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Abu Dhabi Knight Riders0/2040Sharjah Cricket Stadium
30 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Desert Vipers0/1010Zayed Cricket Stadium
27 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Dubai Capitals1/1140Zayed Cricket Stadium
23 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Gulf Giants0/1020Zayed Cricket Stadium
21 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Desert Vipers2/1440Dubai International Cricket Stadium
20 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Abu Dhabi Knight Riders0/2020Zayed Cricket Stadium

Batter vs bowler matchups

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Shakib Al Hasan scored in Tests?
4,356 runs in 124 innings (68 matches) at an average of 37.55 and a strike rate of 62.5, in the data from 2007 to 2024.
How many runs has Shakib Al Hasan scored in ODIs?
6,638 runs in 200 innings (211 matches) at an average of 38.15 and a strike rate of 83.7, in the data from 2006 to 2023.
How many runs has Shakib Al Hasan scored in T20Is?
2,295 runs in 110 innings (113 matches) at an average of 23.66 and a strike rate of 122.5, in the data from 2007 to 2024.
What is Shakib Al Hasan's highest score?
217 in Tests, the highest score in the data.
How many wickets has Shakib Al Hasan taken in Tests?
226 wickets in 115 innings at an average of 32.58, economy 3.03, best figures 6/33.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.