- Home
- Players
- RSM Lili'i
Auckland Women · Women's cricket
RSM Lili'i stats
Data through 15 September 2025Last updated 15 September 2025
Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 28 April 2017 to 15 September 2025. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.
RSM Lili'i played 7 T20Is for Samoa Women in the data, between 2017 and 2025. In T20Is RSM Lili'i scored 137 runs in 7 innings (average 27.40, strike rate 97.9), including 0 hundreds and 0 fifties.
International matches
7
T20Is 7
International runs
137
0 hundreds
T20 league & domestic matches
16
88 runs
Highest score
46
T20I
Teams played for
Auckland Women 2020–2021 · 16Samoa Women 2017–2025 · 12
RSM Lili'i batting record by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 2 | 137 | 46 | 27.40 | 140 | 97.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| T20 (leagues & domestic) | 16 | 12 | 6 | 88 | 17* | 14.67 | 92 | 95.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Other T20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 83 | 38 | 20.75 | 115 | 72.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Runs per year
Show as table
| Year | Runs |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 83 |
| 2019 | 41 |
| 2020 | 37 |
| 2021 | 51 |
| 2025 | 96 |
Year-by-year batting (5 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Other T20 | 4 | 83 | 20.75 | 72.2 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 41 | 41.00 | 68.3 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 37 | 9.25 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 6 | 51 | 25.50 | 92.7 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 96 | 24.00 | 120.0 | 46 | 0 | 0 |
RSM Lili'i bowling record by format
| Format | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Avg | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w | Mdns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 111 | 68 | 9 | 3/3 | – | 7.56 | 3.68 | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Other T20 | 5 | 102 | 58 | 5 | 2/9 | – | 11.60 | 3.41 | 20.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Wickets per year
Show as table
| Year | Wickets |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 5 |
| 2019 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 |
Year-by-year bowling (2 rows)
| Year | Format | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Other T20 | 5 | 5 | 11.60 | 3.41 | 2/9 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 9 | 7.56 | 3.68 | 3/3 |
| Opponent | Format | Inns | Runs | Avg | SR | HS | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Women | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 5 | 49 | 16.33 | 92.5 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Northern Districts Women | T20 (leagues & domestic) | 3 | 15 | – | 83.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Top grounds (batting)
| Ground | Inns | Runs | Avg | HS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sano International Cricket Ground | 4 | 83 | 20.75 | 38 |
| Eden Park Outer Oval | 8 | 56 | 14.00 | 17 |
| Albert Park 1 | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 46 |
| Albert Park 2 | 2 | 47 | 47.00 | 43 |
| Ground 1 | 2 | 41 | 41.00 | 37 |
| Basin Reserve | 3 | 25 | 12.50 | 12 |
| Seddon Park | 1 | 7 | – | 7 |
Top grounds (bowling)
| Ground | Inns | Wkts | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Park 2 | 2 | 5 | 3.20 | 2.13 |
| Sano International Cricket Ground | 5 | 5 | 11.60 | 3.41 |
| Albert Park 1 | 3 | 4 | 13.00 | 4.73 |
Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)
| Format | Phase | Runs | Balls | SR | Outs | Bowl balls | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | Powerplay | 41 | 60 | 68.3 | 3 | – | – | – |
| T20 | Middle | 140 | 131 | 106.9 | 5 | 102 | 7 | 3.94 |
| T20 | Death | 44 | 41 | 107.3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0.67 |
How RSM Lili'i was dismissed
- Run out4 (27%)
- Stumped4 (27%)
- Caught4 (27%)
- Bowled2 (13%)
- Lbw1 (7%)
How RSM Lili'i took wickets
- Bowled8
- Caught4
- Lbw1
- Caught and bowled1
Last 20 innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 4 May 2017 | 32 |
| 9 May 2019 | 37 |
| 10 May 2019 | 4 |
| 4 Jan 2020 | 4 |
| 10 Jan 2020 | 8 |
| 12 Jan 2020 | 12 |
| 16 Jan 2020 | 0 |
| 19 Jan 2020 | 2 |
| 24 Dec 2020 | 11 |
| 17 Jan 2021 | 0 |
| 23 Jan 2021 | 17 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | 7 |
| 1 Feb 2021 | 3 |
| 7 Feb 2021 | 17 |
| 11 Feb 2021 | 7 |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 4 |
| 10 Sep 2025 | 1 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 43 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | 46 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 2 |
| Date | Format | Against | Score | Balls | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2025 | T20I | Fiji Women | 2 | 4 | run out | Albert Park 1 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | T20I | Cook Islands Women | 46 | 30 | caught | Albert Park 1 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | T20I | Papua New Guinea Women | 43 | 41 | run out | Albert Park 2 |
| 10 Sep 2025 | T20I | Japan Women | 1 | 3 | lbw | Albert Park 1 |
| 9 Sep 2025 | T20I | Philippines Women | 4* | 2 | not out | Albert Park 2 |
| 11 Feb 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Wellington Women | 7* | 7 | not out | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 7 Feb 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Wellington Women | 17 | 19 | caught | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 1 Feb 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Otago Women | 3 | 3 | bowled | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 29 Jan 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Northern Districts Women | 7* | 14 | not out | Seddon Park |
| 23 Jan 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Central Districts Women | 17* | 12 | not out | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 17 Jan 2021 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Northern Districts Women | 0* | 0 | not out | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 24 Dec 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Wellington Women | 11 | 15 | caught | Basin Reserve |
| 19 Jan 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Wellington Women | 2* | 4 | not out | Basin Reserve |
| 16 Jan 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Otago Women | 0 | 1 | run out | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 12 Jan 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Wellington Women | 12 | 8 | stumped | Basin Reserve |
| 10 Jan 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Northern Districts Women | 8* | 4 | not out | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 4 Jan 2020 | T20 (leagues & domestic) | Central Districts Women | 4 | 5 | run out | Eden Park Outer Oval |
| 10 May 2019 | T20I | Papua New Guinea Women | 4 | 16 | caught | Ground 1 |
| 9 May 2019 | T20I | Vanuatu Women | 37* | 44 | not out | Ground 1 |
| 4 May 2017 | Other T20 | Papua New Guinea Women | 32 | 45 | bowled | Sano International Cricket Ground |
Frequently asked questions
How many runs has RSM Lili'i scored in T20Is?
137 runs in 7 innings (7 matches) at an average of 27.40 and a strike rate of 97.9, in the data from 2019 to 2025.
How many runs has RSM Lili'i scored in T20 leagues?
88 runs in 12 innings (16 matches) at an average of 14.67 and a strike rate of 95.7, in the data from 2020 to 2021.
What is RSM Lili'i's highest score?
46 in T20Is, the highest score in the data.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.