CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Czech Republic vs Luxembourg

Head to head

Czech Republic vs Luxembourg head to head record

Data through 28 June 2026Last updated 28 June 2026

Czech Republic and Luxembourg met 6 times in matches in the data (2021–2026). Czech Republic won 4 and Luxembourg won 2. Czech Republic lead the head-to-head in the data by 2 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Czech Republic won 3 and Luxembourg won 2. The highest total in the fixture is 224/8 by Czech Republic (28 Jun 2026).

Matches
6
2021–2026
Czech Republic won
4
Luxembourg won
2

Wins per year

00.511.5220212022202611
Czech Republic vs Luxembourg: wins per year
00.511.5220212022202611
Czech Republic vs Luxembourg: wins per year
Show as table
Czech Republic vs Luxembourg: wins per year
YearCzech Republic winsLuxembourg wins
202111
202220
202611

Last 6 Czech Republic vs Luxembourg matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
28 Jun 2026Czech Republic 224/8 (20 ov)
Luxembourg 187/8 (20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 37 runsScott Page Field
26 Jun 2026Czech Republic 164/8 (20 ov)
Luxembourg 168/8 (19 ov)
Luxembourg won by 2 wicketsScott Page Field
10 Jul 2022Czech Republic 209/6 (20 ov)
Luxembourg 173/9 (20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 36 runsScott Page Field
8 Jul 2022Luxembourg 112/7 (20 ov)
Czech Republic 115/5 (16.3 ov)
Czech Republic won by 5 wicketsScott Page Field
22 May 2021Czech Republic 161/7 (20 ov)
Luxembourg 165/4 (18.4 ov)
Luxembourg won by 6 wicketsScott Page Field
21 May 2021Luxembourg 126/5 (20 ov)
Czech Republic 127/1 (18.2 ov)
Czech Republic won by 9 wicketsScott Page Field

Biggest wins

Czech Republic's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Czech Republic37 runsLuxembourgT20I28 Jun 2026Scott Page Field
Czech Republic36 runsLuxembourgT20I10 Jul 2022Scott Page Field
Czech Republic9 wicketsLuxembourgT20I21 May 2021Scott Page Field
Czech Republic5 wicketsLuxembourgT20I8 Jul 2022Scott Page Field
Luxembourg's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Luxembourg6 wicketsCzech RepublicT20I22 May 2021Scott Page Field
Luxembourg2 wicketsCzech RepublicT20I26 Jun 2026Scott Page Field

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Czech Republic224/820Luxembourg28 Jun 2026Won
Czech Republic209/620Luxembourg10 Jul 2022Won
Luxembourg187/820Czech Republic28 Jun 2026Lost
Luxembourg173/920Czech Republic10 Jul 2022Lost
Luxembourg168/819Czech Republic26 Jun 2026Won

Most runs in Czech Republic vs Luxembourg matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
S DaviziCzech Republic620934.83152.6570
S GroverCzech Republic214572.50216.41161
TC BarkerLuxembourg612320.50135.2600
V VijhLuxembourg511122.20137.0480
WJ CopeLuxembourg68227.33154.7510
Dylan SteynCzech Republic27437.00139.6640
S WickramasekaraCzech Republic47224.00146.9500
J MeesLuxembourg46917.25119.0380
SKS GillLuxembourg46416.0098.5270
G VenkateswaranLuxembourg56412.8095.5230

Most wickets in Czech Republic vs Luxembourg matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Kamal SoukhiyaLuxembourg267.505.624/26
Sazib BhuiyanCzech Republic3513.208.253/24
SMK WaththageCzech Republic4518.606.202/19
P MalavLuxembourg4520.206.732/25
P TaylorCzech Republic2412.006.862/19
Naveed AhmedCzech Republic4423.756.332/24
V VijhLuxembourg5438.008.441/8
Atif KamalLuxembourg2314.007.003/23
A AshokanCzech Republic2316.338.173/32
E PackardLuxembourg2319.007.122/39

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Czech Republic's point of view)
GroundPlayedCzech Republic wonLuxembourg won
Scott Page Field642

Frequently asked questions

What is the Czech Republic vs Luxembourg head to head record?
6 matches: Czech Republic won 4, Luxembourg won 2, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2021–2026).
Who won the last Czech Republic vs Luxembourg match?
Czech Republic won by 37 runs (28 Jun 2026).
What is the highest score in Czech Republic vs Luxembourg matches?
224/8 by Czech Republic on 28 Jun 2026.
Who has scored the most runs in Czech Republic vs Luxembourg matches?
S Davizi (Czech Republic), 209 runs in 6 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Czech Republic vs Luxembourg matches?
Kamal Soukhiya (Luxembourg), 6 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.