CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Peshawar Zalmi

Club / franchise team · Men

Peshawar Zalmi cricket team stats and records

Data through 3 May 2026Last updated 3 May 2026

In the data, Peshawar Zalmi won 68 of 124 matches between 2016 and 2026 (55.7% of matches with a result). Babar Azam has scored the most runs for them in the data (1,967).

Matches
124
2016–2026
Won
68
Lost
54
Win %
55.7%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
1 / 0 / 1

Peshawar Zalmi results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20 (leagues & domestic)124685410155.7%2016–2026

Win percentage by year

025507510020162020202690.9
Peshawar Zalmi: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
025507510020162018202020222024202690.9
Peshawar Zalmi: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Peshawar Zalmi: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
201655.6
201760.0
201853.8
201961.5
202040.0
202153.8
202250.0
202350.0
202454.5
202540.0
202690.9

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Peshawar Zalmi head to head

Record against each opponent (5+ matches)
OpponentPlayedWonLostOther
vs Quetta Gladiators2815121
vs Islamabad United2714130
vs Karachi Kings241680
vs Lahore Qalandars2312101
vs Multan Sultans198110

Highest and lowest totals by Peshawar Zalmi

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Peshawar Zalmi255/320Quetta Gladiators19 Apr 2026Won
Peshawar Zalmi246/320Karachi Kings9 Apr 2026Won
Peshawar Zalmi242/620Multan Sultans10 Mar 2023Lost
Peshawar Zalmi240/220Quetta Gladiators8 Mar 2023Lost
Peshawar Zalmi232/620Islamabad United17 Jun 2021Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Peshawar Zalmi11415.2Quetta Gladiators27 Apr 2025Lost
Peshawar Zalmi12318.3Multan Sultans26 Feb 2020Lost
Peshawar Zalmi12618Islamabad United21 Feb 2016Lost
Peshawar Zalmi13615.1Quetta Gladiators12 Apr 2025Lost
Peshawar Zalmi14019.3Multan Sultans10 Feb 2022Lost

Biggest wins

Heaviest defeats

Most runs for Peshawar Zalmi

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Babar AzamPeshawar Zalmi431,96754.64142.01154
Kamran AkmalPeshawar Zalmi731,94227.35136.81073
Mohammad HarisPeshawar Zalmi451,11125.84166.8870
Shoaib MalikPeshawar Zalmi321,03338.26141.3730
Saim AyubPeshawar Zalmi3386026.06152.5880
Tom Kohler-CadmorePeshawar Zalmi3367321.71134.6920
Daren SammyPeshawar Zalmi3867324.93145.7480
Mohammad HafeezPeshawar Zalmi3061221.10110.1770
Haider AliPeshawar Zalmi2855723.21137.9690
Kusal MendisPeshawar Zalmi1155055.00168.21091

Most wickets for Peshawar Zalmi

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Wahab RiazPeshawar Zalmi8611122.837.804/17
Hasan AliPeshawar Zalmi445920.937.484/15
Salman IrshadPeshawar Zalmi223026.339.313/29
Umaid AsifPeshawar Zalmi292831.898.314/23
Sufiyan MuqeemPeshawar Zalmi192719.897.904/32
Luke WoodPeshawar Zalmi192324.227.793/28
Sameen GulPeshawar Zalmi192325.878.503/29
Ali RazaPeshawar Zalmi142221.419.394/21
Mohammad AsgharPeshawar Zalmi202023.257.663/16
Aamer JamalPeshawar Zalmi191832.2210.183/43

Grounds where Peshawar Zalmi played most

Latest Peshawar Zalmi matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
3 May 2026Hyderabad Kingsmen 129 (18 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 130/5 (15.2 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 5 wicketsGaddafi Stadium
28 Apr 2026Peshawar Zalmi 221/7 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 151 (18.4 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 70 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
25 Apr 2026Peshawar Zalmi 199/4 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 200/4 (19.3 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 6 wicketsGaddafi Stadium
22 Apr 2026Karachi Kings 182/9 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 186/3 (18.5 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 wicketsGaddafi Stadium
19 Apr 2026Peshawar Zalmi 255/3 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 137 (18.1 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 118 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
15 Apr 2026Quetta Gladiators 154 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 156/2 (18.3 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 8 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi
13 Apr 2026Peshawar Zalmi 196/6 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 172/8 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 24 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
11 Apr 2026Peshawar Zalmi 173/7 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 97 (17 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 76 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
9 Apr 2026Peshawar Zalmi 246/3 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 87 (16.1 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 159 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
8 Apr 2026Hyderabad Kingsmen 145 (18.2 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 146/6 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 4 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi

Competitions

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Peshawar Zalmi won?
68 of 124 matches in the data (2016–2026): 68 of 124 T20 (leagues & domestic).
What is Peshawar Zalmi's highest total?
255/3 against Quetta Gladiators on 19 Apr 2026.
What is Peshawar Zalmi's lowest total?
114 all out against Quetta Gladiators on 27 Apr 2025.
What is Peshawar Zalmi's biggest win?
By 159 runs against Karachi Kings (T20, 9 Apr 2026).
Who has taken the most wickets for Peshawar Zalmi?
Wahab Riaz, with 111 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.