CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground
  4. SMAT

India ยท Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy stats: average score and records

Data through 9 November 2021Last updated 9 November 2021

The average first-innings score at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground is 123.7, based on 10 completed first innings across 10 matches played between 2021 and 2021. That is 25.2 runs lower than the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy average of 148.9 across all grounds in the data. Of the 10 decided matches, 6 were won by the side batting second (60%) and 4 by the side batting first. The toss winner went on to win 4 of 10 decided matches (40%).

Matches
10
2021
Avg 1st innings
123.7
10 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
98.7
10 innings
Won chasing
60%
6 of 10 results
Toss winner won
40%
4 of 10

Scoring by phase

PowerplayPowerplay: 6.17 rpo6.17 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.48 rpo5.48 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 7.82 rpo7.82 rpo
Run rate by phase at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground
PowerplayPowerplay: 6.17 rpo6.17 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.48 rpo5.48 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 7.82 rpo7.82 rpo
Run rate by phase at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground
Average per innings in each phase (completed matches)
PhaseInningsAvg runsAvg wicketsRun rate
Powerplay2037.01.356.17
Middle overs2046.22.505.48
Death overs1634.92.697.82

T20 phases: overs 1โ€“6, 7โ€“15, 16โ€“20 (The Hundred: first 25 balls, middle, last 25 balls). Run rate is runs per six legal balls.

Highest and lowest totals at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground (SMAT)

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Tripura168/220Manipur2021-11-06Won
Nagaland165/720Arunachal Pradesh2021-11-08Won
Vidarbha163/620Arunachal Pradesh2021-11-04Won
Tripura146/820Sikkim2021-11-04Won
Vidarbha117/517.5Nagaland2021-11-05Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Nagaland6318.4Tripura2021-11-09Lost
Arunachal Pradesh8615Nagaland2021-11-08Lost
Meghalaya9619.1Vidarbha2021-11-06Lost
Sikkim11220Meghalaya2021-11-05Lost

Most runs at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Bikramkumar Das312441.33108.85602
U Kaul210050.00107.56901
Joshua Ozukum39547.50155.79101
Codanda Ajit Karthik39246.00112.26101
Liyan Khan38341.5082.24800
KB Pawan27474.00139.66501
Johnson Singh27070.0094.64300
Rongsen Jonathan36421.3391.43500
Atharva Taide26161.00105.24000
Chetan Bist36130.5092.44400

Most wickets at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Amit Ali386.004.004/14
DG Nalkande369.175.005/9
Imliwati Lemtur3610.176.104/20
Yash Thakur359.605.883/12
Codanda Ajit Karthik3512.405.172/14
Akshay Wakhare3410.754.302/18
Rahil Shah3411.503.942/7
RB Bishnoi Jr2413.006.503/21
Khrievitso Kense3413.505.682/17
Akshay Karnewar3415.755.252/11

Recent matches at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
9 Nov 2021Manipur 100/6 (20 ov)
Mizoram 105/2 (15 ov)
Mizoram won by 8 wickets
9 Nov 2021Nagaland 63 (18.4 ov)
Tripura 67/1 (7.3 ov)
Tripura won by 9 wickets
8 Nov 2021Nagaland 165/7 (20 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 86 (15 ov)
Nagaland won by 79 runs
8 Nov 2021Mizoram 109/5 (20 ov)
Sikkim 112/0 (17.4 ov)
Sikkim won by 10 wickets
6 Nov 2021Meghalaya 96 (19.1 ov)
Vidarbha 100/2 (11.1 ov)
Vidarbha won by 8 wickets
6 Nov 2021Tripura 168/2 (20 ov)
Manipur 113/6 (20 ov)
Tripura won by 55 runs
5 Nov 2021Nagaland 115/8 (20 ov)
Vidarbha 117/5 (17.5 ov)
Vidarbha won by 5 wickets
5 Nov 2021Sikkim 112 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 116/4 (18.1 ov)
Meghalaya won by 6 wickets
4 Nov 2021Tripura 146/8 (20 ov)
Sikkim 102/9 (20 ov)
Tripura won by 44 runs
4 Nov 2021Vidarbha 163/6 (20 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 69/9 (20 ov)
Vidarbha won by 94 runs

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches?
The average completed first-innings score at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches is 123.7 runs, from 10 innings between 2021 and 2021. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches?
The highest total in the data is 168/2 by Tripura against Manipur on 6 November 2021.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches?
In the 10 matches with a result, teams batting first won 4 (40%) and teams batting second won 6 (60%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 63 by Nagaland against Tripura on 9 November 2021.
What is the highest successful run chase at Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground in SMAT matches?
The highest total reached while chasing and winning is 117.

More grounds in India

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.