CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Courtney Webb

Melbourne Renegades Women · Women's cricket

Courtney Webb stats

Data through 5 December 2025Last updated 5 December 2025

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 8 December 2018 to 5 December 2025. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Courtney Webb played 111 T20 league and domestic matches in the data, between 2018 and 2025. In T20 leagues Courtney Webb scored 1,834 runs in 101 innings (average 23.51, strike rate 107.3), including 0 hundreds and 3 fifties. Against Melbourne Stars Women in T20 leagues, Courtney Webb averaged 32.14 over 11 innings.

T20 league & domestic matches
111
1,834 runs
Best batting average (T20 (leagues & domestic))
23.51
101 innings
Highest score
61
T20 (leagues & domestic)

Teams played for

Courtney Webb batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20 (leagues & domestic)111101231,8346123.511,710107.303618913
List A7601384023.0016484.1000131

Runs per year

0200400600201820212025269
Courtney Webb: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
020040060020182019202020212022202320242025269
Courtney Webb: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Courtney Webb: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
201848
2019262
2020246
2021144
2022252
2023158
2024593
2025269
Year-by-year batting (9 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)34848.00104.32600
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)1626221.8397.03400
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)1224630.75112.35401
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)1014414.40100.04600
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)1325225.2097.34700
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)1215815.80102.64900
2024List A613823.0084.14000
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)2045530.33120.16101
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)1526922.42112.65001

Courtney Webb bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20 (leagues & domestic)19234320113/21–29.098.2121.3000
List A112120–––6.00–000

Wickets per year

02.557.5102018202120250
Courtney Webb: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02.557.510201820192020202120222023202420250
Courtney Webb: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Courtney Webb: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20180
20190
20201
20219
20220
20230
20241
20250
Year-by-year bowling (6 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2018T20 (leagues & domestic)30–12.000/10
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)1125.008.331/25
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)8920.117.543/21
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)30–10.670/8
2024List A10–6.000/12
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)4134.006.801/14
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Sydney Sixers WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)1325325.30105.94600
Adelaide Strikers WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)1324230.25100.44900
Melbourne Stars WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)1122532.14112.55401
Hobart Hurricanes WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)1322318.5897.83300
Brisbane Heat WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)1221023.33111.74700
Perth Scorchers WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)1219617.82110.16101
Sydney Thunder WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)1219517.73107.13200
The Blaze WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)36934.50115.04500
Guyana Amazon Warriors WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)33812.6795.03100
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Sydney Sixers WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)4238.508.561/20
Brisbane Heat WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)4238.508.561/25
Adelaide Strikers WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)30–10.000/6

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
University Oval, Hobart137.007.00
Ray Mitchell Oval2320.337.62
County Ground, Derby1114.007.00
Lilac Hill Park1120.006.67
Drummoyne Oval1125.008.33
Aurora Stadium1130.007.50
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground2146.009.20

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay413405102.020–––
T20Middle992945105.03518047.77
T20Death429360119.2235479.67

How Courtney Webb was dismissed

How Courtney Webb took wickets

Last 20 innings

02040609 Nov 202414 Sep 20255 Dec 202533
Courtney Webb: runs in the last 20 innings
02040609 Nov 202423 Nov 202410 Sep 202517 Sep 202514 Nov 202523 Nov 20255 Dec 202533
Courtney Webb: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Courtney Webb: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
9 Nov 202425
11 Nov 202437
21 Nov 202422
23 Nov 202424
1 Dec 20249
7 Sep 20256
10 Sep 20255
14 Sep 20251
16 Sep 202550
17 Sep 202531
9 Nov 202534
11 Nov 20253
14 Nov 202546
16 Nov 202537
20 Nov 20252
23 Nov 20254
27 Nov 20259
29 Nov 20258
2 Dec 20250
5 Dec 202533
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
5 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Sydney Sixers Women33*21not outJunction Oval
2 Dec 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Perth Scorchers Women02caughtWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground
29 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Melbourne Stars Women88caught and bowledJunction Oval
27 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Perth Scorchers Women910caught and bowledJunction Oval
23 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Sydney Thunder Women44caughtDrummoyne Oval
20 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Hobart Hurricanes Women23caughtNorth Sydney Oval
16 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Melbourne Stars Women3736lbwJunction Oval
14 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Adelaide Strikers Women4639caughtKaren Rolton Oval
11 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Sydney Thunder Women35caughtJunction Oval
9 Nov 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Brisbane Heat Women34*22not outAllan Border Field
17 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women3127caughtProvidence Stadium
16 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders Women50*42not outProvidence Stadium
14 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women12caughtProvidence Stadium
10 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders Women57bowledProvidence Stadium
7 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women611bowledProvidence Stadium
1 Dec 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Brisbane Heat Women98caughtMelbourne Cricket Ground
23 Nov 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Sydney Thunder Women2420stumpedJunction Oval
21 Nov 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Hobart Hurricanes Women2220caughtBellerive Oval
11 Nov 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Adelaide Strikers Women37*29retired hurtKaren Rolton Oval
9 Nov 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Melbourne Stars Women2529bowledJunction Oval

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Courtney Webb scored in T20 leagues?
1,834 runs in 101 innings (111 matches) at an average of 23.51 and a strike rate of 107.3, in the data from 2018 to 2025.
What is Courtney Webb's highest score?
61 in T20 leagues, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.