CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women
  4. ODI

Head to head · ODI

Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women ODI head to head record

Data through 14 April 2025Last updated 14 April 2025

In 16 ODI meetings between 2017 and 2025, Pakistan Women won 5 and West Indies Women won 11. West Indies Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 6 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Pakistan Women won 2 and West Indies Women won 3. The highest total in the fixture is 285/4 by West Indies Women (11 Jul 2017).

Matches
16
2017–2025
Pakistan Women won
5
West Indies Women won
11

Wins per year

024620172021202510
Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women: wins per year
024620172019202120222024202510
Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women: wins per year
Show as table
Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women: wins per year
YearPakistan Women winsWest Indies Women wins
201701
201911
202126
202210
202403
202510

Last 10 Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
14 Apr 2025Pakistan Women 191 (49.5 ov)
West Indies Women 126 (39.2 ov)
Pakistan won by 65 runsGaddafi Stadium
23 Apr 2024West Indies Women 278/6 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 190 (47.5 ov)
West Indies won by 88 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
21 Apr 2024Pakistan Women 223 (48.5 ov)
West Indies Women 225/8 (50 ov)
West Indies won by 2 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi
18 Apr 2024West Indies Women 269/8 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 156 (35.5 ov)
West Indies won by 113 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
21 Mar 2022West Indies Women 89/7 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 90/2 (18.5 ov)
Pakistan won by 8 wicketsSeddon Park
14 Nov 2021Pakistan Women 225/7 (50 ov)
West Indies Women 226/4 (44 ov)
West Indies won by 6 wicketsNational Stadium, Karachi
11 Nov 2021West Indies Women 153/9 (45.4 ov)
Pakistan Women 116 (39.2 ov)
West Indies won by 37 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
8 Nov 2021West Indies Women 253/8 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 208/9 (50 ov)
West Indies won by 45 runsNational Stadium, Karachi
18 Jul 2021Pakistan Women 190/8 (34 ov)
West Indies Women 171 (34 ov)
Pakistan won by 22 runs (D/L)Coolidge Cricket Ground, Coolidge
15 Jul 2021West Indies Women 210 (49.4 ov)
Pakistan Women 211/6 (48.3 ov)
Pakistan won by 4 wicketsSir Vivian Richards Stadium

Biggest wins

Pakistan Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Pakistan Women65 runsWest Indies WomenODI14 Apr 2025Gaddafi Stadium
Pakistan Women34 runsWest Indies WomenODI9 Feb 2019ICC Academy
Pakistan Women8 wicketsWest Indies WomenODI21 Mar 2022Seddon Park
Pakistan Women4 wicketsWest Indies WomenODI15 Jul 2021Sir Vivian Richards Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
West Indies Women285/450Pakistan Women11 Jul 2017Won
West Indies Women278/650Pakistan Women23 Apr 2024Won
West Indies Women269/850Pakistan Women18 Apr 2024Won
West Indies Women253/850Pakistan Women8 Nov 2021Won
Pakistan Women24049.4West Indies Women9 Feb 2019Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Pakistan Women11639.2West Indies Women11 Nov 2021Lost
Pakistan Women12042.4West Indies Women9 Jul 2021Lost
West Indies Women12639.2Pakistan Women14 Apr 2025Lost
Pakistan Women15635.5West Indies Women18 Apr 2024Lost
West Indies Women17134Pakistan Women18 Jul 2021Lost

Most runs in Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Stafanie TaylorWest Indies Women1465954.9274.61052
Hayley MatthewsWest Indies Women1462752.2580.61413
Deandra DottinWest Indies Women1148053.3385.01322
Muneeba AliPakistan Women1339130.0864.6580
Sidra AmeenPakistan Women1128525.9157.1960
Umaima SohailPakistan Women1028331.4465.5620
Nida DarPakistan Women1026229.1174.2810
Shemaine CampbelleWest Indies Women1023028.7567.1520
Aliya RiazPakistan Women1222320.2763.0460
Chedean NationWest Indies Women1218918.9064.5510

Most wickets in Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Hayley MatthewsWest Indies Women132217.683.604/26
Fatima SanaPakistan Women132222.775.635/39
Nashra SandhuPakistan Women141732.534.624/49
Anisa MohammedWest Indies Women101618.623.894/27
SC SelmanWest Indies Women101321.463.522/33
Nida DarPakistan Women111328.924.144/10
Afy FletcherWest Indies Women71119.363.753/17
Chinelle HenryWest Indies Women111123.094.183/37
Anam AminPakistan Women71020.003.305/35
SS ConnellWest Indies Women121030.503.803/18

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Pakistan Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedPakistan Women wonWest Indies Women won
National Stadium, Karachi606
Coolidge Cricket Ground, Coolidge312
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium211
Dubai International Cricket Stadium101
ICC Academy110
Gaddafi Stadium110
Grace Road101
Seddon Park110

Frequently asked questions

What is the Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women ODI head to head record?
16 matches: Pakistan Women won 5, West Indies Women won 11, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2017–2025).
Who won the last Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women ODI match?
Pakistan won by 65 runs (14 Apr 2025).
What is the highest score in Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women ODI matches?
285/4 by West Indies Women on 11 Jul 2017.
Who has scored the most runs in Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women ODI matches?
Stafanie Taylor (West Indies Women), 659 runs in 14 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women ODI matches?
Hayley Matthews (West Indies Women), 22 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.