CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women
  4. ODI

Head to head · ODI

Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women ODI head to head record

Data through 1 March 2026Last updated 1 March 2026

In 22 ODI meetings between 2007 and 2026, Pakistan Women won 4 and South Africa Women won 17. South Africa Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 13 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Pakistan Women won 2 and South Africa Women won 3. The highest total in the fixture is 361/8 by South Africa Women (25 Feb 2026).

Matches
22
2007–2026
Pakistan Women won
4
South Africa Women won
17
Tied / drawn / NR
1 / 0 / 0

Wins per year

012320072019202621
Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women: wins per year
012320072015201720192021202220232025202621
Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women: wins per year
Show as table
Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women: wins per year
YearPakistan Women winsSouth Africa Women wins
200702
201501
201702
201911
202103
202201
202312
202513
202612

Last 10 Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
1 Mar 2026Pakistan Women 306/8 (50 ov)
South Africa Women 187 (36.2 ov)
Pakistan won by 119 runsKingsmead
25 Feb 2026South Africa Women 361/8 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 345 (49.5 ov)
South Africa won by 16 runsSuperSport Park
22 Feb 2026South Africa Women 260/6 (41 ov)
Pakistan Women 223 (38.5 ov)
South Africa won by 37 runsMangaung Oval
21 Oct 2025South Africa Women 312/9 (40 ov)
Pakistan Women 83/7 (20 ov)
South Africa won by 150 runs (D/L)R Premadasa Stadium
22 Sep 2025South Africa Women 115 (25.5 ov)
Pakistan Women 117/4 (31 ov)
Pakistan won by 6 wicketsGaddafi Stadium
19 Sep 2025South Africa Women 292/3 (46 ov)
Pakistan Women 287 (44.4 ov)
South Africa won by 25 runs (D/L)Gaddafi Stadium
16 Sep 2025Pakistan Women 255/4 (50 ov)
South Africa Women 259/2 (48.2 ov)
South Africa won by 8 wicketsGaddafi Stadium
14 Sep 2023South Africa Women 185 (48.1 ov)
Pakistan Women 186/2 (38 ov)
Pakistan won by 8 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi
11 Sep 2023Pakistan Women 168 (44.2 ov)
South Africa Women 169/4 (34 ov)
South Africa won by 6 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi
8 Sep 2023South Africa Women 292/4 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 165 (36.5 ov)
South Africa won by 127 runsNational Stadium, Karachi

Biggest wins

Pakistan Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Pakistan Women119 runsSouth Africa WomenODI1 Mar 2026Kingsmead
Pakistan Women8 wicketsSouth Africa WomenODI6 May 2019Senwes Park
Pakistan Women8 wicketsSouth Africa WomenODI14 Sep 2023National Stadium, Karachi
South Africa Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
South Africa Women127 runsPakistan WomenODI8 Sep 2023National Stadium, Karachi
South Africa Women84 runsPakistan WomenODI22 Jan 2007Harlequins
South Africa Women63 runsPakistan WomenODI7 Feb 2017Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground
South Africa Women8 wicketsPakistan WomenODI9 May 2019Senwes Park
South Africa Women8 wicketsPakistan WomenODI16 Sep 2025Gaddafi Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
South Africa Women361/850Pakistan Women25 Feb 2026Won
Pakistan Women34549.5South Africa Women25 Feb 2026Lost
South Africa Women312/940Pakistan Women21 Oct 2025Won
Pakistan Women306/850South Africa Women1 Mar 2026Won
South Africa Women292/450Pakistan Women8 Sep 2023Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
South Africa Women6322.5Pakistan Women6 May 2019Lost
South Africa Women11525.5Pakistan Women22 Sep 2025Lost
Pakistan Women14742South Africa Women9 May 2019Lost
Pakistan Women16536.5South Africa Women8 Sep 2023Lost
Pakistan Women16844.2South Africa Women11 Sep 2023Lost

Most runs in Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Laura WolvaardtSouth Africa Women1972240.1177.01001
Sune LuusSouth Africa Women1963048.4676.91071
Sidra AmeenPakistan Women1457447.8374.51222
Marizanne KappSouth Africa Women1352765.8894.11212
Tazmin BritsSouth Africa Women1146351.4498.51712
Aliya RiazPakistan Women1543733.6275.3810
Lizelle LeeSouth Africa Women1033133.1078.1600
Nadine de KlerkSouth Africa Women1124427.1196.4600
Fatima SanaPakistan Women1324420.3395.3690
Nahida KhanPakistan Women923926.5672.6790

Most wickets in Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Nashra SandhuPakistan Women193025.634.476/26
Ayabonga KhakaSouth Africa Women121819.393.564/40
Nadine de KlerkSouth Africa Women101820.725.204/32
Shabnim IsmailSouth Africa Women121823.224.033/22
Marizanne KappSouth Africa Women141726.824.223/20
Diana BaigPakistan Women121633.566.104/30
Sadia IqbalPakistan Women101530.334.883/41
Sune LuusSouth Africa Women161329.464.633/35
Masabata KlaasSouth Africa Women91223.254.213/14
Nonkululeko MlabaSouth Africa Women111238.424.663/39

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Pakistan Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedPakistan Women wonSouth Africa Women won
Kingsmead413
Gaddafi Stadium312
National Stadium, Karachi312
Senwes Park211
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground101
Sharjah Cricket Stadium101
Mangaung Oval101
Harlequins101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women ODI head to head record?
22 matches: Pakistan Women won 4, South Africa Women won 17, tied 1, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2007–2026).
Who won the last Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women ODI match?
Pakistan won by 119 runs (1 Mar 2026).
What is the highest score in Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women ODI matches?
361/8 by South Africa Women on 25 Feb 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women ODI matches?
Laura Wolvaardt (South Africa Women), 722 runs in 19 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Pakistan Women vs South Africa Women ODI matches?
Nashra Sandhu (Pakistan Women), 30 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.