- Home
- Players
- Nadine de Klerk
- vs Australia Women
Player against team ยท Tests, ODIs and T20Is
Nadine de Klerk vs Australia Women: stats and record
Data through 13 June 2026Last updated 13 June 2026
In the data, Nadine de Klerk faced Australia Women in 1 Test, 4 ODIs, 8 T20Is from 2020 to 2026. With the ball, Nadine de Klerk took 15 wickets against Australia Women.
Matches
13
2020โ2026
Wickets
15
13 innings bowled
Nadine de Klerk's record against Australia Women by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48.00 | 4.57 | 2/96 |
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 16.50 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21.40 | 5.10 | 2/26 |
| T20I | 8 | 6 | 4 | 83 | 25 | 41.50 | 129.7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 23.50 | 7.42 | 3/19 |
Innings by innings
Show as table
| Innings | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2020 | 3 |
| 18 Feb 2023 | 0 |
| 26 Feb 2023 | 0 |
| 27 Jan 2024 | 1 |
| 28 Jan 2024 | 1 |
| 30 Jan 2024 | 1 |
| 3 Feb 2024 | 1 |
| 7 Feb 2024 | 2 |
| 10 Feb 2024 | 1 |
| 15 Feb 2024 | 2 |
| 17 Oct 2024 | 0 |
| 25 Oct 2025 | 1 |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 2 |
Bowling against Australia Women
| Date | Format | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2020 | T20I | 3/19 | 4 | 0 | Sydney Cricket Ground |
| 18 Feb 2023 | T20I | 0/11 | 1 | 0 | St George's Park |
| 26 Feb 2023 | T20I | 0/27 | 3 | 0 | Newlands |
| 27 Jan 2024 | T20I | 1/25 | 4 | 0 | Manuka Oval |
| 28 Jan 2024 | T20I | 1/24 | 4 | 0 | Manuka Oval |
| 30 Jan 2024 | T20I | 1/33 | 3.2 | 0 | Bellerive Oval |
| 3 Feb 2024 | ODI | 1/19 | 4 | 0 | Adelaide Oval |
| 7 Feb 2024 | ODI | 2/26 | 4 | 0 | North Sydney Oval |
| 10 Feb 2024 | ODI | 1/49 | 10 | 0 | North Sydney Oval |
| 15 Feb 2024 | Test | 2/96 | 21 | 1 | Western Australia Cricket Association Ground |
| 17 Oct 2024 | T20I | 0/14 | 2 | 0 | Dubai International Cricket Stadium |
| 25 Oct 2025 | ODI | 1/13 | 3 | 0 | Holkar Cricket Stadium |
| 13 Jun 2026 | T20I | 2/35 | 4 | 0 | Old Trafford |
Frequently asked questions
How many wickets has Nadine de Klerk taken against Australia Women in Tests?
2 wickets in 1 innings at an average of 48.00 and an economy rate of 4.57; best figures 2/96.
How many wickets has Nadine de Klerk taken against Australia Women in ODIs?
5 wickets in 4 innings at an average of 21.40 and an economy rate of 5.10; best figures 2/26.
How many wickets has Nadine de Klerk taken against Australia Women in T20Is?
8 wickets in 8 innings at an average of 23.50 and an economy rate of 7.42; best figures 3/19.
Related
Coverage: Cricsheet data only. Older matches and matches against Afghanistan are not included.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.