CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. St Lucia Kings

Club / franchise team · Men

St Lucia Kings cricket team stats and records

Data through 9 September 2026Last updated 9 September 2026

In the data, St Lucia Kings won 58 of 138 matches between 2013 and 2026 (43.3% of matches with a result). Johnson Charles has scored the most runs for them in the data (2,216).

Matches
138
2013–2026
Won
58
Lost
76
Win %
43.3%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
0 / 0 / 4

St Lucia Kings results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20 (leagues & domestic)138587600443.3%2013–2026

Win percentage by year

02040608020132018202640.0
St Lucia Kings: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
020406080201320152017201920212023202640.0
St Lucia Kings: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
St Lucia Kings: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
201333.3
201425.0
201544.4
201655.6
20170.0
201833.3
201933.3
202058.3
202150.0
202240.0
202344.4
202475.0
202550.0
202640.0

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

St Lucia Kings head to head

Record against each opponent (5+ matches)
OpponentPlayedWonLostOther
vs Guyana Amazon Warriors3011181
vs Trinbago Knight Riders309192
vs Barbados Royals2510150
vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots231391
vs Jamaica Tallawahs217140
vs Antigua and Barbuda Falcons5500

Highest and lowest totals by St Lucia Kings

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
St Lucia Kings226/620Barbados Royals17 Aug 2018Won
St Lucia Kings224/220St Kitts and Nevis Patriots4 Sep 2021Won
St Lucia Kings218/620Trinbago Knight Riders24 Sep 2024Won
St Lucia Kings212/220Trinbago Knight Riders16 Aug 2018Lost
St Lucia Kings211/420Trinbago Knight Riders26 Aug 2026Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
St Lucia Kings6912.3St Kitts and Nevis Patriots21 Aug 2018Lost
St Lucia Kings7915Jamaica Tallawahs17 Sep 2023Lost
St Lucia Kings9218Barbados Royals30 Aug 2020Won
St Lucia Kings9517.3Trinbago Knight Riders8 Aug 2018Lost
St Lucia Kings9813.5St Kitts and Nevis Patriots3 Sep 2026Lost

Biggest wins

Heaviest defeats

Most runs for St Lucia Kings

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Johnson CharlesSt Lucia Kings762,21630.78136.5940
Andre FletcherSt Lucia Kings852,20828.68120.2840
Roston ChaseSt Lucia Kings691,50028.30128.0900
Faf du PlessisSt Lucia Kings331,12637.53151.11202
Daren SammySt Lucia Kings6085819.07127.1600
Tim SeifertSt Lucia Kings2783137.77159.51252
Rahkeem CornwallSt Lucia Kings4081922.14157.5780
Tim DavidSt Lucia Kings2557928.95147.3560
AWJ AugusteSt Lucia Kings2648521.09134.7730
Shane WatsonSt Lucia Kings1742330.21146.4800

Most wickets for St Lucia Kings

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Roston ChaseSt Lucia Kings707121.176.903/12
Alzarri JosephSt Lucia Kings485922.767.824/17
KOK WilliamsSt Lucia Kings415122.188.614/24
David WieseSt Lucia Kings344321.888.815/25
MW FordeSt Lucia Kings303422.128.225/23
OC McCoySt Lucia Kings222623.698.524/41
K PierreSt Lucia Kings252425.297.134/20
Scott KuggeleijnSt Lucia Kings152317.658.374/33
Shane ShillingfordSt Lucia Kings262328.657.244/22
Noor AhmadSt Lucia Kings122213.236.193/18

Grounds where St Lucia Kings played most

Latest St Lucia Kings matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
9 Sep 2026St Lucia Kings 119 (18.5 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 122/6 (18.3 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 4 wicketsProvidence Stadium
6 Sep 2026St Lucia Kings 138/6 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals 139/2 (17.5 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 8 wicketsKensington Oval
3 Sep 2026St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 235/4 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 98 (13.5 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 137 runsWarner Park
26 Aug 2026St Lucia Kings 211/4 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders 175/6 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 36 runsQueen's Park Oval
21 Aug 2026Jamaica Kingsmen 169/9 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 171/4 (18.2 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 6 wicketsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
19 Aug 2026St Lucia Kings 151/7 (20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 157/3 (18.1 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wicketsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
16 Aug 2026Barbados Royals 177/5 (18 ov)
St Lucia Kings 168/7 (18 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 9 runsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
14 Aug 2026Antigua and Barbuda Falcons 98/9 (19 ov)
St Lucia Kings 54/7 (7.4 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 3 wickets (D/L)Daren Sammy Cricket Ground
12 Aug 2026St Lucia Kings 155/8 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 156/5 (17.4 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 5 wicketsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
9 Aug 2026St Lucia Kings 187/8 (20 ov)
Antigua and Barbuda Falcons 183/7 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 4 runsArnos Vale Ground

Competitions

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have St Lucia Kings won?
58 of 138 matches in the data (2013–2026): 58 of 138 T20 (leagues & domestic).
What is St Lucia Kings's highest total?
226/6 against Barbados Royals on 17 Aug 2018.
What is St Lucia Kings's lowest total?
69 all out against St Kitts and Nevis Patriots on 21 Aug 2018.
What is St Lucia Kings's biggest win?
By 100 runs against St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (T20, 4 Sep 2021).
Who has taken the most wickets for St Lucia Kings?
Roston Chase, with 71 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.