CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. RS Williams

West Indies Women · Women's cricket

RS Williams stats

Data through 12 September 2026Last updated 12 September 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 29 March 2019 to 12 September 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2019 and 2026, RS Williams appears in 35 ODIs, 25 T20Is for West Indies Women in the Cricsheet data. The most runs came in ODIs: 477 at an average of 15.39 and a strike rate of 47.8, with a highest score of 78*. Against South Africa Women in ODIs, RS Williams averaged 27.67 over 7 innings.

International matches
60
ODIs 35 · T20Is 25
International runs
687
0 hundreds
T20 league & domestic matches
23
294 runs
Best batting average (ODI)
15.39
33 innings
Highest score
78*
ODI

Teams played for

West Indies Women 2021–2024 · 60Barbados Royals Women 2023–2024 · 10Jamaica Women 2019–2022 · 10Jamaica Empress Women 2026 · 3Trinbago Knight Riders Women 2025 · 2Guyana Amazon Warriors Women 2022 · 2

RS Williams batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI3533247778*15.3999747.8024431
T20I252112103810.5025682.0002240
T20 (leagues & domestic)2320429441*18.3836879.9002322
List A4418543*28.3312965.9000120

Runs per year

020040060020192023202675
RS Williams: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0200400600201920212022202320242025202675
RS Williams: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
RS Williams: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
201928
2021211
2022442
2023223
202486
20251
202675
Year-by-year batting (14 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2019T20 (leagues & domestic)128–87.52800
2021ODI821130.1451.07801
2022List A48528.3365.94300
2022ODI1214713.3650.95401
2022T20 (leagues & domestic)710521.0070.04100
2022T20I910511.6789.03800
2023ODI56813.6045.32500
2023T20 (leagues & domestic)46716.75113.63600
2023T20I10889.7874.63000
2024ODI8516.3835.42400
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)4186.0064.31200
2024T20I2178.5085.01600
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)111.007.1100
2026T20 (leagues & domestic)37525.0088.24000

RS Williams bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I1121811/18–18.009.0012.0000

Wickets per year

00.250.50.7512019202320260
RS Williams: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
00.250.50.75120192021202220232024202520260
RS Williams: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
RS Williams: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20190
20210
20221
20230
20240
20250
20260
Year-by-year bowling (1 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2022T20I1118.009.001/18

RS Williams against each team

Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
South Africa WomenODI716627.6748.37801
England WomenODI38844.0064.25401
Pakistan WomenODI8718.8848.31500
Australia WomenODI44812.0040.02500
New Zealand WomenODI34615.3352.31900
Sri Lanka WomenODI33110.3336.92400
England WomenT20I56913.80101.53800
Pakistan WomenT20I34715.6787.03000
New Zealand WomenT20I4369.0072.01600
Ireland WomenT20I33511.6783.31700
India WomenT20I3189.0066.7800
Guyana Amazon Warriors WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)710317.17100.03600
Trinbago Knight Riders WomenT20 (leagues & domestic)56115.2575.34000

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Kensington Oval1118.009.00

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay19626972.915–––
T20Middle27031486.014–––
T20Death384192.771219.00
ODIPowerplay20447043.414–––
ODIMiddle23848149.516–––
ODIDeath354676.11–––

How RS Williams was dismissed

How RS Williams took wickets

Last 20 innings

01020304012 Oct 202315 Jun 202412 Sep 20264
RS Williams: runs in the last 20 innings
01020304012 Oct 202321 Apr 20243 May 202421 Jun 202427 Aug 202424 Dec 202412 Sep 20264
RS Williams: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
RS Williams: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
12 Oct 202323
14 Oct 202325
18 Apr 20241
21 Apr 20247
23 Apr 20249
30 Apr 20241
3 May 202416
15 Jun 20246
18 Jun 202424
21 Jun 20241
21 Aug 20242
26 Aug 20244
27 Aug 202412
29 Aug 20240
22 Dec 20243
24 Dec 20240
6 Sep 20251
6 Sep 202631
10 Sep 202640
12 Sep 20264
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
12 Sep 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Barbados Royals Women410caughtKensington Oval
10 Sep 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders Women4047caughtKensington Oval
6 Sep 2026T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women3128caughtKensington Oval
6 Sep 2025T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women114lbwProvidence Stadium
24 Dec 2024ODIIndia Women04lbwKotambi Stadium
22 Dec 2024ODIIndia Women316bowledKotambi Stadium
29 Aug 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders Women01run outBrian Lara Stadium
27 Aug 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Trinbago Knight Riders Women1217caughtBrian Lara Stadium
26 Aug 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women4*4not outBrian Lara Stadium
21 Aug 2024T20 (leagues & domestic)Guyana Amazon Warriors Women26lbwBrian Lara Stadium
21 Jun 2024ODISri Lanka Women115caughtMahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium
18 Jun 2024ODISri Lanka Women2462bowledMahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium
15 Jun 2024ODISri Lanka Women67caughtMahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium
3 May 2024T20IPakistan Women1611caughtNational Stadium, Karachi
30 Apr 2024T20IPakistan Women19bowledNational Stadium, Karachi
23 Apr 2024ODIPakistan Women99caught and bowledNational Stadium, Karachi
21 Apr 2024ODIPakistan Women724caughtNational Stadium, Karachi
18 Apr 2024ODIPakistan Women17caught and bowledNational Stadium, Karachi
14 Oct 2023ODIAustralia Women2571caughtJunction Oval
12 Oct 2023ODIAustralia Women2333caughtJunction Oval

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has RS Williams scored in ODIs?
477 runs in 33 innings (35 matches) at an average of 15.39 and a strike rate of 47.8, in the data from 2021 to 2024.
How many runs has RS Williams scored in T20Is?
210 runs in 21 innings (25 matches) at an average of 10.50 and a strike rate of 82.0, in the data from 2022 to 2024.
How many runs has RS Williams scored in T20 leagues?
294 runs in 20 innings (23 matches) at an average of 18.38 and a strike rate of 79.9, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
What is RS Williams's highest score?
78* in ODIs, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.