- Home
- Players
- Grace Harris
- vs India Women
Player against team ยท Tests, ODIs and T20Is
Grace Harris vs India Women: stats and record
Data through 21 February 2026Last updated 21 February 2026
Grace Harris played India Women in 2 ODIs, 11 T20Is between 2016 and 2026 in the data. Grace Harris scored 230 runs against India Women at an average of 20.91, with the most in T20Is (229 runs, highest 64*). With the ball, Grace Harris took 2 wickets against India Women.
Matches
13
2016โ2026
Runs
230
13 innings
Average
20.91
11 dismissals
Hundreds / fifties
0 / 1
Wickets
2
3 innings bowled
Grace Harris's record against India Women by format
| Format | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | Wkts | Bowl avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.00 | 4.88 | 1/20 |
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 2 | 229 | 64* | 25.44 | 157.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.00 | 10.33 | 1/31 |
Innings by innings
Show as table
| Innings | Runs |
|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2016 | 0 |
| 31 Jan 2016 | 9 |
| 7 Feb 2016 | 0 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | 37 |
| 7 Aug 2022 | 2 |
| 14 Dec 2022 | 41 |
| 17 Dec 2022 | 27 |
| 20 Dec 2022 | 64 |
| 23 Feb 2023 | 7 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 1 |
| 13 Oct 2024 | 40 |
| 20 Sep 2025 | 1 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | 1 |
Every innings against India Women
| Date | Format | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | How out | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2016 | T20I | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | bowled | Melbourne Cricket Ground |
| 31 Jan 2016 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | run out | Sydney Cricket Ground |
| 7 Feb 2016 | ODI | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | bowled | Bellerive Oval |
| 29 Jul 2022 | T20I | 37 | 20 | 5 | 2 | caught | Edgbaston |
| 7 Aug 2022 | T20I | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | caught | Edgbaston |
| 14 Dec 2022 | T20I | 41 | 18 | 4 | 3 | caught | Brabourne Stadium |
| 17 Dec 2022 | T20I | 27* | 12 | 4 | 1 | not out | Brabourne Stadium |
| 20 Dec 2022 | T20I | 64* | 35 | 6 | 4 | not out | Brabourne Stadium |
| 23 Feb 2023 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | bowled | Newlands |
| 5 Jan 2024 | T20I | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | lbw | Dr DY Patil Sports Academy |
| 13 Oct 2024 | T20I | 40 | 41 | 5 | 0 | caught | Sharjah Cricket Stadium |
| 20 Sep 2025 | ODI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | caught and bowled | Arun Jaitley Stadium |
| 21 Feb 2026 | T20I | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | hit wicket | Adelaide Oval |
Bowling against India Women
| Date | Format | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2016 | T20I | 1/31 | 3 | 0 | Sydney Cricket Ground |
| 7 Feb 2016 | ODI | 0/19 | 6 | 0 | Bellerive Oval |
| 20 Sep 2025 | ODI | 1/20 | 2 | 0 | Arun Jaitley Stadium |
Frequently asked questions
What is Grace Harris's record against India Women in ODIs?
1 runs in 2 innings at an average of 0.50 and a strike rate of 20.0, with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties (highest 1).
How many wickets has Grace Harris taken against India Women in ODIs?
1 wickets in 2 innings at an average of 39.00 and an economy rate of 4.88; best figures 1/20.
What is Grace Harris's record against India Women in T20Is?
229 runs in 11 innings at an average of 25.44 and a strike rate of 157.9, with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties (highest 64*).
How many wickets has Grace Harris taken against India Women in T20Is?
1 wickets in 1 innings at an average of 31.00 and an economy rate of 10.33; best figures 1/31.
What is Grace Harris's highest score against India Women?
64* in a T20I on 20 Dec 2022 at Brabourne Stadium.
Related
Coverage: Cricsheet data only. Older matches and matches against Afghanistan are not included.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.