CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Singapore vs Thailand

Head to head

Singapore vs Thailand head to head record

Data through 26 June 2026Last updated 26 June 2026

Singapore and Thailand met 7 times in matches in the data (2020–2026). Singapore won 6 and Thailand won 1. Singapore lead the head-to-head in the data by 5 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Singapore won 5 and Thailand won 0. The highest total in the fixture is 187/7 by Singapore (23 Jun 2026).

Matches
7
2020–2026
Singapore won
6
Thailand won
1

Wins per year

01232020202620
Singapore vs Thailand: wins per year
0123202020242025202620
Singapore vs Thailand: wins per year
Show as table
Singapore vs Thailand: wins per year
YearSingapore winsThailand wins
202010
202401
202530
202620

Last 7 Singapore vs Thailand matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
26 Jun 2026Thailand 73 (15.1 ov)
Singapore 76/4 (12 ov)
Singapore won by 6 wicketsSingapore National Cricket Ground
23 Jun 2026Singapore 187/7 (20 ov)
Thailand 99/9 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 88 runsSingapore National Cricket Ground
11 Dec 2025Singapore 156/8 (20 ov)
Thailand 152/9 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 4 runsTerdthai Cricket Ground
2 May 2025Singapore 110 (19.3 ov)
Thailand 80 (19.1 ov)
Singapore won by 30 runsBayuemas Oval
26 Apr 2025Singapore 125 (15.5 ov)
Thailand 115/7 (16 ov)
Singapore won by 10 runsBayuemas Oval
4 Feb 2024Singapore 115/9 (20 ov)
Thailand 116/3 (18.1 ov)
Thailand won by 7 wicketsTerdthai Cricket Ground
29 Feb 2020Thailand 96 (19 ov)
Singapore 139/7 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 43 runsTerdthai Cricket Ground

Biggest wins

Singapore's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Singapore88 runsThailandT20I23 Jun 2026Singapore National Cricket Ground
Singapore43 runsThailandT20I29 Feb 2020Terdthai Cricket Ground
Singapore30 runsThailandT20I2 May 2025Bayuemas Oval
Singapore6 wicketsThailandT20I26 Jun 2026Singapore National Cricket Ground
Thailand's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Thailand7 wicketsSingaporeT20I4 Feb 2024Terdthai Cricket Ground

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Singapore187/720Thailand23 Jun 2026Won
Singapore156/820Thailand11 Dec 2025Won
Thailand152/920Singapore11 Dec 2025Lost
Singapore139/720Thailand29 Feb 2020Won
Singapore12515.5Thailand26 Apr 2025Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Thailand7315.1Singapore26 Jun 2026Lost
Thailand8019.1Singapore2 May 2025Lost
Thailand9619Singapore29 Feb 2020Lost
Singapore11019.3Thailand2 May 2025Won
Singapore12515.5Thailand26 Apr 2025Won

Most runs in Singapore vs Thailand matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Manpreet SinghSingapore513032.50136.8480
C ChatphaisanThailand610020.00112.4700
AV LazarusThailand58517.00102.4290
G GuneSingapore47619.00135.7540
Akshaykumar Palakdhari YadavThailand57515.0089.3350
K SuttisanThailand17373.00146.0730
SH VenugopalSingapore26532.50130.0370
Sidhant SinghSingapore15959.00118.0590
S DesungnoenThailand45016.67142.9360
P ThongsaThailand54824.0072.7290

Most wickets in Singapore vs Thailand matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
N SenamontreeThailand71116.826.613/18
W NgowhuadThailand269.178.924/23
Sarawut MaliwanThailand4615.838.644/20
H VenkataramSingapore3512.606.203/13
MK ThakurThailand145.755.754/23
A KessarSingapore247.255.802/7
K VenkatramanSingapore249.256.173/22
C SridevSingapore2411.259.002/16
Manpreet SinghSingapore133.673.473/11
VT ThiyaneshSingapore234.672.802/13

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Singapore's point of view)
GroundPlayedSingapore wonThailand won
Terdthai Cricket Ground321
Singapore National Cricket Ground220
Bayuemas Oval220

Frequently asked questions

What is the Singapore vs Thailand head to head record?
7 matches: Singapore won 6, Thailand won 1, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2020–2026).
Who won the last Singapore vs Thailand match?
Singapore won by 6 wickets (26 Jun 2026).
What is the highest score in Singapore vs Thailand matches?
187/7 by Singapore on 23 Jun 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in Singapore vs Thailand matches?
Manpreet Singh (Singapore), 130 runs in 5 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Singapore vs Thailand matches?
N Senamontree (Thailand), 11 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.