CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings

Head to head

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings head to head record

Data through 3 September 2026Last updated 3 September 2026

In 23 meetings between 2015 and 2026, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won 9 and St Lucia Kings won 13. St Lucia Kings lead the head-to-head in the data by 4 wins. In the last 5 meetings, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won 2 and St Lucia Kings won 3. The highest total in the fixture is 235/4 by St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (3 Sep 2026).

Matches
23
2015–2026
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won
9
St Lucia Kings won
13
Tied / drawn / NR
0 / 0 / 1

Wins per year

00.511.52201520192023202620
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings: wins per year
00.511.5220152017201920212023202620
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings: wins per year
Show as table
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings: wins per year
YearSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots winsSt Lucia Kings wins
201511
201611
201710
201810
201911
202002
202112
202202
202310
202402
202502
202620

Last 10 St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
3 Sep 2026St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 235/4 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 98 (13.5 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 137 runsWarner Park
12 Aug 2026St Lucia Kings 155/8 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 156/5 (17.4 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 5 wicketsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
28 Aug 2025St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 177/3 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 180/3 (17 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 7 wicketsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
19 Aug 2025St Lucia Kings 200/8 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 197/6 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 3 runsWarner Park
12 Sep 2024St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 173/5 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 176/5 (16.3 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 5 wicketsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
1 Sep 2024St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 201/3 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 202/5 (17.2 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 5 wicketsWarner Park
9 Sep 2023St Lucia Kings 149/7 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 150/6 (19.5 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 4 wicketsBrian Lara Stadium
17 Sep 2022St Lucia Kings 189/7 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 140 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 49 runsBrian Lara Stadium
11 Sep 2022St Lucia Kings 161/9 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 100 (19 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 61 runsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
15 Sep 2021St Lucia Kings 159/7 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots 160/7 (20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 3 wicketsWarner Park

Biggest wins

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots235/420St Lucia Kings3 Sep 2026Won
St Lucia Kings224/220St Kitts and Nevis Patriots4 Sep 2021Won
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots203/720St Lucia Kings3 Jul 2016Won
St Lucia Kings202/517.2St Kitts and Nevis Patriots1 Sep 2024Won
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots201/320St Lucia Kings1 Sep 2024Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
St Lucia Kings6912.3St Kitts and Nevis Patriots21 Aug 2018Lost
St Lucia Kings9813.5St Kitts and Nevis Patriots3 Sep 2026Lost
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots10019St Lucia Kings11 Sep 2022Lost
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots11819.3St Lucia Kings5 Sep 2021Lost
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots14020St Lucia Kings17 Sep 2022Lost

Most runs in St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Andre FletcherSt Lucia Kings2366933.45131.4930
Evin LewisSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots1955630.89160.21001
Johnson CharlesSt Lucia Kings1553037.86148.9740
Faf du PlessisSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots836452.00169.31201
Roston ChaseSt Lucia Kings1431839.75138.9640
Tim SeifertSt Lucia Kings520741.40165.6680
Kyle MayersSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots920625.75139.2920
DC ThomasSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots1019621.78122.5480
Dasun ShanakaSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots2133133.00255.81211
Daren SammySt Lucia Kings713319.00133.0590

Most wickets in St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Alzarri JosephSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots111521.678.094/41
Roston ChaseSt Lucia Kings141325.087.613/12
David WieseSt Lucia Kings71215.427.123/8
KOK WilliamsSt Lucia Kings101223.509.723/32
Mohammad NabiSt Lucia Kings395.223.925/15
Naseem ShahSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots6723.438.632/26
Sheldon CottrellSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots8735.2910.083/14
Mohammad HafeezSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots267.335.503/22
Fawad AhmedSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots5618.675.602/19
MW FordeSt Lucia Kings6631.1710.583/19

Where they met

Grounds (wins from St Kitts and Nevis Patriots's point of view)
GroundPlayedSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots wonSt Lucia Kings won
Warner Park1054
Daren Sammy Cricket Ground936
Brian Lara Stadium312
Queen's Park Oval101

Frequently asked questions

What is the St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings head to head record?
23 matches: St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won 9, St Lucia Kings won 13, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 1 (data 2015–2026).
Who won the last St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings match?
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 137 runs (3 Sep 2026).
What is the highest score in St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings matches?
235/4 by St Kitts and Nevis Patriots on 3 Sep 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings matches?
Andre Fletcher (St Lucia Kings), 669 runs in 23 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Kings matches?
Alzarri Joseph (St Kitts and Nevis Patriots), 15 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.