CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Melbourne Renegades Women

Club / franchise team · Women

Melbourne Renegades Women cricket team stats and records

Data through 5 December 2025Last updated 5 December 2025

Melbourne Renegades Women played 126 matches in the data (2016–2025), winning 54 and losing 66, a win rate of 45.0% in matches with a result. Courtney Webb has scored the most runs for them in the data (1,544).

Matches
126
2016–2025
Won
54
Lost
66
Win %
45.0%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
3 / 0 / 3

Melbourne Renegades Women results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20 (leagues & domestic)126546630345.0%2016–2025

Win percentage by year

02040608020162020202550.0
Melbourne Renegades Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
0204060802016201820202022202550.0
Melbourne Renegades Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Melbourne Renegades Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
201625.0
201763.6
201830.8
201960.0
202027.3
202161.5
202230.8
202314.3
202472.7
202550.0

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Melbourne Renegades Women head to head

Highest and lowest totals by Melbourne Renegades Women

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Melbourne Renegades Women207/420Brisbane Heat Women6 Nov 2021Won
Melbourne Renegades Women189/620Sydney Thunder Women9 Dec 2017Lost
Melbourne Renegades Women186/117.1Adelaide Strikers Women11 Nov 2024Won
Melbourne Renegades Women185/419Brisbane Heat Women27 Nov 2019Won
Melbourne Renegades Women181/820Brisbane Heat Women20 Oct 2023Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Melbourne Renegades Women6815.5Sydney Thunder Women24 Jan 2018Lost
Melbourne Renegades Women7616.2Brisbane Heat Women22 Nov 2020Lost
Melbourne Renegades Women8017.2Hobart Hurricanes Women7 Nov 2022Lost
Melbourne Renegades Women8119.5Hobart Hurricanes Women3 Nov 2020Lost
Melbourne Renegades Women8817.3Perth Scorchers Women12 Nov 2022Lost

Biggest wins

Heaviest defeats

Most runs for Melbourne Renegades Women

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Courtney WebbMelbourne Renegades Women861,54422.71106.0610
Sophie MolineuxMelbourne Renegades Women851,51420.46110.3780
JE CameronMelbourne Renegades Women541,29930.93118.6810
Georgia WarehamMelbourne Renegades Women551,09131.17132.4690
Danni WyattMelbourne Renegades Women3899529.26114.0870
Hayley MatthewsMelbourne Renegades Women3883224.47118.5850
Amy SatterthwaiteMelbourne Renegades Women3782224.9196.7660
Harmanpreet KaurMelbourne Renegades Women2672740.39117.4810
Josie DooleyMelbourne Renegades Women4669819.94106.2540
Tammy BeaumontMelbourne Renegades Women2656122.44110.7430

Most wickets for Melbourne Renegades Women

Grounds where Melbourne Renegades Women played most

Latest Melbourne Renegades Women matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
5 Dec 2025Sydney Sixers Women 130/9 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 134/4 (16.2 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wicketsJunction Oval
2 Dec 2025Perth Scorchers Women 184/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 154/9 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 30 runsWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground
29 Nov 2025Melbourne Stars Women 160/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 115 (16.3 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 45 runsJunction Oval
27 Nov 2025Melbourne Renegades Women 150 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 151/6 (18.4 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 4 wicketsJunction Oval
23 Nov 2025Sydney Thunder Women 64 (17 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 68/2 (11.1 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 8 wicketsDrummoyne Oval
20 Nov 2025Melbourne Renegades Women 155 (19.3 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 106/4 (12 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets (D/L)North Sydney Oval
16 Nov 2025Melbourne Stars Women 141/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 145/6 (18.5 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 4 wicketsJunction Oval
14 Nov 2025Melbourne Renegades Women 141/9 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 143/3 (17.4 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 7 wicketsKaren Rolton Oval
11 Nov 2025Sydney Thunder Women 148/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 151/6 (18.1 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 4 wicketsJunction Oval
9 Nov 2025Brisbane Heat Women 133 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 66/3 (7.3 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 7 wickets (D/L)Allan Border Field

Competitions

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Melbourne Renegades Women won?
54 of 126 matches in the data (2016–2025): 54 of 126 T20 (leagues & domestic).
What is Melbourne Renegades Women's highest total?
207/4 against Brisbane Heat Women on 6 Nov 2021.
What is Melbourne Renegades Women's lowest total?
68 all out against Sydney Thunder Women on 24 Jan 2018.
What is Melbourne Renegades Women's biggest win?
By 81 runs against Adelaide Strikers Women (T20, 23 Oct 2023).
Who has taken the most wickets for Melbourne Renegades Women?
Sophie Molineux, with 87 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.