- Home
- Players
- Tashi Dorji
Bhutan · Men's cricket
Tashi Dorji stats
Data through 14 October 2026Last updated 14 October 2026
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 15 February 2024 to 14 October 2026. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
Tashi Dorji played 19 T20Is for Bhutan in the data, between 2024 and 2026. The most runs came in T20Is: 113 at an average of 8.69 and a strike rate of 127.0, with a highest score of 39. Against Myanmar in T20Is, Tashi Dorji averaged 15.00 over 5 innings.
International matches
19
T20Is 19
International runs
113
0 hundreds
Best batting average (T20I)
8.69
17 innings
Highest score
39
T20I
Teams played for
Bhutan 2024–2026 · 19
Tashi Dorji batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 17 | 4 | 113 | 39 | 8.69 | 89 | 127.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 |
| 2025 | 63 |
| 2026 | 48 |
Year-by-year batting (3 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 63 | 10.50 | 210.0 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 48 | 8.00 | 87.3 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Tashi Dorji bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 224 | 253 | 14 | 4/15 | – | 18.07 | 6.78 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 |
| 2025 | 7 |
| 2026 | 6 |
Year-by-year bowling (3 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 1/44 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 7 | 13.29 | 4.81 | 3/3 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 6 | 19.33 | 8.29 | 4/15 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myanmar | T20I | 5 | 60 | 15.00 | 214.3 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| Thailand | T20I | 3 | 22 | 11.00 | 78.6 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Bahrain | T20I | 4 | 13 | 4.33 | 92.9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myanmar | T20I | 5 | 6 | 6.67 | 2.79 | 3/3 |
| Bahrain | T20I | 4 | 2 | 36.50 | 8.11 | 1/20 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gelephu International Cricket Ground | 7 | 63 | 10.50 | 39 |
| Terdthai Cricket Ground | 5 | 31 | 7.75 | 17 |
| UKM-YSD Cricket Oval | 2 | 16 | 16.00 | 14 |
| Selangor Turf Club | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 |
| Bayuemas Oval | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gelephu International Cricket Ground | 8 | 7 | 13.29 | 4.81 |
| UKM-YSD Cricket Oval | 2 | 4 | 6.50 | 5.20 |
| Terdthai Cricket Ground | 4 | 2 | 53.50 | 9.73 |
| Selangor Turf Club | 1 | 1 | 27.00 | 13.50 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | – | – | – | – | 18 | 1 | 9.67 |
| T20 | Middle | 67 | 55 | 121.8 | 7 | 168 | 12 | 6.07 |
| T20 | Death | 46 | 34 | 135.3 | 6 | 38 | 1 | 8.53 |
How Tashi Dorji was dismissed
- Caught5 (38%)
- Bowled4 (31%)
- Run out2 (15%)
- Stumped2 (15%)
How Tashi Dorji took wickets
- Bowled4
- Stumped3
- Caught3
- Lbw3
- Caught and bowled1
Last 17 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 15 Feb 2024 | 2 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 0 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 1 |
| 13 Dec 2025 | 3 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 39 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 17 |
| 27 Dec 2025 | 3 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 0 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 9 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 3 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 0 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | 17 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 1 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 14 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | 2 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 0 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 2 |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has Tashi Dorji scored in T20Is?
113 runs in 17 innings (19 matches) at an average of 8.69 and a strike rate of 127.0, in the data from 2024 to 2026.
What is Tashi Dorji's highest score?
39 in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.