CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. FC Jonas

New Zealand Women · Women's cricket

FC Jonas stats

Data through 9 March 2025Last updated 9 March 2025

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 4 January 2020 to 9 March 2025. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2020 and 2025, FC Jonas appears in 26 ODIs, 39 T20Is for New Zealand Women in the Cricsheet data. With the ball, the best return was 48 wickets in T20 leagues at an average of 21.73 and an economy rate of 5.97.

International matches
65
ODIs 26 · T20Is 39
International wickets
50
0 five-wicket hauls
T20 league & domestic matches
48
16 runs
Best bowling
4/22
T20I

Teams played for

New Zealand Women 2021–2025 · 65Auckland Women 2020–2025 · 44Trinbago Knight Riders Women 2023 · 4

FC Jonas batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI26117145*3.505525.500300
T20I3987124*12.003435.300000
T20 (leagues & domestic)48117165*4.003644.400100

Runs per year

051015202020202220250
FC Jonas: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
051015202020202120222023202420250
FC Jonas: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
FC Jonas: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20205
20212
20226
202312
202417
20250
Year-by-year batting (12 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)15–45.5500
2021ODI211.009.1100
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)311.0025.0100
2022ODI211.0025.0100
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)10––000
2022T20I25–25.0400
2023ODI15–55.6500
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)333.0037.5200
2023T20I344.0044.4200
2024ODI673.5022.6200
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)373.5053.8400
2024T20I33–60.0300

FC Jonas bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI251,110851203/40–42.554.6055.50012
T20I38761756304/22–25.205.9625.4103
T20 (leagues & domestic)471,0491,043483/13–21.735.9721.9002

Wickets per year

010203020202022202513
FC Jonas: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
010203020202021202220232024202513
FC Jonas: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
FC Jonas: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20203
202112
202225
202315
202430
202513
Year-by-year bowling (14 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2020T20 (leagues & domestic)7343.336.391/18
2021ODI20–6.360/31
2021T20 (leagues & domestic)121220.005.002/17
2022ODI8835.754.332/22
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)6442.507.082/29
2022T20I121313.464.093/16
2023ODI7637.674.552/36
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)5619.006.513/20
2023T20I10369.336.712/21
2024ODI7376.334.742/47
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)91314.925.883/23
2024T20I161426.647.044/22
2025ODI1313.334.003/40
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)81019.506.093/13
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
England WomenODI652.5013.5200
Otago WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)355.0041.7400
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Sri Lanka WomenODI4431.505.323/40
Pakistan WomenODI3428.504.222/36
India WomenODI4361.004.951/40
West Indies WomenODI4338.003.802/22
England WomenODI72108.005.362/47
England WomenT20I111221.006.814/22
West Indies WomenT20I6811.753.923/16
Pakistan WomenT20I4324.335.212/21
Bangladesh WomenT20I3311.003.052/2
Australia WomenT20I6274.007.791/27
Sri Lanka WomenT20I3143.005.381/7
South Africa WomenT20I51113.008.071/28
Otago WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)121716.825.963/20
Northern Districts WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)91216.085.852/13
Wellington WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)9627.335.593/20
Central Districts WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)6524.205.263/14
Canterbury WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)7537.006.613/13

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Eden Park Outer Oval172315.615.36
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium81014.803.36
Seddon Park6720.714.39
Hagley Oval9736.865.75
McLean Park3612.174.29
John Davies Oval7636.675.00
University Oval, Dunedin6532.406.23
Lord's145.505.50
Molyneux Park3415.255.08
Saxton Oval3421.004.67

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––546215.51
T20Middle4850.00998395.96
T20Death246238.75266186.92
ODIPowerplay––––9603.56
ODIMiddle21711.80894134.62
ODIDeath123831.6412075.25

How FC Jonas was dismissed

How FC Jonas took wickets

Last 20 innings

024628 Sep 202215 Dec 202329 Oct 20242
FC Jonas: runs in the last 20 innings
024628 Sep 202212 Jul 20239 Sep 202316 Jan 20244 Apr 20246 Jul 202429 Oct 20242
FC Jonas: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
FC Jonas: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
28 Sep 20221
11 Feb 20231
13 Feb 20231
12 Jul 20232
2 Sep 20232
5 Sep 20230
9 Sep 20231
15 Dec 20235
1 Jan 20244
16 Jan 20240
20 Jan 20243
1 Apr 20240
4 Apr 20240
26 Jun 20242
30 Jun 20242
6 Jul 20240
8 Oct 20243
18 Oct 20240
27 Oct 20241
29 Oct 20242
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
29 Oct 2024ODIIndia Women24run outNarendra Modi Stadium
27 Oct 2024ODIIndia Women1*1not outNarendra Modi Stadium
18 Oct 2024T20IWest Indies Women0*0not outSharjah Cricket Stadium
8 Oct 2024T20IAustralia Women3*5not outSharjah Cricket Stadium
6 Jul 2024T20IEngland Women0*0not outThe Rose Bowl
30 Jun 2024ODIEngland Women2*11not outCounty Ground, Worcester
26 Jun 2024ODIEngland Women2*12not outRiverside Ground
4 Apr 2024ODIEngland Women01lbwSeddon Park
1 Apr 2024ODIEngland Women0*2not outBasin Reserve
20 Jan 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Northern Districts Women33caughtEden Park Outer Oval
16 Jan 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Central Districts Women0*1not outEden Park Outer Oval
1 Jan 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Otago Women49caughtMolyneux Park
15 Dec 2023ODIPakistan Women5*9not outHagley Oval
9 Sep 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women14run outBrian Lara Stadium
5 Sep 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women0*1not outQueen's Park Oval
2 Sep 2023T20 (leagues & domestic)Barbados Royals Women2*3not outKensington Oval
12 Jul 2023T20ISri Lanka Women2*2not outP Sara Oval
13 Feb 2023T20ISouth Africa Women15bowledBoland Park
11 Feb 2023T20IAustralia Women1*2not outBoland Park
28 Sep 2022T20IWest Indies Women1*3not outSir Vivian Richards Stadium

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
9 Mar 2025ODISri Lanka Women3/40100Saxton Oval
29 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Central Districts Women3/1440McLean Park
27 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Wellington Women3/2040Eden Park Outer Oval
23 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Otago Women0/2941Eden Park Outer Oval
20 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Wellington Women0/2440Basin Reserve
15 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Central Districts Women1/2940McLean Park
13 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Northern Districts Women0/2840Seddon Park
10 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Canterbury Women0/3840Hagley Oval
3 Jan 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Canterbury Women3/1340Eden Park Outer Oval
29 Dec 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Otago Women2/2140Molyneux Park
26 Dec 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Northern Districts Women2/1320Seddon Park
29 Oct 2024ODIIndia Women1/5091Narendra Modi Stadium
27 Oct 2024ODIIndia Women0/33102Narendra Modi Stadium
20 Oct 2024T20ISouth Africa Women1/2840Dubai International Cricket Stadium
18 Oct 2024T20IWest Indies Women1/2140Sharjah Cricket Stadium
14 Oct 2024T20IPakistan Women1/820Dubai International Cricket Stadium
8 Oct 2024T20IAustralia Women0/2530Sharjah Cricket Stadium
24 Sep 2024T20IAustralia Women1/2740Allan Border Field
22 Sep 2024T20IAustralia Women1/3240Great Barrier Reef Arena
19 Sep 2024T20IAustralia Women0/1210Great Barrier Reef Arena

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has FC Jonas taken in ODIs?
20 wickets in 25 innings at an average of 42.55, economy 4.60, best figures 3/40.
How many wickets has FC Jonas taken in T20Is?
30 wickets in 38 innings at an average of 25.20, economy 5.96, best figures 4/22.
How many runs has FC Jonas scored in ODIs?
14 runs in 11 innings (26 matches) at an average of 3.50 and a strike rate of 25.5, in the data from 2021 to 2025.
How many runs has FC Jonas scored in T20Is?
12 runs in 8 innings (39 matches) at an average of 12.00 and a strike rate of 35.3, in the data from 2022 to 2024.
How many runs has FC Jonas scored in T20 leagues?
16 runs in 11 innings (48 matches) at an average of 4.00 and a strike rate of 44.4, in the data from 2020 to 2025.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.