CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru

Head to head

Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru head to head record

Data through 31 May 2026Last updated 31 May 2026

In 10 meetings between 2022 and 2026, Gujarat Titans won 4 and Royal Challengers Bengaluru won 6. Royal Challengers Bengaluru lead the head-to-head in the data by 2 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Gujarat Titans won 2 and Royal Challengers Bengaluru won 3. The highest total in the fixture is 254/5 by Royal Challengers Bengaluru (26 May 2026).

Matches
10
2022–2026
Gujarat Titans won
4
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won
6

Wins per year

012320222024202631
Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru: wins per year
01232022202320242025202631
Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru: wins per year
Show as table
Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru: wins per year
YearGujarat Titans winsRoyal Challengers Bengaluru wins
202211
202310
202402
202510
202613

Last 10 Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
31 May 2026Gujarat Titans 155/8 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 161/5 (18 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wicketsNarendra Modi Stadium
26 May 2026Royal Challengers Bengaluru 254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans 162 (19.3 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runsHimachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
30 Apr 2026Royal Challengers Bengaluru 155 (19.2 ov)
Gujarat Titans 158/6 (15.5 ov)
Gujarat Titans won by 4 wicketsNarendra Modi Stadium
24 Apr 2026Gujarat Titans 205/3 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 206/5 (18.5 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wicketsM Chinnaswamy Stadium
2 Apr 2025Royal Challengers Bengaluru 169/8 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans 170/2 (17.5 ov)
Gujarat Titans won by 8 wicketsM Chinnaswamy Stadium
4 May 2024Gujarat Titans 147 (19.3 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 152/6 (13.4 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 4 wicketsM Chinnaswamy Stadium
28 Apr 2024Gujarat Titans 200/3 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 206/1 (16 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 9 wicketsNarendra Modi Stadium
21 May 2023Royal Challengers Bengaluru 197/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans 198/4 (19.1 ov)
Gujarat Titans won by 6 wicketsM Chinnaswamy Stadium
19 May 2022Gujarat Titans 168/5 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru 170/2 (18.4 ov)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 8 wicketsWankhede Stadium
30 Apr 2022Royal Challengers Bengaluru 170/6 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans 174/4 (19.3 ov)
Gujarat Titans won by 6 wicketsBrabourne Stadium

Biggest wins

Gujarat Titans's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Gujarat Titans8 wicketsRoyal Challengers BengaluruT202 Apr 2025M Chinnaswamy Stadium
Gujarat Titans6 wicketsRoyal Challengers BengaluruT2030 Apr 2022Brabourne Stadium
Royal Challengers Bengaluru's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Royal Challengers Bengaluru92 runsGujarat TitansT2026 May 2026Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9 wicketsGujarat TitansT2028 Apr 2024Narendra Modi Stadium
Royal Challengers Bengaluru8 wicketsGujarat TitansT2019 May 2022Wankhede Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/520Gujarat Titans26 May 2026Won
Royal Challengers Bengaluru206/116Gujarat Titans28 Apr 2024Won
Royal Challengers Bengaluru206/518.5Gujarat Titans24 Apr 2026Won
Gujarat Titans205/320Royal Challengers Bengaluru24 Apr 2026Lost
Gujarat Titans200/320Royal Challengers Bengaluru28 Apr 2024Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Gujarat Titans14719.3Royal Challengers Bengaluru4 May 2024Lost
Royal Challengers Bengaluru15519.2Gujarat Titans30 Apr 2026Lost
Gujarat Titans16219.3Royal Challengers Bengaluru26 May 2026Lost

Most runs in Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Virat KohliRoyal Challengers Bengaluru1057882.57156.61011
B Sai SudharsanGujarat Titans829141.57147.71001
Shubman GillGujarat Titans1025528.33140.91041
Rajat PatidarRoyal Challengers Bengaluru720133.50177.9930
R TewatiaGujarat Titans718646.50156.3680
Jos ButtlerGujarat Titans518546.25171.3730
Faf du PlessisRoyal Challengers Bengaluru516032.00166.7640
David MillerGujarat Titans513545.00142.1390
Devdutt PadikkalRoyal Challengers Bengaluru513026.00168.8550
Shahrukh KhanGujarat Titans310334.33166.1580

Most wickets in Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Mohammed SirajGujarat Titans91126.738.653/19
Rashid KhanGujarat Titans101033.709.192/19
Bhuvneshwar KumarRoyal Challengers Bengaluru5915.446.953/28
Josh HazlewoodRoyal Challengers Bengaluru7741.4310.612/37
Arshad KhanGujarat Titans3514.207.613/22
Rasikh SalamRoyal Challengers Bengaluru4522.808.773/27
Jason HolderGujarat Titans4523.808.602/29
Josh LittleGujarat Titans1411.2511.254/45
Noor AhmadGujarat Titans3426.258.752/23
Kagiso RabadaGujarat Titans4446.7512.472/54

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Gujarat Titans's point of view)
GroundPlayedGujarat Titans wonRoyal Challengers Bengaluru won
M Chinnaswamy Stadium422
Narendra Modi Stadium312
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium101
Brabourne Stadium110
Wankhede Stadium101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru head to head record?
10 matches: Gujarat Titans won 4, Royal Challengers Bengaluru won 6, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2022–2026).
Who won the last Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru match?
Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wickets (31 May 2026).
What is the highest score in Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches?
254/5 by Royal Challengers Bengaluru on 26 May 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches?
Virat Kohli (Royal Challengers Bengaluru), 578 runs in 10 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru matches?
Mohammed Siraj (Gujarat Titans), 11 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.