CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Nasrulla Rana

Hong Kong · Men's cricket

Nasrulla Rana stats

Data through 14 October 2026Last updated 14 October 2026

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 6 October 2019 to 14 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Nasrulla Rana played 67 T20Is for Hong Kong in the data, between 2019 and 2026. Nasrulla Rana took 55 T20I wickets in the data (average 22.31, economy 8.05, best 6/12).

International matches
67
T20Is 67
International wickets
55
1 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
6/12
T20I

Teams played for

Hong Kong 2019–2026 · 74

Nasrulla Rana batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I67381326126*10.44239109.20051812
List A741372512.335863.800040

Runs per year

05010015020192023202644
Nasrulla Rana: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
05010015020192020202320242025202644
Nasrulla Rana: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Nasrulla Rana: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
201912
20200
202357
2024127
202558
202644
Year-by-year batting (8 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2019T20I3126.0057.1700
2020T20I200.000.0000
2023T20I75711.40121.31700
2024List A23131.0075.62500
2024T20I119613.71124.72600
2025List A263.0035.3400
2025T20I105213.0096.31900
2026T20I5448.80115.82200

Nasrulla Rana bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I599141,227556/12–22.318.0516.6213
List A728531793/43–35.226.6731.7005

Wickets per year

0510152020192023202616
Nasrulla Rana: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
0510152020192020202320242025202616
Nasrulla Rana: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Nasrulla Rana: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20197
20200
202315
202411
202515
202616
Year-by-year bowling (8 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2019T20I7719.147.663/25
2020T20I30–10.170/15
2023T20I101516.738.416/12
2024List A3350.009.472/44
2024T20I15836.758.482/23
2025List A4627.835.273/43
2025T20I13929.448.743/25
2026T20I111613.886.534/24
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
BahrainT20I45025.00135.11900
KuwaitT20I328–155.62000
NepalT20I32512.50108.71100
MalaysiaT20I8183.0062.1600
OmanT20I4175.6754.8700
QatarT20I592.2552.9400
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
BahrainT20I6719.439.383/21
MalaysiaT20I12736.718.712/23
QatarT20I5625.177.552/23
OmanT20I5515.406.702/20
NepalT20I4317.676.622/14
SingaporeT20I3322.339.803/25
JapanT20I3239.509.881/11
NigeriaT20I3223.006.572/13

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Singapore National Cricket Ground101119.828.28
Mission Road Ground111028.007.43
Namibia Cricket Ground4710.435.62
Bayuemas Oval7719.149.57
Mulpani Cricket Ground4622.509.31
Tolerance Oval2311.675.83
Korogi Sports Park2313.675.86
University of Doha for Science and Technology2315.675.88
Lugogo Cricket Oval2317.676.77
Kowloon Cricket Club2330.005.09

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay2366.71216127.92
T20Middle818496.46468237.69
T20Death178152117.118230208.92

How Nasrulla Rana was dismissed

How Nasrulla Rana took wickets

Last 20 innings

010203027 Aug 202414 Mar 202525 Sep 20263
Nasrulla Rana: runs in the last 20 innings
010203027 Aug 202413 Feb 202512 Mar 202513 Apr 202522 Jul 20258 Jun 202625 Sep 20263
Nasrulla Rana: runs in the last 20 innings
Show as table
Nasrulla Rana: runs in the last 20 innings
InningsRuns
27 Aug 202420
7 Nov 20246
9 Nov 202425
13 Feb 20254
16 Feb 20252
11 Mar 20251
12 Mar 20251
14 Mar 202514
17 Mar 202519
13 Apr 20251
18 Jul 20256
19 Jul 20251
22 Jul 20252
23 Jul 20257
13 Nov 20250
8 Jun 20268
19 Jun 202622
22 Jun 202610
24 Sep 20261
25 Sep 20263
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
25 Sep 2026T20IOman37bowledKorogi Sports Park
24 Sep 2026T20IMalaysia110caughtKorogi Sports Park
22 Jun 2026T20INamibia104caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
19 Jun 2026T20INamibia2212caughtNamibia Cricket Ground
8 Jun 2026T20INepal85lbwSingapore National Cricket Ground
13 Nov 2025T20IQatar02caughtUniversity of Doha for Science and Technology
23 Jul 2025T20ISamoa7*4not outSingapore National Cricket Ground
22 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia25caughtSingapore National Cricket Ground
19 Jul 2025T20ISamoa1*1not outSingapore National Cricket Ground
18 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia66bowledSingapore National Cricket Ground
13 Apr 2025T20IQatar1*3not outMission Road Ground
17 Mar 2025T20IBahrain19*17not outBayuemas Oval
14 Mar 2025T20IBahrain14*11not outBayuemas Oval
12 Mar 2025T20IMalaysia1*2not outBayuemas Oval
11 Mar 2025T20IBahrain13caughtBayuemas Oval
16 Feb 2025List AItaly26bowledMission Road Ground
13 Feb 2025List AUganda411caughtKowloon Cricket Club
9 Nov 2024List AItaly2533bowledEntebbe Cricket Oval
7 Nov 2024List ABahrain6*8not outLugogo Cricket Oval
27 Aug 2024T20IKuwait20*13not outSelangor Turf Club

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
14 Oct 2026T20ISingapore0/1810Bayuemas Oval
25 Sep 2026T20IOman1/1840Korogi Sports Park
24 Sep 2026T20IMalaysia2/2330Korogi Sports Park
19 Sep 2026T20IJapan1/1120Sano International Cricket Ground
22 Jun 2026T20INamibia4/2440Namibia Cricket Ground
21 Jun 2026T20INigeria2/1330Namibia Cricket Ground
19 Jun 2026T20INamibia1/1340Namibia Cricket Ground
18 Jun 2026T20INigeria0/2320Namibia Cricket Ground
7 Jun 2026T20IMalaysia0/3040Singapore National Cricket Ground
5 Jun 2026T20IOman2/2030Singapore National Cricket Ground
1 Jun 2026T20IBahrain3/2940Singapore National Cricket Ground
13 Nov 2025T20IQatar1/2440University of Doha for Science and Technology
26 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia0/1510Singapore National Cricket Ground
24 Jul 2025T20ISingapore3/253.50Singapore National Cricket Ground
23 Jul 2025T20ISamoa0/2310Singapore National Cricket Ground
22 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia1/2420Singapore National Cricket Ground
20 Jul 2025T20ISingapore0/2420Singapore National Cricket Ground
19 Jul 2025T20ISamoa1/720Singapore National Cricket Ground
18 Jul 2025T20IMalaysia1/213.30Singapore National Cricket Ground
13 Apr 2025T20IQatar1/3140Mission Road Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has Nasrulla Rana taken in T20Is?
55 wickets in 59 innings at an average of 22.31, economy 8.05, best figures 6/12.
How many wickets has Nasrulla Rana taken in List A?
9 wickets in 7 innings at an average of 35.22, economy 6.67, best figures 3/43.
How many runs has Nasrulla Rana scored in T20Is?
261 runs in 38 innings (67 matches) at an average of 10.44 and a strike rate of 109.2, in the data from 2019 to 2026.
What is Nasrulla Rana's highest score?
26* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.