CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Adelaide Strikers Women

Club / franchise team · Women

Adelaide Strikers Women cricket team stats and records

Data through 7 December 2025Last updated 7 December 2025

Adelaide Strikers Women played 133 matches in the data (2015–2025), winning 64 and losing 59, a win rate of 52.0% in matches with a result. Tahlia McGrath has scored the most runs for them in the data (2,335).

Matches
133
2015–2025
Won
64
Lost
59
Win %
52.0%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
3 / 0 / 7

Adelaide Strikers Women results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20 (leagues & domestic)133645930752.0%2015–2025

Win percentage by year

02040608020162020202542.9
Adelaide Strikers Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
0204060802016201820202022202542.9
Adelaide Strikers Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Adelaide Strikers Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
201650.0
201718.2
201840.0
201961.1
202041.7
202160.0
202266.7
202380.0
202433.3
202542.9

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Adelaide Strikers Women head to head

Highest and lowest totals by Adelaide Strikers Women

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Adelaide Strikers Women189/520Hobart Hurricanes Women8 Jan 2019Tied
Adelaide Strikers Women185/820Melbourne Renegades Women11 Nov 2024Lost
Adelaide Strikers Women183/320Hobart Hurricanes Women9 Dec 2017Won
Adelaide Strikers Women177/320Melbourne Stars Women21 Oct 2023Won
Adelaide Strikers Women176/420.1Sydney Thunder Women9 Nov 2021Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Adelaide Strikers Women8614.5Melbourne Renegades Women23 Oct 2023Lost
Adelaide Strikers Women8817.4Melbourne Stars Women13 Jan 2017Lost
Adelaide Strikers Women9419.5Sydney Sixers Women3 Jan 2017Lost
Adelaide Strikers Women11217.4Perth Scorchers Women16 Nov 2025Lost
Adelaide Strikers Women11516Brisbane Heat Women14 Nov 2022Lost

Biggest wins

Heaviest defeats

Most runs for Adelaide Strikers Women

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Tahlia McGrathAdelaide Strikers Women1272,33522.67108.4930
Laura WolvaardtAdelaide Strikers Women771,94429.01112.2750
Bridget PattersonAdelaide Strikers Women1171,87120.79108.5700
Sophie DevineAdelaide Strikers Women501,77742.31127.4990
Katie MackAdelaide Strikers Women741,76628.48111.5890
Madeline PennaAdelaide Strikers Women621,13232.34115.7630
Suzie BatesAdelaide Strikers Women421,02627.00106.1790
Tammy BeaumontAdelaide Strikers Women3171223.73103.2640
Amanda WellingtonAdelaide Strikers Women6967713.27133.0550
Tegan McPharlinAdelaide Strikers Women4742115.59106.3410

Most wickets for Adelaide Strikers Women

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Amanda WellingtonAdelaide Strikers Women13014620.256.835/8
Megan SchuttAdelaide Strikers Women12213820.096.116/19
Tahlia McGrathAdelaide Strikers Women1128225.957.224/13
Sarah CoyteAdelaide Strikers Women706823.196.863/9
Darcie BrownAdelaide Strikers Women596620.976.504/16
Sophie DevineAdelaide Strikers Women485020.707.225/41
Jemma BarsbyAdelaide Strikers Women473821.346.543/22
AC MushangweAdelaide Strikers Women232620.697.113/27
Alex PriceAdelaide Strikers Women341929.477.152/4
Deandra DottinAdelaide Strikers Women151428.437.532/20

Grounds where Adelaide Strikers Women played most

Latest Adelaide Strikers Women matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
7 Dec 2025Sydney Sixers Women 173/4 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 172/7 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 1 runNorth Sydney Oval
5 Dec 2025Adelaide Strikers Women 167/4 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women –
No resultKaren Rolton Oval
30 Nov 2025Brisbane Heat Women 149/9 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 151/4 (19.4 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 6 wicketsNorth Sydney Oval
28 Nov 2025Adelaide Strikers Women 45/2 (5 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 43/0 (2.5 ov)
No resultAdelaide Oval
25 Nov 2025Brisbane Heat Women 169/5 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 170/4 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 6 wicketsKaren Rolton Oval
22 Nov 2025Perth Scorchers Women 159/4 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 158 (19.5 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 1 runWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground
18 Nov 2025Adelaide Strikers Women 134/7 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 136/6 (19.4 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 4 wicketsBellerive Oval
16 Nov 2025Adelaide Strikers Women 112 (17.4 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 55/2 (9.1 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 9 runs (D/L)Junction Oval
14 Nov 2025Melbourne Renegades Women 141/9 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 143/3 (17.4 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 7 wicketsKaren Rolton Oval
10 Nov 2025Melbourne Stars Women 184/5 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 32/1 (4.2 ov)
No resultJunction Oval

Competitions

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Adelaide Strikers Women won?
64 of 133 matches in the data (2015–2025): 64 of 133 T20 (leagues & domestic).
What is Adelaide Strikers Women's highest total?
189/5 against Hobart Hurricanes Women on 8 Jan 2019.
What is Adelaide Strikers Women's lowest total?
86 all out against Melbourne Renegades Women on 23 Oct 2023.
What is Adelaide Strikers Women's biggest win?
By 148 runs against Melbourne Stars Women (T20, 21 Oct 2023).
Who has taken the most wickets for Adelaide Strikers Women?
Amanda Wellington, with 146 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.