CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers

Head to head

Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers head to head record

Data through 23 January 2025Last updated 23 January 2025

In 6 meetings between 2023 and 2025, Khulna Tigers won 1 and Sylhet Strikers won 5. Sylhet Strikers lead the head-to-head in the data by 4 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Khulna Tigers won 1 and Sylhet Strikers won 4. The highest total in the fixture is 192/4 by Sylhet Strikers (30 Jan 2023).

Matches
6
2023–2025
Khulna Tigers won
1
Sylhet Strikers won
5

Wins per year

00.511.5220232024202511
Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers: wins per year
00.511.5220232024202511
Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers: wins per year
Show as table
Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers: wins per year
YearKhulna Tigers winsSylhet Strikers wins
202302
202402
202511

Last 6 Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
23 Jan 2025Sylhet Strikers 152/9 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 156/4 (19.5 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 6 wicketsZahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium
12 Jan 2025Sylhet Strikers 182/5 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 174/9 (20 ov)
Sylhet Strikers won by 8 runsSylhet International Cricket Stadium
23 Feb 2024Khulna Tigers 128/8 (20 ov)
Sylhet Strikers 130/4 (18 ov)
Sylhet Strikers won by 6 wicketsShere Bangla National Stadium
9 Feb 2024Khulna Tigers 153/3 (20 ov)
Sylhet Strikers 159/5 (19 ov)
Sylhet Strikers won by 5 wicketsShere Bangla National Stadium
8 Feb 2023Khulna Tigers 113/8 (20 ov)
Sylhet Strikers 114/4 (17.3 ov)
Sylhet Strikers won by 6 wicketsShere Bangla National Stadium
30 Jan 2023Sylhet Strikers 192/4 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 161/9 (20 ov)
Sylhet Strikers won by 31 runsSylhet International Cricket Stadium

Biggest wins

Khulna Tigers's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Khulna Tigers6 wicketsSylhet StrikersT2023 Jan 2025Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Sylhet Strikers192/420Khulna Tigers30 Jan 2023Won
Sylhet Strikers182/520Khulna Tigers12 Jan 2025Won
Khulna Tigers174/920Sylhet Strikers12 Jan 2025Lost
Khulna Tigers161/920Sylhet Strikers30 Jan 2023Lost
Sylhet Strikers159/519Khulna Tigers9 Feb 2024Won

Most runs in Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Zakir HasanSylhet Strikers622244.40132.9750
Mehedi Hasan MirazKhulna Tigers28542.50132.8700
Towhid HridoySylhet Strikers27939.50138.6740
Afif HossainKhulna Tigers37926.33141.1520
Anamul HaqueKhulna Tigers27777.00114.9670
Mahmudul Hasan JoyKhulna Tigers47318.2591.2410
Najmul Hossain ShantoSylhet Strikers46616.5094.3390
Ryan BurlSylhet Strikers365–197.0320
WG BosistoKhulna Tigers26262.00121.6430
Yasir Ali ChowdhuryKhulna Tigers36220.6793.9460

Most wickets in Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Tanzim Hasan SakibSylhet Strikers4718.438.603/22
Rubel HossainSylhet Strikers4619.679.834/37
M DeyalKhulna Tigers2511.807.383/19
Nahidul IslamSylhet Strikers5519.605.161/11
Benny HowellSylhet Strikers2410.505.253/15
Abu HiderKhulna Tigers2413.006.502/25
Imad WasimSylhet Strikers2311.334.252/10
Mohammad AmirSylhet Strikers2320.007.502/28
Shafiqul IslamSylhet Strikers1210.005.002/20
Salman IrshadKhulna Tigers1212.006.002/24

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Khulna Tigers's point of view)
GroundPlayedKhulna Tigers wonSylhet Strikers won
Shere Bangla National Stadium303
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium202
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium110

Frequently asked questions

What is the Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers head to head record?
6 matches: Khulna Tigers won 1, Sylhet Strikers won 5, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2023–2025).
Who won the last Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers match?
Khulna Tigers won by 6 wickets (23 Jan 2025).
What is the highest score in Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers matches?
192/4 by Sylhet Strikers on 30 Jan 2023.
Who has scored the most runs in Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers matches?
Zakir Hasan (Sylhet Strikers), 222 runs in 6 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Khulna Tigers vs Sylhet Strikers matches?
Tanzim Hasan Sakib (Sylhet Strikers), 7 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.