CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. DR Mousley

Warwickshire · Men's cricket

DR Mousley stats

Data through 24 September 2026Last updated 24 September 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 13 July 2019 to 24 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2019 and 2026, DR Mousley appears in 3 ODIs, 4 T20Is for England in the Cricsheet data. The most runs came in first-class: 2,302 at an average of 29.14 and a strike rate of 57.9, with a highest score of 144. DR Mousley took 75 T20 league wickets in the data (average 22.53, economy 7.83, best 4/19).

International matches
7
ODIs 3 · T20Is 4
International runs
77
0 hundreds
International wickets
2
0 five-wicket hauls
T20 league & domestic matches
102
1,882 runs
Highest score
144
First-class
Best bowling
4/19
T20 (leagues & domestic)

Teams played for

Warwickshire 2019–2026 · 68Birmingham Bears 2020–2025 · 57Birmingham Phoenix 2022–2025 · 21MI Emirates 2023–2025 · 15England 2024 · 7Peshawar Zalmi 2024 · 1

DR Mousley batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI331695734.508680.201051
T20I410888.006133.300001
T20 (leagues & domestic)10293171,88272*24.761,409133.6013516167
First-class548562,30214429.143,97357.9118831314
List A6602486741.33226109.7030198

Runs per year

02505007501K201920222026963
DR Mousley: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02505007501K20192020202120222023202420252026963
DR Mousley: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
DR Mousley: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20193
2020250
2021254
2022280
2023954
2024941
2025864
2026963
Year-by-year batting (18 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2019First-class231.5014.3300
2020First-class314949.6751.77101
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)310150.50126.25801
2021List A416641.50109.26102
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)58817.60120.55601
2022First-class711018.3343.54300
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)617034.00171.76302
2023First-class2057130.0557.19406
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)2438320.16123.95101
2024First-class1840225.1256.86203
2024ODI36934.5080.25701
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)2546221.00123.56803
2024T20I188.00133.3800
2025First-class1340333.5861.47504
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)2246124.26133.26803
2026First-class2266431.6263.414414
2026List A28241.00110.86701
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)821754.25169.57202

DR Mousley bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI112170–––8.50–000
T20I4548222/29–41.009.1127.0000
T20 (leagues & domestic)821,2951,690754/19–22.537.8317.3300
First-class35860553102/332/4455.303.8686.00012
List A412612311/31–123.005.86126.0001

Wickets per year

01020302019202220267
DR Mousley: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0102030201920202021202220232024202520267
DR Mousley: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
DR Mousley: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20190
20201
20213
20223
202324
202429
202521
20267
Year-by-year bowling (17 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2020First-class10–4.110/37
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)2122.0011.001/9
2021List A2153.005.891/31
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)5235.007.001/3
2022First-class30–5.120/1
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)3317.676.621/8
2023First-class50–3.430/7
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)212417.507.394/28
2024First-class10521.804.672/33
2024ODI10–8.500/17
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)232220.366.913/9
2024T20I4241.009.112/29
2025First-class8278.504.241/28
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)201924.899.244/19
2026First-class8354.333.131/6
2026List A20–5.830/15
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)8451.008.871/13
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
West IndiesODI36934.5080.25701
WorcestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)930638.25158.56803
DerbyshireT20 (leagues & domestic)728270.50137.66603
YorkshireT20 (leagues & domestic)818826.86163.56301
NorthamptonshireT20 (leagues & domestic)818226.00136.86802
NottinghamshireT20 (leagues & domestic)710016.67125.05301
LeicestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)49431.33128.86401
LancashireT20 (leagues & domestic)48929.67171.24100
GloucestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)38542.50170.07201
DurhamT20 (leagues & domestic)67011.67102.93500
Trent RocketsT20 (leagues & domestic)55714.25111.82600
Desert VipersT20 (leagues & domestic)35326.50126.23100
Oval InvinciblesT20 (leagues & domestic)3279.00112.51500
Abu Dhabi Knight RidersT20 (leagues & domestic)32412.0068.61700
Gulf GiantsT20 (leagues & domestic)3237.6776.71100
Southern BraveT20 (leagues & domestic)4153.7551.71100
SurreyFirst-class935839.7857.114412
HampshireFirst-class1030533.8956.27702
NottinghamshireFirst-class929937.3863.58702
EssexFirst-class1321517.9260.67502
WorcestershireFirst-class418245.5049.56902
SussexFirst-class516332.6066.06302
GlamorganFirst-class515230.4062.37101
YorkshireFirst-class614424.0056.57001
SomersetFirst-class811414.2544.95401
KentFirst-class39632.0093.29401
MiddlesexFirst-class48521.2545.95801
DurhamFirst-class37939.5086.85501
LancashireFirst-class36733.5050.84700
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
West IndiesT20I4241.009.112/29
WorcestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)91216.427.884/19
NorthamptonshireT20 (leagues & domestic)8922.337.733/14
YorkshireT20 (leagues & domestic)8920.676.894/28
DurhamT20 (leagues & domestic)6717.717.222/15
NottinghamshireT20 (leagues & domestic)7627.838.213/22
Desert VipersT20 (leagues & domestic)4512.007.502/8
GloucestershireT20 (leagues & domestic)3417.758.522/21
LancashireT20 (leagues & domestic)3324.6710.573/13
Trent RocketsT20 (leagues & domestic)438.004.803/9
Dubai CapitalsT20 (leagues & domestic)3318.677.002/22
DerbyshireT20 (leagues & domestic)6342.336.681/20
NottinghamshireFirst-class8424.503.321/0
HampshireFirst-class4239.005.262/33
SussexFirst-class3141.002.561/28
DurhamFirst-class3135.005.121/9
SurreyFirst-class50–3.470/1
EssexFirst-class30–4.470/8
SomersetFirst-class30–2.920/11

Top grounds (batting)

Most runs by ground
GroundInnsRunsAvgHS
Edgbaston78221532.57144
Trent Bridge1227427.4087
County Ground, Chelmsford919424.2575
The Rose Bowl818623.2577
County Ground, Derby418391.5066
Headingley816824.0063
County Ground, Taunton714424.0071
Sophia Gardens513426.8071
County Ground, Worcester412742.3349
Kennington Oval812515.6261

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Edgbaston504821.676.17
Zayed Cricket Stadium7715.717.67
Headingley5716.867.38
Trent Bridge11629.504.56
County Ground, Northampton5525.608.53
Dubai International Cricket Stadium3317.007.29
Riverside Ground5330.677.67
Kensington Oval2218.007.20
Grace Road3233.009.43
Sharjah Cricket Stadium1110.005.00

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay386272141.99412218.11
T20Middle945813116.245626307.31
T20Death559330169.423311268.72
ODIMiddle436170.511208.50
ODIDeath2625104.01–––

How DR Mousley was dismissed

How DR Mousley took wickets

Last 20 innings

02040608012 Jun 20265 Jul 202624 Sep 202619
DR Mousley: runs in the last 20 innings
02040608012 Jun 202619 Jun 20263 Jul 202612 Jul 202620 Aug 20262 Sep 202624 Sep 202619
DR Mousley: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
DR Mousley: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
12 Jun 202617
12 Jun 202612
19 Jun 202654
19 Jun 20262
26 Jun 20262
1 Jul 20265
3 Jul 202627
5 Jul 202672
10 Jul 202638
12 Jul 20261
7 Aug 202615
9 Aug 202667
20 Aug 202629
20 Aug 202658
27 Aug 202620
2 Sep 202677
8 Sep 20265
15 Sep 20265
15 Sep 202626
24 Sep 202619
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
24 Sep 2026First-classLeicestershire1922caughtEdgbaston
15 Sep 2026First-classEssex26*22not outCounty Ground, Chelmsford
15 Sep 2026First-classEssex513caughtCounty Ground, Chelmsford
8 Sep 2026First-classGlamorgan511caughtSophia Gardens
2 Sep 2026First-classHampshire77138caughtThe Rose Bowl
27 Aug 2026First-classNottinghamshire2043lbwEdgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSussex5883caughtEdgbaston
20 Aug 2026First-classSussex2946caughtEdgbaston
9 Aug 2026List ALancashire6761lbwRugby School Ground
7 Aug 2026List ALeicestershire1513bowledGrace Road
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Northamptonshire14caughtCounty Ground, Northampton
10 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Glamorgan38*23not outEdgbaston
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Gloucestershire72*36not outEdgbaston
3 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Glamorgan2715bowledSophia Gardens
1 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Sussex5*6not outEdgbaston
26 Jun 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Worcestershire23bowledEdgbaston
19 Jun 2026First-classSomerset26caughtCounty Ground, Taunton
19 Jun 2026First-classSomerset54111caughtCounty Ground, Taunton
12 Jun 2026First-classYorkshire125caughtNorth Marine Road Ground
12 Jun 2026First-classYorkshire1745bowledNorth Marine Road Ground

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
27 Aug 2026First-classNottinghamshire1/610Edgbaston
9 Aug 2026List ALancashire0/55101Rugby School Ground
7 Aug 2026List ALeicestershire0/1520Grace Road
12 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Northamptonshire1/2030County Ground, Northampton
10 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Glamorgan0/2140Edgbaston
5 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Gloucestershire1/4140Edgbaston
3 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Glamorgan0/2320Sophia Gardens
1 Jul 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Sussex1/1320Edgbaston
26 Jun 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Worcestershire1/2020Edgbaston
19 Jun 2026First-classSomerset0/1592County Ground, Taunton
12 Jun 2026First-classYorkshire0/1330North Marine Road Ground
7 Jun 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Somerset0/4040County Ground, Taunton
5 Jun 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Nottinghamshire0/2620Trent Bridge
15 May 2026First-classGlamorgan1/3691Edgbaston
24 Apr 2026First-classNottinghamshire1/66201Trent Bridge
24 Apr 2026First-classNottinghamshire0/210Trent Bridge
10 Apr 2026First-classSussex0/210County Ground, Brighton
3 Apr 2026First-classSurrey0/2380Edgbaston
30 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Desert Vipers0/1510Zayed Cricket Stadium
27 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Dubai Capitals1/1620Zayed Cricket Stadium

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has DR Mousley scored in ODIs?
69 runs in 3 innings (3 matches) at an average of 34.50 and a strike rate of 80.2, in the data from 2024 to 2024.
How many runs has DR Mousley scored in T20Is?
8 runs in 1 innings (4 matches) at an average of 8.00 and a strike rate of 133.3, in the data from 2024 to 2024.
How many runs has DR Mousley scored in T20 leagues?
1,882 runs in 93 innings (102 matches) at an average of 24.76 and a strike rate of 133.6, in the data from 2020 to 2026.
What is DR Mousley's highest score?
144 in first-class, the highest score in the data.
How many wickets has DR Mousley taken in T20 leagues?
75 wickets in 82 innings at an average of 22.53, economy 7.83, best figures 4/19.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.