CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Lord's
  4. The Hundred (women)

London, England · The Hundred (women)

Lord's The Hundred (women) stats: average score and records

Data through 16 August 2026Last updated 16 August 2026

Lord's has hosted 28 The Hundred (women) matches in the data (2021–2026), and the average completed first-innings score is 120.1 from 27 innings. For comparison, the average across every The Hundred (women) ground in the data is 127.1, so Lord's is 7.1 runs below it. Of the 27 decided matches, 18 were won by the side batting second (67%) and 9 by the side batting first. The toss winner went on to win 15 of 27 decided matches (56%).

Matches
28
2021–2026
Avg 1st innings
120.1
27 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
113.6
27 innings
Won chasing
67%
18 of 27 results
Toss winner won
56%
15 of 27

Average first-innings score by year

80100120140202120232026109.4
Average first-innings score at Lord's by year (The Hundred (women))
80100120140202120222023202420252026109.4
Average first-innings score at Lord's by year (The Hundred (women))
Show as table
Average first-innings score at Lord's by year (The Hundred (women))
YearAverage first-innings score
2021124.6
202295.5
2023132.7
2024127.4
2025131.0
2026109.4

Years with at least 2 completed first innings. Completed innings only; rain-rule results excluded.

Scoring by phase at Lords

PowerplayPowerplay: 6.90 rpo6.90 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 7.25 rpo7.25 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 8.46 rpo8.46 rpo
Run rate by phase at Lord's
PowerplayPowerplay: 6.90 rpo6.90 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 7.25 rpo7.25 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 8.46 rpo8.46 rpo
Run rate by phase at Lord's
Average per innings in each phase (completed matches)
PhaseInningsAvg runsAvg wicketsRun rate
Powerplay5628.81.326.90
Middle overs5659.12.687.25
Death overs5230.82.318.46

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20 (The Hundred: first 25 balls, middle, last 25 balls). Run rate is runs per six legal balls.

Highest and lowest totals at Lord's (The Hundred (women))

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
London Spirit Women176/520Oval Invincibles Women2025-08-05Won
Oval Invincibles Women159/420London Spirit Women2025-08-05Lost
Trent Rockets Women151/420London Spirit Women2021-07-29Won
Welsh Fire Women151/419London Spirit Women2024-08-01Won
London Spirit Women150/520Welsh Fire Women2024-08-01Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Southern Brave Women7319.3Oval Invincibles Women2021-08-21Lost
London Spirit Women8019.2Oval Invincibles Women2022-08-27Lost
London Spirit Women8018.1Manchester Super Giants Women2026-07-23Lost
Birmingham Phoenix Women8218.4London Spirit Women2022-08-30Lost
Sunrisers Leeds Women9118.1Trent Rockets Women2026-08-16Lost

Most runs at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Dani Gibson1929918.69137.24100
Marizanne Kapp828547.50146.25701
Heather Knight1224822.55119.24400
Amelia Kerr721170.33138.86902
Maia Bouchier820040.00122.76301
Meg Lanning719928.43131.88502
CL Griffith919121.22148.15001
Georgia Redmayne917421.7596.16601
Natalie Sciver416884.00190.98102
Alice Capsey716727.83141.55901

Most wickets at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Sarah Glenn142014.756.683/15
Marizanne Kapp8177.184.784/9
Charlie Dean231528.406.953/17
Mady Villiers71014.908.134/12
LK Bell81016.806.343/21
Deepti Sharma81017.406.743/18
Freya Davies91017.806.803/25
Eva Gray111019.507.914/19
Dani Gibson14932.228.572/12
Shabnim Ismail5810.625.103/24

Recent matches at Lord's

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
16 Aug 2026Sunrisers Leeds Women 91 (18.1 ov)
Trent Rockets Women 92/2 (10.4 ov)
Trent Rockets won by 8 wickets
9 Aug 2026London Spirit Women 140/4 (20 ov)
Birmingham Phoenix Women 108/8 (20 ov)
London Spirit won by 32 runs
6 Aug 2026MI London Women 122/9 (20 ov)
London Spirit Women 119/8 (20 ov)
MI London won by 3 runs
1 Aug 2026London Spirit Women 114/8 (20 ov)
Southern Brave Women 115/5 (18.3 ov)
Southern Brave won by 5 wickets
23 Jul 2026London Spirit Women 80 (18.1 ov)
Manchester Super Giants Women 86/3 (11.4 ov)
Manchester Super Giants won by 7 wickets
31 Aug 2025Southern Brave Women 115/6 (20 ov)
Northern Superchargers Women 119/3 (17.3 ov)
Northern Superchargers won by 7 wickets
23 Aug 2025London Spirit Women 125/8 (20 ov)
Southern Brave Women 126/2 (18.4 ov)
Southern Brave won by 8 wickets
20 Aug 2025London Spirit Women 90/8 (20 ov)
Northern Superchargers Women 93/2 (13.1 ov)
Northern Superchargers won by 8 wickets
14 Aug 2025Trent Rockets Women 149/6 (20 ov)
London Spirit Women 116 (19 ov)
Trent Rockets won by 33 runs
5 Aug 2025London Spirit Women 176/5 (20 ov)
Oval Invincibles Women 159/4 (20 ov)
London Spirit won by 17 runs

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches?
The average completed first-innings score at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches is 120.1 runs, from 27 innings between 2021 and 2026. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches?
The highest total in the data is 176/5 by London Spirit Women against Oval Invincibles Women on 5 August 2025.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches?
In the 27 matches with a result, teams batting first won 9 (33%) and teams batting second won 18 (67%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 73 by Southern Brave Women against Oval Invincibles Women on 21 August 2021.
What is the highest successful run chase at Lord's in The Hundred (women) matches?
The highest total reached while chasing and winning is 151.

Also known as: Lords, Lord's Cricket Ground, Home of Cricket.

More grounds in England

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.