CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women

Head to head

Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women head to head record

Data through 23 May 2022Last updated 23 May 2022

In 5 meetings between 2018 and 2022, Supernovas Women won 3 and Trailblazers Women won 2. Supernovas Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 1 win. In the last 5 meetings, Supernovas Women won 3 and Trailblazers Women won 2. The highest total in the fixture is 163 by Supernovas Women (23 May 2022).

Matches
5
2018–2022
Supernovas Women won
3
Trailblazers Women won
2

Wins per year

00.250.50.7512018202210
Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women: wins per year
00.250.50.751201820192020202210
Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women: wins per year
Show as table
Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women: wins per year
YearSupernovas Women winsTrailblazers Women wins
201810
201901
202011
202210

Last 5 Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
23 May 2022Supernovas Women 163 (20 ov)
Trailblazers Women 114/9 (20 ov)
Supernovas won by 49 runsMaharashtra Cricket Association Stadium
9 Nov 2020Trailblazers Women 118/8 (20 ov)
Supernovas Women 102/7 (20 ov)
Trailblazers won by 16 runsSharjah Cricket Stadium
7 Nov 2020Supernovas Women 146/6 (20 ov)
Trailblazers Women 144/5 (20 ov)
Supernovas won by 2 runsSharjah Cricket Stadium
6 May 2019Trailblazers Women 140/5 (20 ov)
Supernovas Women 138/6 (20 ov)
Trailblazers won by 2 runsSawai Mansingh Stadium
22 May 2018Trailblazers Women 129/6 (20 ov)
Supernovas Women 130/7 (20 ov)
Supernovas won by 3 wicketsWankhede Stadium

Biggest wins

Supernovas Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Supernovas Women49 runsTrailblazers WomenT2023 May 2022Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium
Supernovas Women2 runsTrailblazers WomenT207 Nov 2020Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Supernovas Women3 wicketsTrailblazers WomenT2022 May 2018Wankhede Stadium
Trailblazers Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Trailblazers Women16 runsSupernovas WomenT209 Nov 2020Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Trailblazers Women2 runsSupernovas WomenT206 May 2019Sawai Mansingh Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Supernovas Women16320Trailblazers Women23 May 2022Won
Supernovas Women146/620Trailblazers Women7 Nov 2020Won
Trailblazers Women144/520Supernovas Women7 Nov 2020Lost
Trailblazers Women140/520Supernovas Women6 May 2019Won
Supernovas Women138/620Trailblazers Women6 May 2019Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Supernovas Women16320Trailblazers Women23 May 2022Won

Most runs in Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Smriti MandhanaTrailblazers Women523947.80127.1900
Harmanpreet KaurSupernovas Women516541.25109.3460
H DeolSupernovas Women410225.50118.6360
Chamari AthapaththuSupernovas Women39933.00108.8670
Jemimah RodriguesSupernovas Women58717.40107.4250
Deandra DottinSupernovas Women37926.33123.4320
Deepti SharmaTrailblazers Women47324.33100.0430
PS PuniaSupernovas Women35317.6784.1300
Sophie DevineSupernovas Women25125.50121.4320
Suzie BatesTrailblazers Women23316.5080.5320

Most wickets in Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Radha YadavSupernovas Women398.226.175/16
Salma KhatunTrailblazers Women3612.176.083/18
Sophie EcclestoneTrailblazers Women4515.204.752/11
Pooja VastrakarSupernovas Women347.754.434/12
Poonam YadavTrailblazers Women5427.256.812/21
Rajeshwari GayakwadSupernovas Women5428.506.332/17
Hayley MatthewsTrailblazers Women139.677.253/29
AA PatilSupernovas Women4329.675.561/12
Suzie BatesTrailblazers Women128.005.332/16
Megan SchuttSupernovas Women129.004.502/18

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Supernovas Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedSupernovas Women wonTrailblazers Women won
Sharjah Cricket Stadium211
Sawai Mansingh Stadium101
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium110
Wankhede Stadium110

Frequently asked questions

What is the Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women head to head record?
5 matches: Supernovas Women won 3, Trailblazers Women won 2, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2018–2022).
Who won the last Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women match?
Supernovas won by 49 runs (23 May 2022).
What is the highest score in Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women matches?
163 by Supernovas Women on 23 May 2022.
Who has scored the most runs in Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women matches?
Smriti Mandhana (Trailblazers Women), 239 runs in 5 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Supernovas Women vs Trailblazers Women matches?
Radha Yadav (Supernovas Women), 9 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.