CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women

Head to head

Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women head to head record

Data through 20 September 2026Last updated 20 September 2026

In 33 meetings between 2013 and 2026, Pakistan Women won 17 and Sri Lanka Women won 14. Pakistan Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 3 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Pakistan Women won 1 and Sri Lanka Women won 4. The highest total in the fixture is 275/2 by Sri Lanka Women (25 Jul 2026).

Matches
33
2013–2026
Pakistan Women won
17
Sri Lanka Women won
14
Tied / drawn / NR
0 / 0 / 2

Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women by format

Results from Pakistan Women's point of view
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
ODIs137500158.3%2015–2026
T20Is2010900152.6%2013–2026

Wins per year

024620132018202662
Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women: wins per year
02462013201520182023202662
Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women: wins per year
Show as table
Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women: wins per year
YearPakistan Women winsSri Lanka Women wins
201300
201410
201531
201702
201841
202262
202301
202411
202500
202626

Last 10 Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
20 Sep 2026Pakistan Women 177/4 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 178/2 (17.5 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 8 wicketsKorogi Sports Park
11 Sep 2026Pakistan Women 130/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 134/6 (18.4 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 4 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
4 Aug 2026Sri Lanka Women 113/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 115/6 (18.2 ov)
Pakistan won by 4 wicketsRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
2 Aug 2026Pakistan Women 175/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 178/4 (17.4 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 6 wicketsRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
31 Jul 2026Pakistan Women 176/7 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 177/4 (19 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 6 wicketsRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
28 Jul 2026Pakistan Women 187 (40 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 191/2 (37.2 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 8 wicketsMahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium
25 Jul 2026Pakistan Women 273/5 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 275/2 (46.5 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 8 wicketsMahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium
23 Jul 2026Sri Lanka Women 210/9 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 211/5 (43 ov)
Pakistan won by 5 wicketsMahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium
24 Oct 2025Pakistan Women 18/0 (4.2 ov)
Sri Lanka Women –
No resultR Premadasa Stadium
3 Oct 2024Pakistan Women 116 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 85/9 (20 ov)
Pakistan won by 31 runsSharjah Cricket Stadium

Biggest wins

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Sri Lanka Women275/246.5Pakistan Women25 Jul 2026Won
Pakistan Women273/550Sri Lanka Women25 Jul 2026Lost
Sri Lanka Women260/750Pakistan Women5 Jun 2022Won
Pakistan Women253/250Sri Lanka Women3 Jun 2022Won
Pakistan Women250/650Sri Lanka Women22 Mar 2018Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Sri Lanka Women6915.3Pakistan Women16 Jan 2015Lost
Pakistan Women7218.4Sri Lanka Women30 Mar 2018Lost
Sri Lanka Women10741.3Pakistan Women24 Mar 2018Lost
Sri Lanka Women11218.5Pakistan Women11 Oct 2022Lost
Pakistan Women11620Sri Lanka Women3 Oct 2024Won

Most runs in Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Chamari AthapaththuSri Lanka Women3089330.79102.11011
Bismah MaroofPakistan Women2066050.7789.2890
H MadaviSri Lanka Women1850936.3678.91001
Muneeba AliPakistan Women2248523.1073.0560
Sidra AmeenPakistan Women1445535.0070.51232
Javeria KhanPakistan Women1338432.0080.21331
GWHM PereraSri Lanka Women2530813.3973.3500
WK DilhariSri Lanka Women1629927.1888.7490
Nilakshika SilvaSri Lanka Women1728828.8085.7460
Nida DarPakistan Women1927517.1988.7380

Most wickets in Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
WK DilhariSri Lanka Women192422.045.753/27
Sana MirPakistan Women122214.823.934/14
BMSM KumariSri Lanka Women232225.235.093/19
Nida DarPakistan Women212120.144.245/21
Nashra SandhuPakistan Women182122.714.713/17
Inoka RanaweeraSri Lanka Women212030.254.212/15
Fatima SanaPakistan Women121919.475.124/26
Chamari AthapaththuSri Lanka Women231729.065.493/18
KDU PrabodhaniSri Lanka Women111314.774.473/20
OU RanasingheSri Lanka Women121323.005.423/18

Where they met

Frequently asked questions

What is the Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women head to head record?
33 matches: Pakistan Women won 17, Sri Lanka Women won 14, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 2 (data 2013–2026).
Who won the last Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women match?
Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (20 Sep 2026).
What is the highest score in Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women matches?
275/2 by Sri Lanka Women on 25 Jul 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women matches?
Chamari Athapaththu (Sri Lanka Women), 893 runs in 30 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Pakistan Women vs Sri Lanka Women matches?
WK Dilhari (Sri Lanka Women), 24 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.