CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Teams
  3. Oval Invincibles Women

Club / franchise team · Women

Oval Invincibles Women cricket team stats and records

Data through 25 August 2025Last updated 25 August 2025

In the data, Oval Invincibles Women won 22 of 40 matches between 2021 and 2025 (56.4% of matches with a result). Marizanne Kapp has scored the most runs for them in the data (797).

Matches
40
2021–2025
Won
22
Lost
17
Win %
56.4%
matches with a result
Tied / drawn / NR
1 / 0 / 0

Oval Invincibles Women results by format

Results by format
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
T20 (leagues & domestic)40221710056.4%2021–2025

Win percentage by year

025507510020212023202525.0
Oval Invincibles Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
02550751002021202220232024202525.0
Oval Invincibles Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
Show as table
Oval Invincibles Women: win percentage by year (matches with a result)
YearWin %
202166.7
202285.7
202342.9
202462.5
202525.0

Years with at least 3 matches with a result.

Oval Invincibles Women head to head

Record against each opponent (5+ matches)
OpponentPlayedWonLostOther
vs London Spirit Women9441
vs Southern Brave Women7250
vs Birmingham Phoenix Women6600
vs Northern Superchargers Women5140
vs Manchester Originals Women5410

Highest and lowest totals by Oval Invincibles Women

Highest totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Oval Invincibles Women174/520Birmingham Phoenix Women12 Aug 2025Won
Oval Invincibles Women163/220Manchester Originals Women31 Aug 2022Won
Oval Invincibles Women159/420London Spirit Women5 Aug 2025Lost
Oval Invincibles Women155/620Trent Rockets Women21 Aug 2023Won
Oval Invincibles Women150/520Birmingham Phoenix Women23 Jul 2024Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Oval Invincibles Women6413.1Northern Superchargers Women2 Aug 2024Lost
Oval Invincibles Women7216.3Southern Brave Women18 Aug 2025Lost
Oval Invincibles Women8019.3Welsh Fire Women6 Aug 2023Lost
Oval Invincibles Women8518.4Southern Brave Women16 Aug 2021Lost
Oval Invincibles Women9720London Spirit Women15 Aug 2023Lost

Biggest wins

Heaviest defeats

Most runs for Oval Invincibles Women

Top 10 run scorers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Marizanne KappOval Invincibles Women3379739.85128.1640
Alice CapseyOval Invincibles Women3879322.66129.4590
Lauren Winfield-HillOval Invincibles Women3158721.74116.9740
Suzie BatesOval Invincibles Women1436728.23116.1790
Paige ScholfieldOval Invincibles Women2335519.72131.5710
Dane van NiekerkOval Invincibles Women1232440.50109.8670
Meg LanningOval Invincibles Women828735.88136.7850
Georgia AdamsOval Invincibles Women913316.62105.6420
Mady VilliersOval Invincibles Women231298.60104.9220
Fran WilsonOval Invincibles Women910812.0092.3250

Most wickets for Oval Invincibles Women

Top 10 wicket takers for the team in the data
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Marizanne KappOval Invincibles Women334613.486.174/9
Sophia SmaleOval Invincibles Women312723.117.523/13
NE FarrantOval Invincibles Women152413.927.454/10
R MacDonald-GayOval Invincibles Women232320.048.024/16
Alice CapseyOval Invincibles Women262218.777.043/15
Mady VilliersOval Invincibles Women262025.307.464/12
Amanda WellingtonOval Invincibles Women171721.537.713/9
Eva GrayOval Invincibles Women171317.857.032/10
Paige ScholfieldOval Invincibles Women7820.388.153/30
Dane van NiekerkOval Invincibles Women10823.006.693/30

Grounds where Oval Invincibles Women played most

Most-used grounds
GroundPlayedWonLost
Kennington Oval201010
Lord's641
Edgbaston330
The Rose Bowl303
Headingley303
Old Trafford220
Trent Bridge220
Sophia Gardens110

Latest Oval Invincibles Women matches in the data

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
25 Aug 2025Oval Invincibles Women 108/8 (20 ov)
London Spirit Women 112/2 (12.2 ov)
London Spirit won by 8 wicketsKennington Oval
23 Aug 2025Oval Invincibles Women 125/6 (20 ov)
Northern Superchargers Women 127/3 (19 ov)
Northern Superchargers won by 7 wicketsHeadingley
21 Aug 2025Oval Invincibles Women 109/7 (20 ov)
Trent Rockets Women 113/4 (16.4 ov)
Trent Rockets won by 6 wicketsKennington Oval
18 Aug 2025Southern Brave Women 161/6 (20 ov)
Oval Invincibles Women 72 (16.3 ov)
Southern Brave won by 89 runsThe Rose Bowl
16 Aug 2025Oval Invincibles Women 150/5 (20 ov)
Welsh Fire Women 111 (19.2 ov)
Oval Invincibles won by 39 runsKennington Oval
12 Aug 2025Oval Invincibles Women 174/5 (20 ov)
Birmingham Phoenix Women 152/6 (20 ov)
Oval Invincibles won by 22 runsEdgbaston
9 Aug 2025Manchester Originals Women 139/6 (20 ov)
Oval Invincibles Women 137/3 (20 ov)
Manchester Originals won by 2 runsKennington Oval
5 Aug 2025London Spirit Women 176/5 (20 ov)
Oval Invincibles Women 159/4 (20 ov)
London Spirit won by 17 runsLord's
17 Aug 2024Oval Invincibles Women 113/9 (20 ov)
London Spirit Women 116/2 (18.1 ov)
London Spirit won by 8 wicketsKennington Oval
14 Aug 2024Trent Rockets Women 91/8 (20 ov)
Oval Invincibles Women 92/5 (18.4 ov)
Oval Invincibles won by 5 wicketsTrent Bridge

Competitions

Frequently asked questions

How many matches have Oval Invincibles Women won?
22 of 40 matches in the data (2021–2025): 22 of 40 T20 (leagues & domestic).
What is Oval Invincibles Women's highest total?
174/5 against Birmingham Phoenix Women on 12 Aug 2025.
What is Oval Invincibles Women's lowest total?
64 all out against Northern Superchargers Women on 2 Aug 2024.
What is Oval Invincibles Women's biggest win?
By 48 runs against Southern Brave Women (T20, 21 Aug 2021).
Who has taken the most wickets for Oval Invincibles Women?
Marizanne Kapp, with 46 wickets in the data.

Coverage: Cricsheet data only (from the early 2000s). Matches against Afghanistan are not included.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.