CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women

Head to head

Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women head to head record

Data through 30 November 2025Last updated 30 November 2025

Namibia Women and United Arab Emirates Women met 12 times in matches in the data (2023–2025). Namibia Women won 6 and United Arab Emirates Women won 6. The head-to-head is level in the data. In the last 5 meetings, Namibia Women won 0 and United Arab Emirates Women won 5. The highest total in the fixture is 153/3 by United Arab Emirates Women (30 Nov 2025).

Matches
12
2023–2025
Namibia Women won
6
United Arab Emirates Women won
6

Wins per year

024620232024202510
Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women: wins per year
024620232024202510
Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women: wins per year
Show as table
Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women: wins per year
YearNamibia Women winsUnited Arab Emirates Women wins
202362
202403
202501

Last 10 Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
30 Nov 2025United Arab Emirates Women 153/3 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 125/7 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 28 runsAsian Institute of Technology Ground
12 Sep 2024Namibia Women 126/7 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women 129/6 (19.3 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 4 wicketsWanderers Cricket Ground
9 Sep 2024United Arab Emirates Women 141 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 126/7 (20.1 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 15 runsWanderers Cricket Ground
6 Sep 2024Namibia Women 102/6 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women 103/3 (11.5 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 7 wicketsWanderers Cricket Ground
3 Oct 2023Namibia Women 97/8 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women 99/1 (18.4 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 9 wicketsICC Academy
2 Oct 2023United Arab Emirates Women 66 (18.3 ov)
Namibia Women 70/2 (12.4 ov)
Namibia won by 8 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
30 Sep 2023Namibia Women 98/5 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women 91/9 (20 ov)
Namibia won by 7 runsDubai International Cricket Stadium
29 Sep 2023United Arab Emirates Women 71/8 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 72/2 (8.4 ov)
Namibia won by 8 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
27 Sep 2023United Arab Emirates Women 110/5 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 114/1 (18 ov)
Namibia won by 9 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
26 Sep 2023United Arab Emirates Women 100/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 81/7 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 19 runsDubai International Cricket Stadium

Biggest wins

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
United Arab Emirates Women153/320Namibia Women30 Nov 2025Won
United Arab Emirates Women14120Namibia Women9 Sep 2024Won
United Arab Emirates Women129/619.3Namibia Women12 Sep 2024Won
Namibia Women126/720.1United Arab Emirates Women9 Sep 2024Lost
Namibia Women126/720United Arab Emirates Women12 Sep 2024Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
United Arab Emirates Women6618.3Namibia Women2 Oct 2023Lost
United Arab Emirates Women14120Namibia Women9 Sep 2024Won

Most runs in Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Theertha SatishUnited Arab Emirates Women1131239.00114.3570
Yasmeen KhanNamibia Women1225923.55104.9620
ER OzaUnited Arab Emirates Women1224020.0087.0680
W MwatileNamibia Women1122432.0087.8540
KKN EgodageUnited Arab Emirates Women1114614.6065.5520
SA WittmannNamibia Women614323.8395.3430
Rinitha RajithUnited Arab Emirates Women1111811.8090.8270
JA DiergaardtNamibia Women1211710.6474.5310
M GorasesNamibia Women119213.1486.8200
SN ShihepoNamibia Women66722.33108.1250

Most wickets in Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Vaishnave MaheshUnited Arab Emirates Women121711.764.923/14
V HamunyelaNamibia Women81112.094.753/12
I van ZylNamibia Women111017.105.033/24
JA DiergaardtNamibia Women111018.605.314/15
ER OzaUnited Arab Emirates Women111020.006.453/29
W MwatileNamibia Women12921.334.863/3
KA GreenNamibia Women9817.124.033/15
S DharnidharkaUnited Arab Emirates Women9817.256.903/21
I NandakumarUnited Arab Emirates Women11817.884.333/7
Khushi SharmaUnited Arab Emirates Women7614.334.532/10

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Namibia Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedNamibia Women wonUnited Arab Emirates Women won
Dubai International Cricket Stadium541
Wanderers Cricket Ground303
United Cricket Club Ground220
Asian Institute of Technology Ground101
ICC Academy101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women head to head record?
12 matches: Namibia Women won 6, United Arab Emirates Women won 6, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2023–2025).
Who won the last Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women match?
United Arab Emirates won by 28 runs (30 Nov 2025).
What is the highest score in Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women matches?
153/3 by United Arab Emirates Women on 30 Nov 2025.
Who has scored the most runs in Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women matches?
Theertha Satish (United Arab Emirates Women), 312 runs in 11 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Namibia Women vs United Arab Emirates Women matches?
Vaishnave Mahesh (United Arab Emirates Women), 17 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.