CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women

Head to head

Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women head to head record

Data through 25 November 2025Last updated 25 November 2025

Netherlands Women and Papua New Guinea Women met 5 times in matches in the data (2018–2025). Netherlands Women won 2 and Papua New Guinea Women won 2, with 1 ties, draws or no results. The head-to-head is level in the data. In the last 5 meetings, Netherlands Women won 2 and Papua New Guinea Women won 2. The highest total in the fixture is 192/9 by Netherlands Women (9 Aug 2024).

Matches
5
2018–2025
Netherlands Women won
2
Papua New Guinea Women won
2
Tied / drawn / NR
0 / 0 / 1

Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women by format

Results from Netherlands Women's point of view
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
ODIs220000100.0%2024–2024
T20Is3020010.0%2018–2025

Wins per year

00.511.5220182024202510
Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women: wins per year
00.511.5220182024202510
Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women: wins per year
Show as table
Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women: wins per year
YearNetherlands Women winsPapua New Guinea Women wins
201801
202420
202501

Last 5 Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
25 Nov 2025Papua New Guinea Women 126/2 (20 ov)
Netherlands Women 118/9 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 8 runsTerdthai Cricket Ground
14 Aug 2024Netherlands Women 66/1 (8.2 ov)
Papua New Guinea Women –
No resultVRA Ground
9 Aug 2024Papua New Guinea Women 191 (48.5 ov)
Netherlands Women 192/9 (47.2 ov)
Netherlands won by 1 wicketVRA Ground
5 Aug 2024Papua New Guinea Women 148 (35.3 ov)
Netherlands Women 149/7 (37.1 ov)
Netherlands won by 3 wicketsSportpark Maarschalkerweerd
10 Jul 2018Papua New Guinea Women 129/5 (20 ov)
Netherlands Women 85 (16.4 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 44 runsVRA Ground

Biggest wins

Netherlands Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Netherlands Women3 wicketsPapua New Guinea WomenODI5 Aug 2024Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd
Netherlands Women1 wicketsPapua New Guinea WomenODI9 Aug 2024VRA Ground
Papua New Guinea Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Papua New Guinea Women44 runsNetherlands WomenT20I10 Jul 2018VRA Ground
Papua New Guinea Women8 runsNetherlands WomenT20I25 Nov 2025Terdthai Cricket Ground

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Netherlands Women192/947.2Papua New Guinea Women9 Aug 2024Won
Papua New Guinea Women19148.5Netherlands Women9 Aug 2024Lost
Netherlands Women149/737.1Papua New Guinea Women5 Aug 2024Won
Papua New Guinea Women14835.3Netherlands Women5 Aug 2024Lost
Papua New Guinea Women129/520Netherlands Women10 Jul 2018Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Netherlands Women8516.4Papua New Guinea Women10 Jul 2018Lost
Papua New Guinea Women14835.3Netherlands Women5 Aug 2024Lost
Papua New Guinea Women19148.5Netherlands Women9 Aug 2024Lost

Most runs in Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
R RijkeNetherlands Women412330.7586.0600
P MolkenboerNetherlands Women410125.2560.8750
N VarePapua New Guinea Women38743.5056.9450
B TauPapua New Guinea Women48327.6780.6340
IJR ZwillingNetherlands Women48026.6766.7420
T RumaPapua New Guinea Women37926.3377.5790
SL KalisNetherlands Women24623.00104.5400
K JohnPapua New Guinea Women14040.0085.1400
B de LeedeNetherlands Women54010.00108.1220
H DorigaPapua New Guinea Women13939.00144.4390

Most wickets in Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
HJ ThomasPapua New Guinea Women4616.175.393/24
AS van BeugeNetherlands Women157.403.765/37
M TomPapua New Guinea Women259.405.884/24
P SiakaPapua New Guinea Women3510.603.793/22
HWA LandheerNetherlands Women2412.002.743/26
IJR ZwillingNetherlands Women3421.753.783/29
S JimmyPapua New Guinea Women4326.333.821/11
I TouaPapua New Guinea Women4327.334.692/32
C de LangeNetherlands Women3329.674.942/34
S SiegersNetherlands Women4331.006.201/16

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Netherlands Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedNetherlands Women wonPapua New Guinea Women won
VRA Ground311
Sportpark Maarschalkerweerd110
Terdthai Cricket Ground101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women head to head record?
5 matches: Netherlands Women won 2, Papua New Guinea Women won 2, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 1 (data 2018–2025).
Who won the last Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women match?
Papua New Guinea won by 8 runs (25 Nov 2025).
What is the highest score in Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women matches?
192/9 by Netherlands Women on 9 Aug 2024.
Who has scored the most runs in Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women matches?
R Rijke (Netherlands Women), 123 runs in 4 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Netherlands Women vs Papua New Guinea Women matches?
HJ Thomas (Papua New Guinea Women), 6 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.