CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Players
  3. Raaz Mohammad

Finland · Men's cricket

Raaz Mohammad stats

Data through 15 June 2025Last updated 15 June 2025

Coverage: matches in the Cricsheet data from 21 August 2021 to 15 June 2025. Older matches, and matches against Afghanistan, are not included, so totals can be lower than official career figures.

Between 2021 and 2025, Raaz Mohammad appears in 22 T20Is for Finland in the Cricsheet data. Raaz Mohammad took 24 T20I wickets in the data (average 18.58, economy 6.93, best 4/7).

International matches
22
T20Is 22
International wickets
24
0 five-wicket hauls
Best bowling
4/7
T20I

Teams played for

Finland 2021–2025 · 22

Raaz Mohammad batting record by format

Batting by format
FormatMInnsNORunsHSAvgBFSR1005004s6s
T20I22108269*13.003868.400110

Runs per year

0510152021202320254
Raaz Mohammad: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
051015202120222023202420254
Raaz Mohammad: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Raaz Mohammad: runs per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearRuns
20210
20220
202311
202411
20254
Year-by-year batting (4 rows)
Batting by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
2022T20I300.000.0000
2023T20I311–84.6900
2024T20I311–100.0500
2025T20I144.0040.0400

Raaz Mohammad bowling record by format

Bowling by format
FormatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAvgEconSR4w5wMdns
T20I21386446244/7–18.586.9316.1101

Wickets per year

02.557.5102021202320252
Raaz Mohammad: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
02.557.510202120222023202420252
Raaz Mohammad: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
Show as table
Raaz Mohammad: wickets per calendar year (all formats in the data)
YearWickets
20210
202210
20234
20248
20252
Year-by-year bowling (5 rows)
Bowling by calendar year and format
YearFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
2021T20I30–9.800/14
2022T20I71013.405.363/17
2023T20I4423.008.623/16
2024T20I5813.256.364/7
2025T20I2232.509.292/24
Batting against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsRunsAvgSRHS10050
DenmarkT20I31313.0059.1900
Bowling against each opponent (3+ innings)
OpponentFormatInnsWktsAvgEconBest
SwedenT20I5613.676.473/16
DenmarkT20I5271.009.471/31
NorwayT20I3237.507.762/24

Top grounds (batting)

Top grounds (bowling)

Most wickets by ground
GroundInnsWktsAvgEcon
Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground263.333.33
Tikkurila Cricket Ground255.203.25
Kerava National Cricket Ground7433.757.23
Solvangs Park2313.337.06
King George V Sports Ground2229.508.43
Ishoj Cricket Club2232.509.29
Svanholm Park4250.508.42

Batting and bowling by phase (limited overs)

T20 phases: overs 1–6, 7–15, 16–20. ODI phases: overs 1–10, 11–40, 41–50.
FormatPhaseRunsBallsSROutsBowl ballsWktsEcon
T20Powerplay––––198136.61
T20Middle41136.408436.71
T20Death222781.5210487.73

How Raaz Mohammad was dismissed

How Raaz Mohammad took wickets

Last 10 innings

02.557.5107 May 202220 May 202313 Jun 20254
Raaz Mohammad: runs in the last 10 innings
02.557.5107 May 202219 Jul 202220 May 202315 Jun 202413 Jun 20254
Raaz Mohammad: runs in the last 10 innings
Show as table
Raaz Mohammad: runs in the last 10 innings
InningsRuns
7 May 20220
12 Jul 20220
19 Jul 20220
19 May 20239
20 May 20232
21 May 20230
15 Jun 20244
22 Aug 20245
24 Aug 20242
13 Jun 20254
Most recent batting innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstScoreBallsHow outGround
13 Jun 2025T20IDenmark410run outIshoj Cricket Club
24 Aug 2024T20IGuernsey2*2not outGuernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground
22 Aug 2024T20IEstonia5*5not outKing George V Sports Ground
15 Jun 2024T20INorway4*4not outKerava National Cricket Ground
21 May 2023T20ISweden0*0not outSolvangs Park
20 May 2023T20INorway2*4not outSolvangs Park
19 May 2023T20IDenmark9*9not outSvanholm Park
19 Jul 2022T20ICyprus0*0not outKerava National Cricket Ground
12 Jul 2022T20ISweden01lbwTikkurila Cricket Ground
7 May 2022T20IDenmark0*3not outSvanholm Park

Last 20 bowling innings

Most recent bowling innings in the data
DateFormatAgainstFiguresOversMdnsGround
15 Jun 2025T20INorway2/2440Ishoj Cricket Club
13 Jun 2025T20IDenmark0/4130Ishoj Cricket Club
28 Aug 2024T20ISpain1/3840King George V Sports Ground
27 Aug 2024T20IBulgaria2/1330Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground
24 Aug 2024T20IGuernsey4/730Guernsey Rovers Athletic Club Ground
22 Aug 2024T20IEstonia1/2130King George V Sports Ground
15 Jun 2024T20INorway0/273.40Kerava National Cricket Ground
21 May 2023T20ISweden3/163.40Solvangs Park
20 May 2023T20INorway0/2420Solvangs Park
19 May 2023T20IDenmark0/1410Svanholm Park
18 May 2023T20IDenmark1/3840Svanholm Park
19 Jul 2022T20ICyprus1/1940Kerava National Cricket Ground
18 Jul 2022T20ICroatia2/941Tikkurila Cricket Ground
16 Jul 2022T20IGreece2/1730Kerava National Cricket Ground
13 Jul 2022T20IItaly1/2330Kerava National Cricket Ground
12 Jul 2022T20ISweden3/1740Tikkurila Cricket Ground
7 May 2022T20IDenmark1/3130Svanholm Park
7 May 2022T20IDenmark0/1840Svanholm Park
22 Aug 2021T20ISweden0/1610Kerava National Cricket Ground
21 Aug 2021T20ISweden0/1420Kerava National Cricket Ground

Frequently asked questions

How many wickets has Raaz Mohammad taken in T20Is?
24 wickets in 21 innings at an average of 18.58, economy 6.93, best figures 4/7.
How many runs has Raaz Mohammad scored in T20Is?
26 runs in 10 innings (22 matches) at an average of 13.00 and a strike rate of 68.4, in the data from 2021 to 2025.
What is Raaz Mohammad's highest score?
9* in T20Is, the highest score in the data.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Career totals cover only matches in the Cricsheet data. Definitions: methodology.