CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Syeda Aroob Shah

Pakistan Women · Women's cricket

Syeda Aroob Shah stats

Data through 12 September 2026Last updated 12 September 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 14 December 2019 to 12 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Syeda Aroob Shah played 12 ODIs, 15 T20Is for Pakistan Women in the data, between 2019 and 2026. The most runs came in ODIs: 60 at an average of 20.00 and a strike rate of 77.9, with a highest score of 40.

International matches
27
ODIs 12 · T20Is 15
International runs
81
0 hundreds
T20 league & domestic matches
3
12 runs
Highest score
40
ODI

Teams played for

Pakistan Women 2019–2026 · 27Jamaica Empress Women 2026 · 3

Syeda Aroob Shah batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI1252604020.007777.900050
T20I15732114*5.253756.800210
T20 (leagues & domestic)3211212*12.0012100.000100

Runs per year

02040608020192023202672
Syeda Aroob Shah: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02040608020192020202320242025202672
Syeda Aroob Shah: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Syeda Aroob Shah: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20193
20200
20231
202417
20250
202672
Year-by-year batting (6 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2019ODI10–0.0000
2019T20I233.0027.3300
2023T20I11–100.0100
2024T20I4175.6768.01400
2026ODI46020.0078.94000
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)21212.00100.01200

Syeda Aroob Shah bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI10461352122/16–29.334.5838.4002
T20I1423427352/9–54.607.0046.8000
T20 (leagues & domestic)230420–––8.40–000

Wickets per year

02.557.51020192023202610
Syeda Aroob Shah: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02.557.51020192020202320242025202610
Syeda Aroob Shah: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Syeda Aroob Shah: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20192
20201
20230
20242
20252
202610
Year-by-year bowling (7 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2019T20I3246.007.671/21
2020T20I2150.007.141/25
2023T20I20–10.670/9
2024T20I7249.505.822/9
2025ODI128.004.172/16
2026ODI91033.604.602/18
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)20–8.400/21
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
South Africa WomenODI35226.0088.14000
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Zimbabwe WomenODI3615.334.002/18
South Africa WomenODI4528.205.072/16
Sri Lanka WomenODI31119.004.581/26
England WomenT20I3246.007.671/21
South Africa WomenT20I4168.008.501/25

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
National Stadium, Karachi5620.674.77
Gaddafi Stadium128.004.17
SuperSport Park1224.504.90
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium4233.505.58
Kinrara Academy Oval3246.007.67
Mangaung Oval1139.004.88
Sydney Showground Stadium2150.007.14
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium31119.004.58

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Middle1425.0124057.03
T20Death324571.142408.50
ODIMiddle395570.92437114.56
ODIDeath212295.512415.00

How Syeda Aroob Shah was dismissed

How Syeda Aroob Shah took wickets

Last 14 innings

01020304014 Dec 20196 Oct 202410 Sep 202612
Syeda Aroob Shah: runs in the last 14 innings
01020304014 Dec 201919 Dec 201919 Jul 202411 Oct 202422 Feb 20261 Mar 202610 Sep 202612
Syeda Aroob Shah: runs in the last 14 innings
Show as table
Syeda Aroob Shah: runs in the last 14 innings
InningsRuns
14 Dec 20190
17 Dec 20190
19 Dec 20193
4 Sep 20231
19 Jul 20242
6 Oct 202414
11 Oct 20241
14 Oct 20240
22 Feb 20268
25 Feb 202640
1 Mar 20264
28 Jul 20268
6 Sep 20260
10 Sep 202612
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
10 Sep 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders Women12*12not outKensington Oval
6 Sep 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women00run outKensington Oval
28 Jul 2026ODISri Lanka Women817caughtMahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium
1 Mar 2026ODISouth Africa Women4*6not outKingsmead
25 Feb 2026ODISouth Africa Women4044caughtSuperSport Park
22 Feb 2026ODISouth Africa Women89run outMangaung Oval
14 Oct 2024T20INew Zealand Women03run outDubai International Cricket Stadium
11 Oct 2024T20IAustralia Women12caughtDubai International Cricket Stadium
6 Oct 2024T20IIndia Women14*17not outDubai International Cricket Stadium
19 Jul 2024T20IIndia Women23run outRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
4 Sep 2023T20ISouth Africa Women1*1not outNational Stadium, Karachi
19 Dec 2019T20IEngland Women3*10not outKinrara Academy Oval
17 Dec 2019T20IEngland Women01run outKinrara Academy Oval
14 Dec 2019ODIEngland Women0*1not outKinrara Academy Oval

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Syeda Aroob Shah scored in ODIs?
60 runs in 5 innings (12 matches) at an average of 20.00 and a strike rate of 77.9, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
How many runs has Syeda Aroob Shah scored in T20Is?
21 runs in 7 innings (15 matches) at an average of 5.25 and a strike rate of 56.8, in the data from 2019 to 2024.
How many runs has Syeda Aroob Shah scored in T20 leagues?
12 runs in 2 innings (3 matches) at an average of 12.00 and a strike rate of 100.0, in the data from 2026 to 2026.
What is Syeda Aroob Shah's highest score?
40 in ODIs, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.