CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Venues
  3. Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Ilfov County, Romania

Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground cricket stats and records

Data through 30 August 2026Last updated 30 August 2026

The average first-innings score at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground is 144.5, based on 84 completed first innings across 94 matches played between 2020 and 2026. Teams batting first won 46 of 94 matches with a result (49%), and teams batting second won 48 (51%). Captains who won the toss chose to field 52% of the time, and the toss winner won 56% of decided matches.

Matches
94
2020–2026
Avg 1st innings
144.5
84 completed innings
Avg 2nd innings
126.2
84 innings
Won chasing
51%
48 of 94 results
Toss winner won
56%
53 of 94

Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground average scores by format

Matches and average completed first-innings score by format
FormatMatchesAvg 1st innsWon batting firstWon chasingHighest total
T20I63161.13429235
Women's T20I30110.11218198
Other T201150.001153

Highest and lowest totals at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Highest team totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
France235/220Turkey2026-07-27Won
Belgium232/420Hungary2026-06-20Won
Romania229/320Switzerland2026-06-21Won
Hungary222/720Belgium2026-06-20Lost
Austria221/720Turkey2026-07-25Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Guernsey Women196.5Austria Women2026-08-26Lost
Austria Women358.1Turkey Women2026-08-26Lost
Romania Women4110.5Isle of Man Women2023-08-04Lost
Greece Women5215Isle of Man Women2026-08-27Lost
Bulgaria6014.3Romania2020-10-18Lost

Most runs at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Top 10 run scorers at this ground
PlayerInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s50s
R Satheesan2889435.76150.59907
V Saini3074130.88133.87202
Taranjeet Singh2171739.83155.59104
RL Blake9568189.33138.513523
Avishka Iroshan2250631.62119.66601
Karanbir Singh1144340.27184.69004
L Barnett8430215.00181.412314
Md Ariyan1837726.93146.79302
Zeeshan Kukikhel636160.17176.18204
Irfan Ringku1228123.42139.86402

Most wickets at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Top 10 wicket takers at this ground
PlayerInnsWktsAvgEconBest
M Koli233020.107.073/27
Irfan Ringku132213.507.104/19
V Saini292231.057.963/16
Ijaz Hussain141916.688.163/16
Taranjeet Singh161920.057.013/15
H Celik8168.315.124/6
T Sandaruwan131618.007.893/5
J Hicks8148.434.345/10
J Khadka131429.008.643/27
P Sabu8139.085.363/15

Recent matches at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResult
30 Aug 2026Isle of Man Women 117/8 (20 ov)
Turkey Women 118/5 (15 ov)
Turkey won by 5 wickets
30 Aug 2026Norway Women 81 (17.3 ov)
Austria Women 82/3 (16.4 ov)
Austria won by 7 wickets
29 Aug 2026Isle of Man Women 161/6 (20 ov)
Norway Women 134/7 (20 ov)
Isle of Man won by 27 runs
29 Aug 2026Czech Republic Women 123/5 (20 ov)
Guernsey Women 125/5 (18.4 ov)
Guernsey won by 5 wickets
29 Aug 2026Greece Women 109/5 (20 ov)
Norway Women 110/4 (18 ov)
Norway won by 6 wickets
28 Aug 2026Czech Republic Women 73 (19.2 ov)
Austria Women 74/5 (16.4 ov)
Austria won by 5 wickets
28 Aug 2026Turkey Women 126/9 (20 ov)
Guernsey Women 109/5 (20 ov)
Turkey won by 17 runs
28 Aug 2026Romania Women 88/0 (10 ov)
Greece Women 58/3 (10 ov)
Romania won by 30 runs
27 Aug 2026Czech Republic Women 64 (13.3 ov)
Turkey Women 65/2 (5.5 ov)
Turkey won by 8 wickets
27 Aug 2026Greece Women 52 (15 ov)
Isle of Man Women 56/1 (6 ov)
Isle of Man won by 9 wickets

Frequently asked questions

What is the average first innings score at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground?
The average completed first-innings score at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground is 144.5 runs, from 84 innings between 2020 and 2026. Rain-affected matches decided by a rain rule are not included.
What is the highest total at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground?
The highest total in the data is 235/2 by France against Turkey on 27 July 2026.
Do teams win more often batting first or chasing at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground?
In the 94 matches with a result, teams batting first won 46 (49%) and teams batting second won 48 (51%). These are past results, not a prediction.
What is the lowest total at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground?
The lowest all-out total in the data is 19 by Guernsey Women against Austria Women on 26 August 2026.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Averages use completed innings in matches not decided by a rain rule. Definitions: methodology.