- Home
- Players
- Andre Fletcher
St Lucia Kings · Men's cricket
Andre Fletcher stats
Data through 10 September 2026Last updated 10 September 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 20 June 2008 to 10 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Between 2008 and 2026, Andre Fletcher appears in 23 ODIs, 59 T20Is for West Indies in the Cricsheet data. In T20 leagues Andre Fletcher scored 7,049 runs in 261 innings (average 30.00, strike rate 127.3), including 5 hundreds and 39 fifties. Against Sri Lanka in T20Is, Andre Fletcher averaged 39.40 over 6 innings.
Teams played for
Andre Fletcher batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 23 | 23 | 0 | 305 | 54 | 13.26 | 488 | 62.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 6 |
| T20I | 59 | 56 | 6 | 973 | 84* | 19.46 | 879 | 110.7 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 53 |
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 265 | 261 | 26 | 7,049 | 118 | 30.00 | 5,537 | 127.3 | 5 | 39 | 14 | 625 | 323 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2008 | 64 |
| 2009 | 220 |
| 2010 | 60 |
| 2011 | 12 |
| 2013 | 224 |
| 2014 | 386 |
| 2015 | 460 |
| 2016 | 582 |
| 2017 | 630 |
| 2018 | 500 |
| 2019 | 514 |
| 2020 | 388 |
| 2021 | 510 |
| 2022 | 905 |
| 2023 | 593 |
| 2024 | 935 |
| 2025 | 762 |
| 2026 | 582 |
Year-by-year batting (31 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ODI | 4 | 58 | 14.50 | 54.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | T20I | 1 | 6 | – | 75.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 6 | 140 | 23.33 | 84.8 | 54 | 0 | 2 |
| 2009 | T20I | 7 | 80 | 11.43 | 111.1 | 53 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | ODI | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 28.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 6 | 51 | 10.20 | 77.3 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 57.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 224 | 44.80 | 113.1 | 76 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 8 | 190 | 23.75 | 107.3 | 78 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | T20I | 5 | 196 | 39.20 | 119.5 | 62 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | ODI | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 30.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 10 | 369 | 36.90 | 129.5 | 77 | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 | T20I | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 157.7 | 57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | ODI | 7 | 89 | 12.71 | 57.8 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 15 | 355 | 25.36 | 116.8 | 74 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | T20I | 6 | 138 | 27.60 | 95.8 | 84 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 20 | 603 | 35.47 | 124.1 | 84 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 108.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 14 | 338 | 26.00 | 120.7 | 80 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | T20I | 8 | 162 | 20.25 | 114.1 | 52 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 22 | 514 | 25.70 | 127.9 | 103 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 20 | 330 | 18.33 | 115.0 | 46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 58 | 29.00 | 187.1 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 19 | 383 | 22.53 | 127.2 | 89 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 127 | 18.14 | 110.4 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 28 | 905 | 43.10 | 126.9 | 102 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 20 | 593 | 34.88 | 129.2 | 93 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 32 | 901 | 29.06 | 140.8 | 93 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 34 | 6.80 | 87.2 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 24 | 762 | 33.13 | 134.4 | 118 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 23 | 582 | 27.71 | 132.9 | 64 | 0 | 3 |
Andre Fletcher bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 28 | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | 5.57 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 8 | 65 | 99 | 4 | 2/22 | – | 24.75 | 9.14 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2008 | 0 |
| 2009 | 0 |
| 2010 | 0 |
| 2011 | 0 |
| 2013 | 0 |
| 2014 | 0 |
| 2015 | 0 |
| 2016 | 2 |
| 2017 | 0 |
| 2018 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 |
Year-by-year bowling (8 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 0 | – | 10.00 | 0/10 |
| 2016 | ODI | 3 | 0 | – | 5.57 | 0/4 |
| 2016 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 2 | 11.00 | 7.33 | 2/22 |
| 2017 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 0 | – | 10.00 | 0/10 |
| 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 0 | – | 8.00 | 0/8 |
| 2022 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 0 | – | 5.00 | 0/5 |
| 2023 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 1 | 1 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 1/20 |
| 2024 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 2 | 1 | 24.00 | 8.47 | 1/11 |
Andre Fletcher against each team
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | ODI | 9 | 161 | 17.89 | 61.5 | 54 | 0 | 1 |
| Bangladesh | ODI | 3 | 79 | 26.33 | 116.2 | 52 | 0 | 1 |
| South Africa | ODI | 4 | 43 | 10.75 | 48.9 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Sri Lanka | ODI | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 30.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| New Zealand | T20I | 9 | 308 | 38.50 | 130.0 | 62 | 0 | 2 |
| Sri Lanka | T20I | 6 | 197 | 39.40 | 131.3 | 84 | 0 | 2 |
| Pakistan | T20I | 10 | 125 | 15.62 | 93.3 | 52 | 0 | 1 |
| South Africa | T20I | 9 | 112 | 12.44 | 100.9 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| Australia | T20I | 6 | 90 | 18.00 | 112.5 | 53 | 0 | 1 |
| Bangladesh | T20I | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 86.5 | 43 | 0 | 0 |
| England | T20I | 3 | 18 | 9.00 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| India | T20I | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 51.9 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 27 | 805 | 32.20 | 112.4 | 93 | 0 | 4 |
| Barbados Royals | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 26 | 726 | 30.25 | 137.8 | 81 | 0 | 7 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 20 | 621 | 38.81 | 127.3 | 84 | 0 | 3 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 24 | 503 | 21.87 | 116.2 | 81 | 0 | 3 |
| St Lucia Kings | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 9 | 339 | 48.43 | 132.9 | 93 | 0 | 3 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 14 | 330 | 25.38 | 129.9 | 59 | 0 | 1 |
| Dubai Capitals | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 8 | 261 | 43.50 | 120.3 | 68 | 0 | 2 |
| Washington Freedom | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 212 | 53.00 | 161.8 | 104 | 1 | 1 |
| Desert Vipers | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 7 | 210 | 35.00 | 143.8 | 96 | 0 | 2 |
| Comilla Victorians | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 205 | 41.00 | 139.5 | 101 | 1 | 0 |
| San Francisco Unicorns | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 5 | 193 | 38.60 | 187.4 | 118 | 1 | 0 |
| Chattogram Challengers | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 192 | 96.00 | 128.9 | 80 | 0 | 2 |
| Chittagong Vikings | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 169 | 84.50 | 127.1 | 71 | 0 | 2 |
| Colombo Stars | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 146 | 146.00 | 133.9 | 102 | 1 | 0 |
| Dhaka Dynamites | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 120 | 30.00 | 123.7 | 63 | 0 | 1 |
| Sharjah Warriorz | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 112 | 22.40 | 110.9 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 99 | 16.50 | 145.6 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
| MI New York | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 98 | 24.50 | 107.7 | 44 | 0 | 0 |
| Antigua Hawksbills | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 98 | 32.67 | 148.5 | 76 | 0 | 1 |
| Colombo Strikers | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 91 | 30.33 | 151.7 | 47 | 0 | 0 |
| Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 5 | 89 | 17.80 | 95.7 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Seattle Orcas | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 89 | 29.67 | 141.3 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu Dhabi Knight Riders | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 80 | 26.67 | 108.1 | 53 | 0 | 1 |
| Gulf Giants | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 78 | 13.00 | 90.7 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| Islamabad United | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 113.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Rangpur Riders | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 4 | 58 | 14.50 | 111.5 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| Texas Super Kings | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 34 | 11.33 | 85.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| Quetta Gladiators | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 28 | 9.33 | 82.4 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Park | 46 | 1351 | 31.42 | 81 |
| Daren Sammy Cricket Ground | 37 | 912 | 26.82 | 84 |
| Shere Bangla National Stadium | 19 | 605 | 43.21 | 101 |
| Brian Lara Stadium | 12 | 441 | 44.10 | 93 |
| Zayed Cricket Stadium | 17 | 430 | 30.71 | 96 |
| Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium | 11 | 344 | 34.40 | 103 |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground | 8 | 334 | 47.71 | 118 |
| Grand Prairie Stadium | 7 | 304 | 43.43 | 104 |
| Kensington Oval | 16 | 291 | 19.40 | 57 |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | 17 | 273 | 16.06 | 53 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shere Bangla National Stadium | 1 | 2 | 11.00 | 7.33 |
| Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium | 1 | 1 | 11.00 | 5.50 |
| Zayed Cricket Stadium | 1 | 1 | 20.00 | 20.00 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 4695 | 3697 | 127.0 | 153 | 5 | 0 | 15.60 |
| T20 | Middle | 2687 | 2367 | 113.5 | 108 | 36 | 3 | 7.33 |
| T20 | Death | 640 | 352 | 181.8 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 10.50 |
| ODI | Powerplay | 202 | 330 | 61.2 | 13 | – | – | – |
| ODI | Middle | 99 | 152 | 65.1 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 4.64 |
| ODI | Death | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.00 |
How Andre Fletcher was dismissed
- Caught180 (58%)
- Bowled54 (18%)
- Lbw30 (10%)
- Run out24 (8%)
- Stumped10 (3%)
- Caught and bowled9 (3%)
- Retired out1 (0%)
How Andre Fletcher took wickets
- Caught3
- Caught and bowled1
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2026 | 40 |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 44 |
| 28 Jun 2026 | 23 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 2 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 6 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 34 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 59 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 15 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | 26 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 7 |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 47 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 6 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 48 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 7 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 20 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 55 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 22 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 64 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | 4 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 4 |
| Date | Format | Against | Score | Balls | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Barbados Royals | 4 | 8 | bowled | Kensington Oval |
| 6 Sep 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Guyana Amazon Warriors | 4 | 5 | caught | Providence Stadium |
| 3 Sep 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | St Lucia Kings | 64 | 38 | caught | Warner Park |
| 1 Sep 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Barbados Royals | 22* | 8 | not out | Warner Park |
| 27 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Jamaica Kingsmen | 55 | 38 | caught and bowled | Warner Park |
| 20 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | 20 | 24 | run out | Sir Vivian Richards Stadium |
| 18 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Jamaica Kingsmen | 7 | 4 | caught | Sabina Park |
| 12 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | St Lucia Kings | 48* | 41 | not out | Daren Sammy Cricket Ground |
| 8 Aug 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Trinbago Knight Riders | 6 | 9 | caught | Arnos Vale Ground |
| 18 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Washington Freedom | 47 | 27 | bowled | Oakland Coliseum |
| 15 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | San Francisco Unicorns | 7 | 4 | caught and bowled | Oakland Coliseum |
| 12 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Texas Super Kings | 26 | 30 | run out | Grand Prairie Stadium |
| 10 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | San Francisco Unicorns | 15 | 13 | caught | Grand Prairie Stadium |
| 9 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Washington Freedom | 59 | 40 | caught | Grand Prairie Stadium |
| 4 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | MI New York | 34 | 26 | caught | Knight Riders Cricket Ground |
| 3 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Texas Super Kings | 6 | 5 | bowled | Knight Riders Cricket Ground |
| 1 Jul 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Washington Freedom | 2 | 4 | bowled | Knight Riders Cricket Ground |
| 28 Jun 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Seattle Orcas | 23 | 13 | caught | Oakland Coliseum |
| 27 Jun 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | MI New York | 44 | 40 | caught | Oakland Coliseum |
| 21 Jun 2026 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Seattle Orcas | 40 | 27 | caught | Grand Prairie Stadium |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has Andre Fletcher scored in ODIs?
How many runs has Andre Fletcher scored in T20Is?
How many runs has Andre Fletcher scored in T20 leagues?
What is Andre Fletcher's highest score?
How many centuries has Andre Fletcher scored?
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.