CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Bhutan Women

National team · Women

Bhutan Women cricket team stats and records

Data through 6 June 2026Last updated 6 June 2026

Bhutan Women played 37 matches in the data (2021–2026), winning 11 and losing 26, a win rate of 29.7% in matches with a result. N Choden has scored the most runs for them in the data (620).

Matches
37
2021–2026
Won
11
Lost
26
Win %
29.7%
matches with a result

Bhutan Women results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20Is37112600029.7%2021–2026

Win percentage by year

020406020212023202644.4
Bhutan Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
020406020212022202320242025202644.4
Bhutan Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Bhutan Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
202120.0
202225.0
202325.0
202425.0
202533.3
202644.4

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Bhutan Women head to head

Record against each opponent (5+ matches)
OpponentPlayedWonLostOther
vs Hong Kong Women7070
vs Malaysia Women5320
vs Nepal Women5050

Highest and lowest totals by Bhutan Women

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Bhutan Women126/220Bahrain Women22 Jun 2022Won
Bhutan Women124/820Maldives Women10 Feb 2024Won
Bhutan Women119/620Hong Kong Women3 Jun 2026Lost
Bhutan Women116/420Singapore Women8 Jul 2024Won
Bhutan Women114/620Kuwait Women22 Nov 2021Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Bhutan Women3215.4United Arab Emirates Women31 Aug 2023Lost
Bhutan Women3813.5Indonesia Women2 Jul 2024Lost
Bhutan Women4417.5Nepal Women17 Jun 2022Lost
Bhutan Women4518.5Indonesia Women3 Jul 2024Lost
Bhutan Women7619Malaysia Women28 Nov 2021Lost

Biggest wins

Largest victories (rain-rule results excluded)
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Bhutan Women94 runsMaldives WomenT20I10 Feb 2024Selangor Turf Club
Bhutan Women63 runsBahrain WomenT20I22 Jun 2022UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
Bhutan Women43 runsSingapore WomenT20I8 Jul 2024Udayana Cricket Ground
Bhutan Women40 runsKuwait WomenT20I22 Nov 2021ICC Academy
Bhutan Women8 wicketsQatar WomenT20I1 Sep 2023Bayuemas Oval
Bhutan Women8 wicketsMalaysia WomenT20I24 Jan 2026Gelephu International Cricket Ground
Bhutan Women8 wicketsMalaysia WomenT20I27 Jan 2026Gelephu International Cricket Ground

Heaviest defeats

Largest defeats (rain-rule results excluded)
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Hong Kong Women97 runsBhutan WomenT20I29 Jan 2026Gelephu International Cricket Ground
Indonesia Women78 runsBhutan WomenT20I2 Jul 2024Udayana Cricket Ground
Hong Kong Women72 runsBhutan WomenT20I13 Feb 2024UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
Hong Kong Women64 runsBhutan WomenT20I22 Jan 2026Gelephu International Cricket Ground
Nepal Women51 runsBhutan WomenT20I4 Jun 2026Kolej Tuanku Jaafar Cricket Oval
United Arab Emirates Women9 wicketsBhutan WomenT20I31 Aug 2023Selangor Turf Club
Nepal Women8 wicketsBhutan WomenT20I23 Nov 2021ICC Academy Ground No 2
Malaysia Women8 wicketsBhutan WomenT20I4 Sep 2023Selangor Turf Club

Most runs for Bhutan Women

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
N ChodenBhutan Women3762018.2472.3780
D WangmoBhutan Women3157523.9674.9640
T ZangmoBhutan Women3439514.1164.1350
S ChodenBhutan Women3225410.5857.9290
Y ChodenBhutan Women261857.7157.6200
K DemaBhutan Women241597.2350.6330
S PaldonBhutan Women12959.5049.7280
SonamBhutan Women20844.9445.7230
Chado OmBhutan Women14759.3862.0250
A GurungBhutan Women24693.8357.5150

Most wickets for Bhutan Women

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
A GurungBhutan Women373713.863.863/6
T ZangmoBhutan Women343217.444.873/16
SonamBhutan Women282520.725.794/13
R ChodenBhutan Women202015.955.333/12
D WangmoBhutan Women141217.085.264/8
N ChodenBhutan Women101010.704.283/5
Riya PradhanBhutan Women8818.125.802/7
T ChekiBhutan Women8718.866.442/15
S ChodenBhutan Women18737.006.583/11
Y ChodenBhutan Women559.606.702/3

Grounds where Bhutan Women played most

Latest Bhutan Women matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
6 Jun 2026Qatar Women 99/7 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 100/5 (18.3 ov)
Bhutan won by 5 wicketsKolej Tuanku Jaafar Cricket Oval
4 Jun 2026Nepal Women 113 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 62/8 (20 ov)
Nepal won by 51 runsKolej Tuanku Jaafar Cricket Oval
3 Jun 2026Hong Kong Women 133/3 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 119/6 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 14 runsKolej Tuanku Jaafar Cricket Oval
29 Jan 2026Hong Kong Women 182/2 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 85/7 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 97 runsGelephu International Cricket Ground
27 Jan 2026Malaysia Women 81/7 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 82/2 (12.4 ov)
Bhutan won by 8 wicketsGelephu International Cricket Ground
25 Jan 2026Hong Kong Women 106/9 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 94/9 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 12 runsGelephu International Cricket Ground
24 Jan 2026Malaysia Women 113/6 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 114/2 (18.3 ov)
Bhutan won by 8 wicketsGelephu International Cricket Ground
22 Jan 2026Hong Kong Women 174/5 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 110/7 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 64 runsGelephu International Cricket Ground
20 Jan 2026Malaysia Women 98/8 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 100/7 (19.2 ov)
Bhutan won by 3 wicketsGelephu International Cricket Ground
16 May 2025Kuwait Women 92/3 (20 ov)
Bhutan Women 96/6 (19.4 ov)
Bhutan won by 4 wicketsTerdthai Cricket Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Bhutan Women won?
11 of 37 matches in the data (2021–2026): 11 of 37 T20Is.
What is Bhutan Women's highest total?
126/2 against Bahrain Women on 22 Jun 2022.
What is Bhutan Women's lowest total?
32 all out against United Arab Emirates Women on 31 Aug 2023.
What is Bhutan Women's biggest win?
By 94 runs against Maldives Women (T20I, 10 Feb 2024).
Who has taken the most wickets for Bhutan Women?
A Gurung, with 37 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.