CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. IM Vaghela

United States of America Women · Women's cricket

IM Vaghela stats

Data through 1 May 2026Last updated 1 May 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 19 October 2021 to 1 May 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2021 and 2026, IM Vaghela appears in 6 ODIs, 42 T20Is for United States of America Women in the Cricsheet data. With the ball, the best return was 29 wickets in T20Is at an average of 13.93 and an economy rate of 5.04.

International matches
48
ODIs 6 · T20Is 42
International runs
501
0 hundreds
International wickets
33
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
4/7
T20I

Teams played for

IM Vaghela batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI65045209.008751.700050
T20I423484565417.5452087.7024357
List A110111.00714.300000

Runs per year

0100200300202120232026256
IM Vaghela: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0100200300202120222023202420252026256
IM Vaghela: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
IM Vaghela: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
202121
202238
202319
2024101
202567
2026256
Year-by-year batting (8 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2021List A111.0014.3100
2021T20I12020.0062.52000
2022T20I4389.5054.31700
2023T20I4199.5086.4900
2024ODI5459.0051.72000
2024T20I45628.0086.23000
2025T20I66713.40108.12900
2026T20I1525621.3395.25402

IM Vaghela bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
ODI624621942/36–54.755.3461.5004
T20I28481404294/7–13.935.0416.6202

Wickets per year

0510152021202320264
IM Vaghela: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0510152021202220232024202520264
IM Vaghela: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
IM Vaghela: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20210
20221
202315
20247
20256
20264
Year-by-year bowling (6 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2022T20I6174.006.731/7
2023T20I6154.332.834/7
2024ODI6454.755.342/36
2024T20I4322.006.002/17
2025T20I8617.005.063/16
2026T20I4424.256.472/15
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
Zimbabwe WomenODI33511.6750.72000
Scotland WomenT20I35418.00101.93000
Canada WomenT20I44824.0088.92000
Zimbabwe WomenT20I3217.0070.01700
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Zimbabwe WomenODI4440.505.792/36
Brazil WomenT20I464.832.603/8
Argentina WomenT20I465.002.504/7
Canada WomenT20I3510.205.674/16
Zimbabwe WomenT20I3414.255.183/16

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Woodley Cricket Field6154.332.83
Grand Prairie Stadium3414.255.18
Mulpani Cricket Ground4424.256.47
Harare Sports Club4440.505.79
St Albans Club5222.504.91
Tolerance Oval6244.505.93
Zayed Cricket Stadium3144.007.33
ICC Academy3164.004.57

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay699870.45168105.07
T20Middle23827785.911180144.13
T20Death149145102.81013356.23
ODIPowerplay––––9025.33
ODIMiddle407652.6413225.00
ODIDeath51145.512407.25

How IM Vaghela was dismissed

How IM Vaghela took wickets

Last 20 innings

020406013 Mar 202522 Jan 20261 May 202629
IM Vaghela: runs in the last 20 innings
020406013 Mar 202527 Apr 202520 Jan 202628 Jan 202618 Apr 202624 Apr 20261 May 202629
IM Vaghela: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
IM Vaghela: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
13 Mar 202529
17 Mar 202517
25 Apr 20252
27 Apr 20252
29 Apr 202517
18 Jan 20260
20 Jan 20261
22 Jan 20265
26 Jan 20261
28 Jan 202632
30 Jan 20265
1 Feb 202616
18 Apr 20260
21 Apr 20263
22 Apr 202616
24 Apr 202652
26 Apr 202635
27 Apr 202654
30 Apr 20267
1 May 202629
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
1 May 2026T20IRwanda Women2945bowledGahanga B Ground
30 Apr 2026T20IItaly Women7*7not outGahanga International Cricket Stadium
27 Apr 2026T20IVanuatu Women5441caughtGahanga International Cricket Stadium
26 Apr 2026T20INepal Women35*29not outGahanga B Ground
24 Apr 2026T20IItaly Women5253caughtGahanga International Cricket Stadium
22 Apr 2026T20IVanuatu Women1614caughtGahanga B Ground
21 Apr 2026T20IRwanda Women35run outGahanga International Cricket Stadium
18 Apr 2026T20INepal Women01bowledGahanga International Cricket Stadium
1 Feb 2026T20IScotland Women1614bowledTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
30 Jan 2026T20IThailand Women510stumpedMulpani Cricket Ground
28 Jan 2026T20INetherlands Women32*35not outTribhuvan University International Cricket Ground
26 Jan 2026T20IPapua New Guinea Women12caughtMulpani Cricket Ground
22 Jan 2026T20IIreland Women55bowledMulpani Cricket Ground
20 Jan 2026T20INamibia Women16bowledMulpani Cricket Ground
18 Jan 2026T20IBangladesh Women02caughtMulpani Cricket Ground
29 Apr 2025T20IZimbabwe Women1718caughtGrand Prairie Stadium
27 Apr 2025T20IZimbabwe Women25caughtGrand Prairie Stadium
25 Apr 2025T20IZimbabwe Women27caughtGrand Prairie Stadium
17 Mar 2025T20ICanada Women1712run outSt Albans Club
13 Mar 2025T20IArgentina Women29*20not outSt Albans Club

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
26 Jan 2026T20IPapua New Guinea Women0/1441Mulpani Cricket Ground
22 Jan 2026T20IIreland Women0/4140Mulpani Cricket Ground
20 Jan 2026T20INamibia Women2/1530Mulpani Cricket Ground
18 Jan 2026T20IBangladesh Women2/2740Mulpani Cricket Ground
29 Apr 2025T20IZimbabwe Women3/1640Grand Prairie Stadium
27 Apr 2025T20IZimbabwe Women0/1430Grand Prairie Stadium
25 Apr 2025T20IZimbabwe Women1/2740Grand Prairie Stadium
16 Mar 2025T20IArgentina Women0/620St Albans Club
14 Mar 2025T20IBrazil Women0/1120St Albans Club
13 Mar 2025T20IArgentina Women1/1230St Albans Club
11 Mar 2025T20IBrazil Women1/11.10St Albans Club
10 Mar 2025T20ICanada Women0/1510St Albans Club
26 Oct 2024ODIZimbabwe Women1/4660Harare Sports Club
23 Oct 2024ODIZimbabwe Women1/1662Harare Sports Club
20 Oct 2024ODIZimbabwe Women0/64101Harare Sports Club
17 Oct 2024ODIZimbabwe Women2/3660Harare Sports Club
3 May 2024T20ISri Lanka Women0/2030Tolerance Oval
1 May 2024T20IThailand Women0/710Zayed Cricket Stadium
29 Apr 2024T20IScotland Women2/1740Tolerance Oval
27 Apr 2024T20IUganda Women1/2230Zayed Cricket Stadium

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has IM Vaghela taken in T20Is?
29 wickets in 28 innings at an average of 13.93, economy 5.04, best figures 4/7.
How many runs has IM Vaghela scored in ODIs?
45 runs in 5 innings (6 matches) at an average of 9.00 and a strike rate of 51.7, in the data from 2024 to 2024.
How many runs has IM Vaghela scored in T20Is?
456 runs in 34 innings (42 matches) at an average of 17.54 and a strike rate of 87.7, in the data from 2021 to 2026.
What is IM Vaghela's highest score?
54 in T20Is, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.