CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. DRIEMS Ground

India

DRIEMS Ground cricket stats and records

Data through 2 March 2019Last updated 2 March 2019

Across 17 matches at DRIEMS Ground from 2016 to 2019, sides batting first made 157.8 on average in completed innings (16 innings). Teams batting first won 5 of 17 matches with a result (29%), and teams batting second won 12 (71%). Captains who won the toss chose to field 53% of the time, and the toss winner won 47% of decided matches.

Matches
17
2016–2019
Avg 1st innings
157.8
16 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
145.6
16 innings
Won chasing
71%
12 of 17 results
Toss winner won
47%
8 of 17

DRIEMS Ground average scores by format

Matches and average completed first-innings score by format
FormatMatchesAvg 1st innsWon batting firstWon chasingHighest total
T20 (leagues & domestic)17157.8512242

Highest and lowest totals at DRIEMS Ground

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Karnataka242/420Mizoram2019-02-25Won
Chhattisgarh211/520Haryana2019-02-25Won
Haryana210/520Chhattisgarh2019-02-25Lost
Haryana205/220Mizoram2019-02-27Won
Assam195/520Chhattisgarh2019-02-24Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Mizoram9119.1Odisha2019-02-24Lost
Arunachal Pradesh10218Assam2019-03-02Lost
Haryana12419.1Karnataka2019-03-02Lost
Bengal13119.4Karnataka2019-02-22Lost
Mumbai16120Karnataka2016-01-03Lost

Most runs at DRIEMS Ground

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Harpreet Singh319597.50157.39202
Taruwar Kohli418847.00132.46302
Rohan Kadam318492.00144.98102
Chaitanya Bishnoi3158–133.96502
Sumit Kumar314749.00167.06301
Samarth Seth313366.50138.56601
Amandeep Khare312060.00153.86001
Akhil Rajput411829.50109.35901
Karun Nair511127.75146.17101
GA Singh310954.50165.210010

Most wickets at DRIEMS Ground

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Shreyas Gopal273.434.004/8
Pappu Roy274.143.624/21
Piyush Chawla268.677.434/28
Sumit Kumar4616.176.933/13
Amit Mishra4620.007.503/26
Dhawal Kulkarni2512.607.883/35
Mukhtar Hussain3512.806.404/8
Abhimanyu Mithun3513.206.603/22
Vinay Kumar4521.207.232/18
Ankit Rajpoot248.755.003/15

Recent matches at DRIEMS Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
2 Mar 2019Karnataka 138/9 (20 ov)
Haryana 124 (19.1 ov)
Karnataka won by 14 runs
2 Mar 2019Arunachal Pradesh 102 (18 ov)
Assam 104/1 (6.4 ov)
Assam won by 9 wickets
28 Feb 2019Mizoram 122/8 (20 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 125/2 (11.4 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh won by 8 wickets
28 Feb 2019Bengal 188/4 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 162/9 (20 ov)
Bengal won by 26 runs
27 Feb 2019Haryana 205/2 (20 ov)
Mizoram 166/5 (20 ov)
Haryana won by 39 runs
27 Feb 2019Assam 142/9 (20 ov)
Odisha 143/3 (16.5 ov)
Odisha won by 7 wickets
25 Feb 2019Karnataka 242/4 (20 ov)
Mizoram 105/6 (20 ov)
Karnataka won by 137 runs
25 Feb 2019Haryana 210/5 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 211/5 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 5 wickets
24 Feb 2019Mizoram 91 (19.1 ov)
Odisha 95/1 (12.5 ov)
Odisha won by 9 wickets
24 Feb 2019Chhattisgarh 194/2 (20 ov)
Assam 195/5 (20 ov)
Assam won by 5 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at DRIEMS Ground?
The average completed first-innings score at DRIEMS Ground is 157.8 runs, from 16 innings between 2016 and 2019. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at DRIEMS Ground?
The highest total in the data is 242/4 by Karnataka against Mizoram on 25 February 2019.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at DRIEMS Ground?
In the 17 matches with a result, teams batting first won 5 (29%) and teams batting second won 12 (71%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at DRIEMS Ground?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 91 by Mizoram against Odisha on 24 February 2019.

More grounds in India

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.