CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women

Head to head

Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women head to head record

Data through 9 May 2025Last updated 9 May 2025

In 5 meetings between 2019 and 2025, Kuwait Women won 0 and Thailand Women won 4. Thailand Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 4 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Kuwait Women won 0 and Thailand Women won 4. The highest total in the fixture is 177/2 by Thailand Women (11 Feb 2024).

Matches
5
2019–2025
Kuwait Women won
0
Thailand Women won
4
Tied / drawn / NR
0 / 0 / 1

Wins per year

00.511.522019202520
Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women: wins per year
00.511.52201920232024202520
Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women: wins per year
Show as table
Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women: wins per year
YearKuwait Women winsThailand Women wins
201901
202300
202401
202502

Last 5 Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
9 May 2025Kuwait Women 56/8 (20 ov)
Thailand Women 57/2 (9 ov)
Thailand won by 8 wicketsTerdthai Cricket Ground
3 May 2025Kuwait Women 57 (17.3 ov)
Thailand Women 60/4 (13.2 ov)
Thailand won by 6 wicketsTerdthai Cricket Ground
11 Feb 2024Thailand Women 177/2 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 81/9 (20 ov)
Thailand won by 96 runsUKM-YSD Cricket Oval
4 Sep 2023Kuwait Women 22/4 (9.5 ov)
Thailand Women –
No resultSelangor Turf Club
24 Feb 2019Thailand Women 41/1 (7.2 ov)
Kuwait Women 38 (16.3 ov)
Thailand won by 9 wicketsAsian Institute of Technology Ground

Biggest wins

Thailand Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Thailand Women96 runsKuwait WomenT20I11 Feb 2024UKM-YSD Cricket Oval
Thailand Women9 wicketsKuwait WomenT20I24 Feb 2019Asian Institute of Technology Ground
Thailand Women8 wicketsKuwait WomenT20I9 May 2025Terdthai Cricket Ground

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Thailand Women177/220Kuwait Women11 Feb 2024Won
Kuwait Women81/920Thailand Women11 Feb 2024Lost
Thailand Women60/413.2Kuwait Women3 May 2025Won
Kuwait Women5717.3Thailand Women3 May 2025Lost
Thailand Women57/29Kuwait Women9 May 2025Won
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Kuwait Women3816.3Thailand Women24 Feb 2019Lost
Kuwait Women5717.3Thailand Women3 May 2025Lost

Most runs in Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
N ChaiwaiThailand Women4111111.00115.6830
B ShantiKuwait Women44414.6762.9240
T PutthawongThailand Women13737.00100.0370
S ChaturongrattanaThailand Women23718.5077.1220
Maryam OmarKuwait Women5336.6039.3110
N ChantamThailand Women23131.0072.1210
Priyada MuraliKuwait Women5316.2043.1110
Zeefa JilaniKuwait Women5295.8053.7250
C SutthiruangThailand Women32828.00186.7260
A SuwanchonrathiThailand Women22525.0067.6220

Most wickets in Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
N BoochathamThailand Women372.711.813/3
S LaomiThailand Women366.173.363/11
T PutthawongThailand Women456.202.242/6
S TippochThailand Women142.002.004/8
O KamchomphuThailand Women4410.253.573/4
C SutthiruangThailand Women5410.752.871/4
A SuwanchonrathiThailand Women129.504.752/19
P MayaThailand Women3213.003.252/9
Amna TariqKuwait Women4229.505.361/6
Mariamma HyderKuwait Women4234.505.752/18

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Kuwait Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedKuwait Women wonThailand Women won
Terdthai Cricket Ground202
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval101
Selangor Turf Club100
Asian Institute of Technology Ground101

Frequently asked questions

What is the Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women head to head record?
5 matches: Kuwait Women won 0, Thailand Women won 4, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 1 (data 2019–2025).
Who won the last Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women match?
Thailand won by 8 wickets (9 May 2025).
What is the highest score in Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women matches?
177/2 by Thailand Women on 11 Feb 2024.
Who has scored the most runs in Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women matches?
N Chaiwai (Thailand Women), 111 runs in 4 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Kuwait Women vs Thailand Women matches?
N Boochatham (Thailand Women), 7 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.