CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Singapore National Cricket Ground
  4. Women's T20I

Singapore, Singapore · Women's T20I

Singapore National Cricket Ground Women's T20I average score and records

Data through 30 November 2025Last updated 30 November 2025

The average first-innings score at Singapore National Cricket Ground is 110.7, based on 19 completed first innings across 22 matches played between 2024 and 2025. That is 9.0 runs lower than the Women's T20I average of 119.7 across all grounds in the data. In 21 matches with a winner, chasing came out ahead more often: 10 wins batting first against 11 batting second. The toss winner went on to win 10 of 21 decided matches (48%).

Matches
22
2024–2025
Avg 1st innings
110.7
19 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
85.9
19 innings
Won chasing
52%
11 of 21 results
Toss winner won
48%
10 of 21

Scoring by phase

PowerplayPowerplay: 5.12 rpo5.12 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.51 rpo5.51 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 5.72 rpo5.72 rpo
Run rate by phase at Singapore National Cricket Ground
PowerplayPowerplay: 5.12 rpo5.12 rpoMiddle oversMiddle overs: 5.51 rpo5.51 rpoDeath oversDeath overs: 5.72 rpo5.72 rpo
Run rate by phase at Singapore National Cricket Ground
Average per innings in each phase (completed matches)
PhaseInningsAvg runsAvg wicketsRun rate
Powerplay3830.71.745.12
Middle overs3846.82.425.51
Death overs3125.52.845.72

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20 (The Hundred: first 25 balls, middle, last 25 balls). Run rate is runs per six legal balls.

Highest and lowest totals at Singapore National Cricket Ground (Women's T20I)

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Singapore Women171/420Cambodia Women2025-08-16Won
Singapore Women151/320Cambodia Women2025-08-13Won
Singapore Women148/720Cambodia Women2025-08-14Won
Kuwait Women136/920Myanmar Women2024-10-22Won
Kuwait Women130/920Myanmar Women2024-10-28Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Cambodia Women2611Singapore Women2025-08-13Lost
Cambodia Women3413.2Singapore Women2025-08-14Lost
Singapore Women5717.3Myanmar Women2024-10-27Lost
Singapore Women6517.4Kuwait Women2024-10-29Lost
Singapore Women8519Kuwait Women2024-10-26Lost

Most runs at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
Zon Lin932446.29106.25801
Vinu Kumar1532126.7585.65301
Shafina Mahesh1225628.4482.86802
RR Seth1823014.3873.23200
GK Diviya1522620.5581.33500
Zeefa Jilani714821.14126.57701
TT Soe1013919.8685.83800
Priyada Murali713819.7183.14500
KM Myat711823.6081.93500
B Shanti710717.8391.52600

Most wickets at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
E Ungerman91111.735.384/11
Ada Bhasin101111.914.653/1
MPP San101114.555.003/20
TT Soe101016.004.712/8
Mariamma Hyder6910.334.293/9
RR Seth10913.674.764/14
GK Diviya12916.004.433/18
H Dhavina9815.884.652/3
ZL Win10821.004.543/14
LL Htun8716.865.623/8

Recent matches at Singapore National Cricket Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
30 Nov 2025Myanmar Women 114/6 (20 ov)
Singapore Women 103/3 (20 ov)
Myanmar won by 11 runs
29 Nov 2025Singapore Women 92/9 (20 ov)
Myanmar Women 93/2 (14.1 ov)
Myanmar won by 8 wickets
27 Nov 2025Singapore Women 84/4 (18 ov)
Myanmar Women 57/0 (6.5 ov)
Myanmar won by 10 wickets (D/L)
16 Aug 2025Singapore Women 171/4 (20 ov)
Cambodia Women 69/7 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 102 runs
14 Aug 2025Singapore Women 148/7 (20 ov)
Cambodia Women 34 (13.2 ov)
Singapore won by 114 runs
13 Aug 2025Singapore Women 151/3 (20 ov)
Cambodia Women 26 (11 ov)
Singapore won by 125 runs
5 Jul 2025Indonesia Women 70/4 (10 ov)
Singapore Women 25/4 (5 ov)
Indonesia won by 18 runs (D/L)
3 Jul 2025Singapore Women 48/8 (20 ov)
Indonesia Women 49/1 (6.1 ov)
Indonesia won by 9 wickets
2 Jul 2025Singapore Women 31/4 (10 ov)
Indonesia Women –
No result
27 Dec 2024Singapore Women 110/6 (20 ov)
Philippines Women 111/3 (16.3 ov)
Philippines won by 7 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The average completed first-innings score at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches is 110.7 runs, from 19 innings between 2024 and 2025. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The highest total in the data is 171/4 by Singapore Women against Cambodia Women on 16 August 2025.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches?
In the 21 matches with a result, teams batting first won 10 (48%) and teams batting second won 11 (52%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 26 by Cambodia Women against Singapore Women on 13 August 2025.
What is the highest successful run chase at Singapore National Cricket Ground in Women's T20I matches?
The highest total reached while chasing and winning is 111.

More grounds in Singapore

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.