CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. PSRK Sudarshan

Singapore · Men's cricket

PSRK Sudarshan stats

Data through 14 October 2026Last updated 14 October 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 13 November 2024 to 14 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

PSRK Sudarshan played 18 T20Is for Singapore in the data, between 2024 and 2026. With the ball, the best return was 21 wickets in T20Is at an average of 24.14 and an economy rate of 7.80.

International matches
18
T20Is 18
International wickets
21
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
3/29
T20I

Teams played for

Singapore 2024–2026 · 25

PSRK Sudarshan batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I188221113.502487.500511
List A7641515*7.503050.000211

Runs per year

0102030402024202520261
PSRK Sudarshan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0102030402024202520261
PSRK Sudarshan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
PSRK Sudarshan: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20240
202535
20261
Year-by-year batting (4 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2024List A100.000.0000
2025List A51515.0051.71500
2025T20I5205.00100.01100
2026T20I310.5025.0100

PSRK Sudarshan bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I18390507213/29–24.147.8018.6001
List A725816452/35–32.803.8151.6006

Wickets per year

051015202024202520265
PSRK Sudarshan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
051015202024202520265
PSRK Sudarshan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
PSRK Sudarshan: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20242
202519
20265
Year-by-year bowling (4 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2024List A2216.004.571/14
2025List A5344.003.672/35
2025T20I141623.387.633/29
2026T20I4526.608.312/15
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
MalaysiaT20I4717.298.643/29
BahrainT20I4420.006.672/28
Hong KongT20I3258.009.672/32

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Singapore National Cricket Ground101220.337.18
Selangor Turf Club2412.506.25
Terdthai Cricket Ground4432.508.67
Kowloon Cricket Club2230.503.59
Entebbe Cricket Oval1114.002.80
Lugogo Cricket Oval1118.009.00
Mission Road Ground3171.003.74
Bayuemas Oval2183.0010.38

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––20497.09
T20Middle––––5418.78
T20Death212487.56132118.50

How PSRK Sudarshan was dismissed

How PSRK Sudarshan took wickets

Last 14 innings

05101515 Nov 202416 Feb 202514 Oct 20261
PSRK Sudarshan: runs in the last 14 innings
05101515 Nov 20249 Feb 202513 Feb 20252 Mar 202524 Jul 202513 Dec 202514 Oct 20261
PSRK Sudarshan: runs in the last 14 innings
Show as table
PSRK Sudarshan: runs in the last 14 innings
InningsRuns
15 Nov 20240
6 Feb 20250
9 Feb 202515
10 Feb 20250
13 Feb 20250
16 Feb 20250
2 Mar 20250
4 Mar 202511
24 Jul 20250
11 Dec 20259
13 Dec 20250
11 Oct 20260
12 Oct 20260
14 Oct 20261
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
14 Oct 2026T20IHong Kong1*1not outBayuemas Oval
12 Oct 2026T20IMalaysia02caughtBayuemas Oval
11 Oct 2026T20IChina01bowledSelangor Turf Club
13 Dec 2025T20IMalaysia02caughtTerdthai Cricket Ground
11 Dec 2025T20IThailand9*3not outTerdthai Cricket Ground
24 Jul 2025T20IHong Kong02caughtSingapore National Cricket Ground
4 Mar 2025T20IBahrain1110bowledSingapore National Cricket Ground
2 Mar 2025T20IBahrain03caughtSingapore National Cricket Ground
16 Feb 2025List ATanzania0*4not outKowloon Cricket Club
13 Feb 2025List ABahrain0*0not outMission Road Ground
10 Feb 2025List AUganda02run outKowloon Cricket Club
9 Feb 2025List AItaly15*14not outMission Road Ground
6 Feb 2025List AHong Kong0*9not outMission Road Ground
15 Nov 2024List AHong Kong01run outEntebbe Cricket Oval

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
14 Oct 2026T20IHong Kong0/4640Bayuemas Oval
12 Oct 2026T20IMalaysia1/3740Bayuemas Oval
11 Oct 2026T20IChina2/1541Selangor Turf Club
9 Oct 2026T20IMaldives2/3540Selangor Turf Club
13 Dec 2025T20IMalaysia1/2730Terdthai Cricket Ground
12 Dec 2025T20IIndonesia0/3540Terdthai Cricket Ground
11 Dec 2025T20IThailand2/3640Terdthai Cricket Ground
10 Dec 2025T20IPhilippines1/3240Terdthai Cricket Ground
24 Jul 2025T20IHong Kong2/3240Singapore National Cricket Ground
23 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia3/2940Singapore National Cricket Ground
22 Jul 2025T20ISamoa0/2840Singapore National Cricket Ground
20 Jul 2025T20IHong Kong0/3840Singapore National Cricket Ground
19 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia2/2830Singapore National Cricket Ground
18 Jul 2025T20ISamoa1/930Singapore National Cricket Ground
4 Mar 2025T20IBahrain1/920Singapore National Cricket Ground
2 Mar 2025T20IBahrain1/2540Singapore National Cricket Ground
1 Mar 2025T20IBahrain0/1820Singapore National Cricket Ground
28 Feb 2025T20IBahrain2/2840Singapore National Cricket Ground
16 Feb 2025List ATanzania2/35101Kowloon Cricket Club
13 Feb 2025List ABahrain1/2970Mission Road Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has PSRK Sudarshan taken in T20Is?
21 wickets in 18 innings at an average of 24.14, economy 7.80, best figures 3/29.
How many wickets has PSRK Sudarshan taken in List A?
5 wickets in 7 innings at an average of 32.80, economy 3.81, best figures 2/35.
How many runs has PSRK Sudarshan scored in T20Is?
21 runs in 8 innings (18 matches) at an average of 3.50 and a strike rate of 87.5, in the data from 2025 to 2026.
What is PSRK Sudarshan's highest score?
15* in List A, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.