CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. United States of America

National team · Men

United States of America cricket team stats and records

Data through 13 October 2026Last updated 13 October 2026

In the data, United States of America won 104 of 191 matches between 2004 and 2026 (57.8% of matches with a result). Their best format by win rate is Other T20: 12 wins and 7 defeats (63.2%). MD Patel has scored the most runs for them in the data (3,965).

Matches
191
2004–2026
Won
104
Lost
76
Win %
57.8%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
6 / 0 / 5

United States of America results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
ODIs82443530055.7%2004–2026
T20Is57302230257.7%2019–2026
List A33181200360.0%2010–2024
Other T201912700063.2%2010–2018

Win percentage by year

0255075100201020162022202653.3
United States of America: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
02550751002010201320152018202020222024202653.3
United States of America: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
United States of America: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
201087.5
201250.0
201328.6
201440.0
201560.0
201660.0
201887.5
201955.0
20200.0
202170.0
202250.0
202336.4
202457.6
202590.0
202653.3

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

United States of America head to head

Record against each opponent (5+ matches)
OpponentPlayedWonLostOther
vs Canada191342
vs United Arab Emirates171241
vs Namibia151140
vs Nepal14482
vs Oman12651
vs Papua New Guinea11731
vs Scotland10460
vs Netherlands8170
vs Bermuda5320

Highest and lowest totals by United States of America

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
United States of America366/650Nepal28 Apr 2013Won
United States of America361/350Canada17 May 2025Won
United States of America339/450United Arab Emirates24 Sep 2024Won
United States of America332/448.5United Arab Emirates5 Oct 2026Won
United States of America323/850Oman8 Jun 2022Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
United States of America3512Nepal12 Feb 2020Lost
United States of America6524Australia13 Sep 2004Lost
United States of America9219.1Papua New Guinea17 Jul 2022Lost
United States of America9731.5Namibia15 Sep 2022Lost
United States of America10016.3Ireland12 Jul 2015Lost

Biggest wins

Heaviest defeats

Largest defeats (rain-rule results excluded)
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Zimbabwe304 runsUnited States of AmericaODI26 Jun 2023Harare Sports Club
New Zealand210 runsUnited States of AmericaODI10 Sep 2004Kennington Oval
Nepal122 runsUnited States of AmericaODI22 May 2026Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
Scotland111 runsUnited States of AmericaODI29 May 2022Choice Moosa Stadium
Netherlands102 runsUnited States of AmericaT20I25 Aug 2024Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd
Bangladesh10 wicketsUnited States of AmericaT20I25 May 2024Prairie View Cricket Complex
England10 wicketsUnited States of AmericaT20I23 Jun 2024Kensington Oval
Scotland10 wicketsUnited States of AmericaODI25 Oct 2024Grand Prairie Stadium

Most runs for United States of America

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
MD PatelUnited States of America1273,96533.3294.21307
SR TaylorUnited States of America1113,25131.26100.01624
Aaron JonesUnited States of America1002,58330.0380.81232
SR MukkamallaUnited States of America662,34240.3895.81375
Milind KumarUnited States of America521,79649.89101.91555
Shayan JahangirUnited States of America551,40432.65103.81042
AGS GousUnited States of America401,17530.92115.3830
G SinghUnited States of America401,10234.4487.41011
SK PatelUnited States of America331,02333.0079.81521
SJ ModaniUnited States of America3799127.5366.71111

Most wickets for United States of America

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Saurabh NetravalkarUnited States of America12916923.284.565/12
NP KenjigeUnited States of America9710228.964.625/11
Jasdeep SinghUnited States of America819233.296.324/18
Harmeet SinghUnited States of America597525.235.056/27
Ali KhanUnited States of America487321.535.827/32
NK PatelUnited States of America566523.864.864/17
SR TaylorUnited States of America786229.584.594/23
TK PatelUnited States of America375218.254.335/22
Milind KumarUnited States of America434523.494.915/16
SC van SchalkwykUnited States of America314523.627.024/20

Grounds where United States of America played most

Latest United States of America matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
13 Oct 2026United States of America 277/7 (50 ov)
Namibia 278/4 (48.3 ov)
Namibia won by 6 wicketsGrand Prairie Stadium
11 Oct 2026United Arab Emirates 213 (46.3 ov)
United States of America 214/5 (38.4 ov)
United States of America won by 5 wicketsGrand Prairie Stadium
7 Oct 2026Namibia 298/9 (50 ov)
United States of America 299/6 (48.5 ov)
United States of America won by 4 wicketsGrand Prairie Stadium
5 Oct 2026United Arab Emirates 330/8 (50 ov)
United States of America 332/4 (48.5 ov)
United States of America won by 6 wicketsGrand Prairie Stadium
12 Jun 2026Canada 275/8 (50 ov)
United States of America 276/5 (50 ov)
United States of America won by 5 wicketsMaple Leaf North-West Ground
8 Jun 2026Netherlands 196/8 (50 ov)
United States of America 175 (47.5 ov)
Netherlands won by 21 runsMaple Leaf North-West Ground
6 Jun 2026Canada 231/8 (45 ov)
United States of America 235/2 (39.5 ov)
United States of America won by 8 wicketsMaple Leaf North-West Ground
22 May 2026Nepal 317/8 (50 ov)
United States of America 195 (41.2 ov)
Nepal won by 122 runsTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
20 May 2026Scotland 169 (43.3 ov)
United States of America 170/4 (27.1 ov)
United States of America won by 6 wicketsTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
16 May 2026United States of America 195 (43.3 ov)
Nepal 199/1 (36.4 ov)
Nepal won by 9 wicketsTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground

Competitions

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have United States of America won?
104 of 191 matches in the data (2004–2026): 44 of 82 ODIs, 30 of 57 T20Is, 18 of 33 List A, 12 of 19 Other T20.
What is United States of America's highest total?
366/6 against Nepal on 28 Apr 2013.
What is United States of America's lowest total?
35 all out against Nepal on 12 Feb 2020.
What is United States of America's biggest win?
By 243 runs against United Arab Emirates (ODI, 3 Nov 2025).
Who has taken the most wickets for United States of America?
Saurabh Netravalkar, with 169 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.