CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Aasif Sheikh

Nepal · Men's cricket

Aasif Sheikh stats

Data through 13 October 2026Last updated 13 October 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 17 April 2021 to 13 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Aasif Sheikh played 75 ODIs, 75 T20Is for Nepal in the data, between 2021 and 2026. In ODIs Aasif Sheikh scored 2,083 runs in 75 innings (average 29.76, strike rate 74.8), including 2 hundreds and 14 fifties. Against Papua New Guinea in ODIs, Aasif Sheikh averaged 60.00 over 7 innings.

International matches
150
ODIs 75 · T20Is 75
International runs
3,883
2 hundreds
T20 league & domestic matches
17
267 runs
Best batting average (ODI)
29.76
75 innings
Highest score
110
ODI

Teams played for

Nepal 2021–2026 · 151Janakpur Bolts 2024–2025 · 17

Aasif Sheikh batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
ODI757552,08311029.762,78374.8214523426
T20I757431,8006925.351,466122.8011416275
T20 (leagues & domestic)171702675415.71244109.4014307
List A110525252.005398.101071

Runs per year

02505007501K202120232026677
Aasif Sheikh: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02505007501K202120222023202420252026677
Aasif Sheikh: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Aasif Sheikh: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
2021340
2022775
2023865
2024891
2025654
2026677
Year-by-year batting (15 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2021ODI518637.2074.49001
2021T20I515438.50138.75401
2022ODI1746629.1275.38804
2022T20I1430922.07114.05701
2023ODI1955132.4177.211015
2023T20I1231428.55115.06402
2024List A15252.0098.15201
2024ODI1222022.0071.25802
2024T20 (leagues & domestic)1016216.20107.33600
2024T20I2145721.76111.25202
2025ODI715522.1477.53700
2025T20 (leagues & domestic)710515.00112.95401
2025T20I1339432.83139.76904
2026ODI1550533.6773.110212
2026T20I917219.11145.86801

Aasif Sheikh bowling record by format

Aasif Sheikh has not bowled in the matches in the data.

Aasif Sheikh against each team

Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
OmanODI933136.7875.69403
United Arab EmiratesODI1332226.8378.010211
Papua New GuineaODI730060.0083.111012
NamibiaODI1027927.9067.18102
United States of AmericaODI926028.8982.06102
ScotlandODI1224822.5576.57101
NetherlandsODI614228.4074.35401
CanadaODI5448.8051.82000
MalaysiaT20I729141.57153.26802
United Arab EmiratesT20I824935.57108.76403
NetherlandsT20I817024.29128.85401
OmanT20I911012.22103.82700
Papua New GuineaT20I311036.67118.34300
Hong KongT20I510721.40139.04200
QatarT20I39632.00129.75201
West IndiesT20I38241.00134.46801
United States of AmericaT20I37826.00111.45001
KuwaitT20I37625.33135.75301
CanadaT20I35518.33100.03000
Sudur Paschim RoyalsT20 (leagues & domestic)44812.00133.33300
Karnali YaksT20 (leagues & domestic)34013.33105.33600

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay13341069124.848–––
T20Middle698612114.137–––
T20Death3529120.73–––
ODIPowerplay1096147274.539–––
ODIMiddle966129274.831–––
ODIDeath2119110.50–––

How Aasif Sheikh was dismissed

Last 20 innings

05010015025 Apr 202631 May 202613 Oct 20264
Aasif Sheikh: runs in the last 20 innings
05010015025 Apr 202612 May 202622 May 20267 Jun 202623 Jul 202610 Sep 202613 Oct 20264
Aasif Sheikh: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Aasif Sheikh: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
25 Apr 20267
29 Apr 202619
5 May 202694
12 May 202621
16 May 202658
18 May 202629
22 May 202643
31 May 202611
4 Jun 202668
7 Jun 20261
8 Jun 20260
21 Jul 202616
23 Jul 202614
27 Jul 202645
29 Jul 202638
10 Sep 202611
12 Sep 2026102
26 Sep 202621
11 Oct 20264
13 Oct 20264

Frequently asked questions

How many runs has Aasif Sheikh scored in ODIs?
2,083 runs in 75 innings (75 matches) at an average of 29.76 and a strike rate of 74.8, in the data from 2021 to 2026.
How many runs has Aasif Sheikh scored in T20Is?
1,800 runs in 74 innings (75 matches) at an average of 25.35 and a strike rate of 122.8, in the data from 2021 to 2026.
How many runs has Aasif Sheikh scored in T20 leagues?
267 runs in 17 innings (17 matches) at an average of 15.71 and a strike rate of 109.4, in the data from 2024 to 2025.
What is Aasif Sheikh's highest score?
110 in ODIs, the highest score in the data.
How many centuries has Aasif Sheikh scored?
2 hundreds in the data: 2 in ODIs.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.