- Home
- Players
- Jeet Raval
- vs Brent Arnel
Batter vs bowler · all formats
Jeet Raval vs Brent Arnel: head to head record
Data through 1 March 2018Last updated 1 March 2018
In 9 matches between 2012 and 2018, Jeet Raval scored 192 runs off 402 balls from Brent Arnel (strike rate 47.8). Brent Arnel dismissed Jeet Raval 4 times, once every 100 balls on average. 80% of the balls were dot balls, and Jeet Raval hit 28 fours and 0 sixes.
Balls
402
9 matches
Runs
192
Dismissals
4
by Brent Arnel
Strike rate
47.8
Dot balls
80%
Average
48.00
runs per dismissal
By format
| Format | Matches | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first-class | 9 | 402 | 192 | 4 | 47.8 |
By year
Show as table
| Year | Runs | Balls |
|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 39 | 84 |
| 2013 | 48 | 59 |
| 2014 | 16 | 57 |
| 2015 | 25 | 68 |
| 2016 | 55 | 113 |
| 2018 | 9 | 21 |
How Brent Arnel dismissed Jeet Raval
- Caught2
- Bowled2
Every meeting
| Date | Format | Competition | Runs | Balls | Dismissed | Ground |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar 2018 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 9 | 21 | – | Kennards Hire Community Oval |
| 22 Oct 2016 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 19 | 37 | – | Bay Oval |
| 23 Mar 2016 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 29 | 64 | – | Basin Reserve |
| 13 Feb 2016 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 7 | 12 | – | Colin Maiden Park |
| 17 Mar 2015 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 25 | 68 | – | Colin Maiden Park |
| 11 Dec 2014 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 4 | 8 | bowled | Basin Reserve |
| 23 Jan 2014 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 12 | 49 | caught, bowled | Basin Reserve |
| 20 Feb 2013 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 48 | 59 | caught | Saxton Oval |
| 17 Nov 2012 | MDM | Plunket Shield | 39 | 84 | – | Harry Barker Reserve |
Frequently asked questions
How many times has Brent Arnel dismissed Jeet Raval?
4 times in 9 matches in the data (2012–2018): caught 2, bowled 2.
What is Jeet Raval's strike rate against Brent Arnel?
47.8: 192 runs off 402 balls.
How many runs has Jeet Raval scored against Brent Arnel?
192 runs, with 28 fours and 0 sixes.
Player pages
Balls faced exclude wides. Dismissals count only wickets credited to the bowler (not run outs). Coverage: Cricsheet data only.
Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.