- Home
- Players
- Yusrina Yaakop
Malaysia Women · Women's cricket
Yusrina Yaakop stats
Data through 14 June 2023Last updated 14 June 2023
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 22 September 2014 to 14 June 2023. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Between 2014 and 2023, Yusrina Yaakop appears in 18 T20Is for Malaysia Women in the Cricsheet data. The most runs came in T20Is: 81 at an average of 5.40 and a strike rate of 52.9, with a highest score of 19.
International matches
18
T20Is 18
International runs
81
0 hundreds
Best batting average (T20I)
5.40
16 innings
Highest score
19
T20I
Teams played for
Malaysia Women 2014–2023 · 26
Yusrina Yaakop batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 16 | 1 | 81 | 19 | 5.40 | 153 | 52.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Other T20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2.60 | 52 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 |
| 2016 | 4 |
| 2017 | 8 |
| 2018 | 16 |
| 2019 | 49 |
| 2021 | 6 |
| 2022 | 1 |
| 2023 | 9 |
Year-by-year batting (8 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Other T20 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Other T20 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Other T20 | 4 | 8 | 2.67 | 27.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | 26.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 49 | 8.17 | 74.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | 46.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 180.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Yusrina Yaakop bowling record by format
Yusrina Yaakop has not bowled in the matches in the data.
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terdthai Cricket Ground | 4 | 28 | 7.00 | 12 |
| Asian Institute of Technology Ground | 4 | 23 | 7.67 | 19 |
| Kinrara Academy Oval | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 11 |
| Mission Road Ground | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 |
| ICC Academy Ground No 2 | 1 | 6 | – | 6 |
| Indian Association Ground | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 5 |
| Royal Selangor Club | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 |
| Johor Cricket Academy Oval | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 |
| Yeonhui Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| ICC Academy | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 73 | 132 | 55.3 | 12 | – | – | – |
| T20 | Middle | 2 | 17 | 11.8 | 3 | – | – | – |
| T20 | Death | 6 | 4 | 150.0 | 0 | – | – | – |
How Yusrina Yaakop was dismissed
- Caught6 (30%)
- Run out5 (25%)
- Bowled5 (25%)
- Lbw2 (10%)
- Stumped1 (5%)
- Caught and bowled1 (5%)
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2017 | 1 |
| 21 Nov 2017 | 2 |
| 24 Nov 2017 | 1 |
| 26 Nov 2017 | 4 |
| 3 Jun 2018 | 0 |
| 4 Jun 2018 | 1 |
| 6 Jun 2018 | 0 |
| 7 Jun 2018 | 4 |
| 9 Jun 2018 | 11 |
| 18 Feb 2019 | 19 |
| 19 Feb 2019 | 5 |
| 21 Feb 2019 | 12 |
| 22 Feb 2019 | 7 |
| 28 Aug 2019 | 5 |
| 29 Aug 2019 | 1 |
| 25 Nov 2021 | 6 |
| 28 Nov 2021 | 0 |
| 18 Jan 2022 | 1 |
| 19 Jan 2022 | 0 |
| 14 Jun 2023 | 9 |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has Yusrina Yaakop scored in T20Is?
81 runs in 16 innings (18 matches) at an average of 5.40 and a strike rate of 52.9, in the data from 2018 to 2023.
What is Yusrina Yaakop's highest score?
19 in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.