CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. N Gwanzura

Zimbabwe Women · Women's cricket

N Gwanzura stats

Data through 7 October 2026Last updated 7 October 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 30 August 2021 to 7 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

N Gwanzura played 14 ODIs, 38 T20Is for Zimbabwe Women in the data, between 2021 and 2026. N Gwanzura took 22 T20I wickets in the data (average 22.68, economy 6.87, best 3/4).

International matches
52
ODIs 14 · T20Is 38
International wickets
31
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
4/33
ODI

Teams played for

Zimbabwe Women 2021–2026 · 54

N Gwanzura batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI141311593413.2526160.9001140
T20I38324247288.8225596.9006265
List A22155*5.00862.500100

Runs per year

050100150200202120232026175
N Gwanzura: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
050100150200202120222023202420252026175
N Gwanzura: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
N Gwanzura: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
202169
202212
202314
202448
202593
2026175
Year-by-year batting (11 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2021List A255.0062.5500
2021ODI35217.3373.22500
2021T20I21212.00150.01100
2022T20I2126.0070.61200
2023T20I3147.0058.3800
2024ODI4225.5061.11000
2024T20I5266.5072.21200
2025ODI24824.0064.03400
2025T20I7457.50115.41700
2026ODI43712.3346.81800
2026T20I1313810.62105.32800

N Gwanzura bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI622415794/33–17.444.2124.9103
T20I25436499223/4–22.686.8719.8003

Wickets per year

05101520212023202613
N Gwanzura: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05101520212022202320242025202613
N Gwanzura: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
N Gwanzura: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20210
20220
20234
20241
202513
202613
Year-by-year bowling (6 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2023T20I346.004.242/4
2024T20I1114.0014.001/14
2025ODI2312.334.112/18
2025T20I81015.005.363/4
2026ODI4620.004.244/33
2026T20I13744.438.182/19

N Gwanzura against each team

Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Ireland WomenODI67913.1771.82500
West Indies WomenODI33417.0054.81800
South Africa WomenT20I57014.00112.92800
Uganda WomenT20I5358.7597.21700
Ireland WomenT20I7346.8081.01200
West Indies WomenT20I3217.0072.41000
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
West Indies WomenODI3618.334.074/33
South Africa WomenT20I5431.507.412/19
West Indies WomenT20I30–9.000/11

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Namibia Cricket Ground496.563.69
Harare Sports Club4717.714.43
Queens Sports Club9728.576.45
Entebbe Cricket Oval346.004.24
Seddon Park2238.5011.00
High Performance Oval1121.007.00
Mulpani Cricket Ground2138.006.33

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay7270102.9711437.16
T20Middle586687.97240126.45
T20Death11711998.3148277.68
ODIPowerplay––––1801.00
ODIMiddle11920159.2819494.61
ODIDeath406066.741202.50

How N Gwanzura was dismissed

How N Gwanzura took wickets

Last 20 innings

01020304026 Sep 202527 Feb 20267 Oct 20263
N Gwanzura: runs in the last 20 innings
01020304026 Sep 202518 Jan 202625 Feb 202611 Sep 202617 Sep 202627 Sep 20267 Oct 20263
N Gwanzura: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
N Gwanzura: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
26 Sep 202534
5 Oct 20254
6 Oct 202511
18 Jan 202627
20 Jan 202616
22 Jan 20264
25 Feb 20260
27 Feb 20260
8 Mar 20263
11 Sep 20263
13 Sep 202618
15 Sep 202628
17 Sep 20265
19 Sep 202616
24 Sep 20263
27 Sep 202618
30 Sep 202613
3 Oct 202610
5 Oct 20268
7 Oct 20263
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
7 Oct 2026T20IWest Indies Women35caughtTakashinga Sports Club
5 Oct 2026T20IWest Indies Women813caughtTakashinga Sports Club
3 Oct 2026T20IWest Indies Women1011caughtTakashinga Sports Club
30 Sep 2026ODIWest Indies Women1317bowledHarare Sports Club
27 Sep 2026ODIWest Indies Women18*37not outHarare Sports Club
24 Sep 2026ODIWest Indies Women38caughtHarare Sports Club
19 Sep 2026T20ISouth Africa Women169lbwQueens Sports Club
17 Sep 2026T20ISouth Africa Women55caughtQueens Sports Club
15 Sep 2026T20ISouth Africa Women2823lbwQueens Sports Club
13 Sep 2026T20ISouth Africa Women1819bowledQueens Sports Club
11 Sep 2026T20ISouth Africa Women36caughtQueens Sports Club
8 Mar 2026ODINew Zealand Women317caughtUniversity Oval, Dunedin
27 Feb 2026T20INew Zealand Women03caughtSeddon Park
25 Feb 2026T20INew Zealand Women01bowledSeddon Park
22 Jan 2026T20IScotland Women42lbwMulpani Cricket Ground
20 Jan 2026T20IThailand Women1618run outMulpani Cricket Ground
18 Jan 2026T20INetherlands Women2716caughtTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
6 Oct 2025T20IUnited Arab Emirates Women117hit wicketQueens Sports Club
5 Oct 2025T20IUnited Arab Emirates Women47bowledQueens Sports Club
26 Sep 2025ODIUnited Arab Emirates Women3450bowledQueens Sports Club

Last 20 bowling innings

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has N Gwanzura taken in ODIs?
9 wickets in 6 innings at an average of 17.44, economy 4.21, best figures 4/33.
How many wickets has N Gwanzura taken in T20Is?
22 wickets in 25 innings at an average of 22.68, economy 6.87, best figures 3/4.
How many runs has N Gwanzura scored in ODIs?
159 runs in 13 innings (14 matches) at an average of 13.25 and a strike rate of 60.9, in the data from 2021 to 2026.
How many runs has N Gwanzura scored in T20Is?
247 runs in 32 innings (38 matches) at an average of 8.82 and a strike rate of 96.9, in the data from 2021 to 2026.
What is N Gwanzura's highest score?
34 in ODIs, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.