CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings

Head to head

Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings head to head record

Data through 6 September 2026Last updated 6 September 2026

Barbados Royals and St Lucia Kings met 25 times in matches in the data (2013–2026). Barbados Royals won 15 and St Lucia Kings won 10. Barbados Royals lead the head-to-head in the data by 5 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Barbados Royals won 3 and St Lucia Kings won 2. The highest total in the fixture is 226/6 by St Lucia Kings (17 Aug 2018).

Matches
25
2013–2026
Barbados Royals won
15
St Lucia Kings won
10

Wins per year

00.511.5220132018202620
Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings: wins per year
00.511.52201320152017201920212023202620
Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings: wins per year
Show as table
Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings: wins per year
YearBarbados Royals winsSt Lucia Kings wins
201310
201420
201511
201610
201720
201802
201920
202002
202111
202220
202302
202402
202510
202620

Last 10 Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
6 Sep 2026St Lucia Kings 138/6 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals 139/2 (17.5 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 8 wicketsKensington Oval
16 Aug 2026Barbados Royals 177/5 (18 ov)
St Lucia Kings 168/7 (18 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 9 runsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
7 Sep 2025Barbados Royals 191/5 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 164/9 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 27 runsKensington Oval
22 Sep 2024St Lucia Kings 162/3 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals 149/8 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 13 runsProvidence Stadium
21 Sep 2024Barbados Royals 96/9 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 97/3 (13.5 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 7 wicketsProvidence Stadium
2 Sep 2023St Lucia Kings 195/6 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals 105 (17.3 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 90 runsKensington Oval
17 Aug 2023St Lucia Kings 201/6 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals 147 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings won by 54 runsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
8 Sep 2022St Lucia Kings 169/6 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals 175/4 (18.3 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 6 wicketsDaren Sammy Cricket Ground
4 Sep 2022Barbados Royals 162/7 (20 ov)
St Lucia Kings 91/4 (9 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 11 runs (D/L)Warner Park
12 Sep 2021St Lucia Kings 190/6 (20 ov)
Barbados Royals 191/2 (18.5 ov)
Barbados Royals won by 8 wicketsWarner Park

Biggest wins

Barbados Royals's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Barbados Royals71 runsSt Lucia KingsT2020 Sep 2019Daren Sammy Cricket Ground
Barbados Royals29 runsSt Lucia KingsT2023 Jul 2014Kensington Oval
Barbados Royals29 runsSt Lucia KingsT2031 Aug 2017Kensington Oval
Barbados Royals8 wicketsSt Lucia KingsT2012 Sep 2021Warner Park
Barbados Royals8 wicketsSt Lucia KingsT206 Sep 2026Kensington Oval
St Lucia Kings's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
St Lucia Kings90 runsBarbados RoyalsT202 Sep 2023Kensington Oval
St Lucia Kings54 runsBarbados RoyalsT2017 Aug 2023Daren Sammy Cricket Ground
St Lucia Kings38 runsBarbados RoyalsT2017 Aug 2018Daren Sammy Cricket Ground
St Lucia Kings7 wicketsBarbados RoyalsT2021 Sep 2024Providence Stadium
St Lucia Kings6 wicketsBarbados RoyalsT202 Sep 2018Kensington Oval

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
St Lucia Kings226/620Barbados Royals17 Aug 2018Won
St Lucia Kings202/520Barbados Royals3 Jul 2015Won
St Lucia Kings201/620Barbados Royals17 Aug 2023Won
Barbados Royals196/420St Lucia Kings10 Aug 2017Won
Barbados Royals195/420St Lucia Kings31 Aug 2017Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
St Lucia Kings9218Barbados Royals30 Aug 2020Won
Barbados Royals10517.3St Lucia Kings2 Sep 2023Lost
St Lucia Kings11718.4Barbados Royals29 Sep 2019Lost
Barbados Royals14720St Lucia Kings17 Aug 2023Lost
St Lucia Kings15219.4Barbados Royals30 Jul 2013Lost

Most runs in Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Johnson CharlesSt Lucia Kings2051025.50124.4780
Andre FletcherSt Lucia Kings1642228.13137.0800
Dwayne SmithBarbados Royals936552.14135.71102
Kieron PollardBarbados Royals1035659.33161.11041
Rahkeem CornwallSt Lucia Kings1326822.33156.7780
Jason HolderBarbados Royals1525923.55130.8480
Shoaib MalikBarbados Royals724635.14133.0780
Kyle MayersBarbados Royals1423623.60109.8810
Roston ChaseSt Lucia Kings1223423.40115.3560
Faf du PlessisSt Lucia Kings621442.80150.7840

Most wickets in Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Jason HolderBarbados Royals181928.328.894/38
Alzarri JosephSt Lucia Kings91616.698.014/22
Kyle MayersBarbados Royals91217.088.544/4
Roston ChaseSt Lucia Kings131222.927.243/18
HR WalshBarbados Royals51011.706.274/26
OC McCoySt Lucia Kings111029.208.853/28
KOK WilliamsSt Lucia Kings5817.757.893/44
David WieseSt Lucia Kings7820.628.255/25
Raymon ReiferBarbados Royals7822.7510.602/5
Kieron PollardBarbados Royals5713.577.503/15

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Barbados Royals's point of view)
GroundPlayedBarbados Royals wonSt Lucia Kings won
Kensington Oval972
Daren Sammy Cricket Ground752
Warner Park532
Providence Stadium202
Queen's Park Oval101
Brian Lara Stadium101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings head to head record?
25 matches: Barbados Royals won 15, St Lucia Kings won 10, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2013–2026).
Who won the last Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings match?
Barbados Royals won by 8 wickets (6 Sep 2026).
What is the highest score in Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings matches?
226/6 by St Lucia Kings on 17 Aug 2018.
Who has scored the most runs in Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings matches?
Johnson Charles (St Lucia Kings), 510 runs in 20 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Barbados Royals vs St Lucia Kings matches?
Jason Holder (Barbados Royals), 19 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.