CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. India Women vs Pakistan Women

Head to head

India Women vs Pakistan Women head to head record

Data through 5 September 2026Last updated 5 September 2026

India Women and Pakistan Women met 19 times in matches in the data (2012–2026). India Women won 16 and Pakistan Women won 3. India Women lead the head-to-head in the data by 13 wins. In the last 5 meetings, India Women won 5 and Pakistan Women won 0. The highest total in the fixture is 247 by India Women (5 Oct 2025).

Matches
19
2012–2026
India Women won
16
Pakistan Women won
3

India Women vs Pakistan Women by format

Results from India Women's point of view
FormatPlayedWonLostTiedDrawnNRWin %Years
ODIs440000100.0%2017–2025
T20Is1512300080.0%2012–2026

Wins per year

00.511.5220122018202620
India Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
00.511.522012201620182023202620
India Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
Show as table
India Women vs Pakistan Women: wins per year
YearIndia Women winsPakistan Women wins
201221
201410
201611
201720
201820
202221
202310
202420
202510
202620

Last 10 India Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
5 Sep 2026Pakistan Women 55 (18.1 ov)
India Women 57/3 (8.4 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
14 Jun 2026India Women 170/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 106 (17 ov)
India won by 64 runsEdgbaston
5 Oct 2025India Women 247 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 159 (43 ov)
India won by 88 runsR Premadasa Stadium
6 Oct 2024Pakistan Women 105/8 (20 ov)
India Women 108/4 (18.5 ov)
India won by 6 wicketsDubai International Cricket Stadium
19 Jul 2024Pakistan Women 108 (19.2 ov)
India Women 112/3 (14.1 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsRangiri Dambulla International Stadium
12 Feb 2023Pakistan Women 149/4 (20 ov)
India Women 151/3 (19.1 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsNewlands
7 Oct 2022Pakistan Women 137/6 (20 ov)
India Women 124 (19.4 ov)
Pakistan won by 13 runsSylhet International Cricket Stadium
31 Jul 2022Pakistan Women 99 (18 ov)
India Women 102/2 (11.4 ov)
India won by 8 wicketsEdgbaston
6 Mar 2022India Women 244/7 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 137 (43 ov)
India won by 107 runsBay Oval
11 Nov 2018Pakistan Women 133/7 (20 ov)
India Women 137/3 (19 ov)
India won by 7 wicketsProvidence Stadium

Biggest wins

India Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
India Women107 runsPakistan WomenODI6 Mar 2022Bay Oval
India Women95 runsPakistan WomenODI2 Jul 2017County Ground, Bristol
India Women88 runsPakistan WomenODI5 Oct 2025R Premadasa Stadium
India Women8 wicketsPakistan WomenT20I28 Oct 2012Guanggong International Cricket Stadium
India Women8 wicketsPakistan WomenT20I31 Jul 2022Edgbaston
Pakistan Women's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Pakistan Women13 runsIndia WomenT20I7 Oct 2022Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Pakistan Women1 runsIndia WomenT20I1 Oct 2012Galle International Stadium

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
India Women24750Pakistan Women5 Oct 2025Won
India Women244/750Pakistan Women6 Mar 2022Won
India Women170/620Pakistan Women14 Jun 2026Won
India Women169/950Pakistan Women2 Jul 2017Won
Pakistan Women15943India Women5 Oct 2025Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Pakistan Women5518.1India Women5 Sep 2026Lost
Pakistan Women6319.1India Women31 Oct 2012Lost
Pakistan Women6743.4India Women19 Feb 2017Lost
Pakistan Women7438.1India Women2 Jul 2017Lost
India Women8120Pakistan Women31 Oct 2012Won

Most runs in India Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
Smriti MandhanaIndia Women1437929.1597.9680
Harmanpreet KaurIndia Women1728025.4574.1360
Bismah MaroofPakistan Women1326822.3380.7680
Mithali RajIndia Women925336.1480.8730
Nida DarPakistan Women1219324.12102.7560
Sidra AmeenPakistan Women719227.4370.1810
Deepti SharmaIndia Women916933.8062.6400
Muneeba AliPakistan Women915719.6289.2410
Shafali VermaIndia Women713919.86120.9400
Jemimah RodriguesIndia Women813527.0093.1530

Most wickets in India Women vs Pakistan Women matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
Deepti SharmaIndia Women132212.914.055/10
E BishtIndia Women6175.472.585/8
Nashra SandhuPakistan Women111420.214.784/26
Fatima SanaPakistan Women81024.706.233/17
Nida DarPakistan Women121025.105.583/12
Sadia IqbalPakistan Women7824.626.322/24
Sana MirPakistan Women10828.384.374/13
Jhulan GoswamiIndia Women7716.293.452/16
Sadia YousufPakistan Women7720.003.782/19
Diana BaigPakistan Women6728.435.504/69

Where they met

Grounds (wins from India Women's point of view)
GroundPlayedIndia Women wonPakistan Women won
Edgbaston220
Dubai International Cricket Stadium220
Guanggong International Cricket Stadium220
Sylhet Stadium110
Bay Oval110
County Ground, Bristol110
R Premadasa Stadium110
P Sara Oval110

Frequently asked questions

What is the India Women vs Pakistan Women head to head record?
19 matches: India Women won 16, Pakistan Women won 3, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2012–2026).
Who won the last India Women vs Pakistan Women match?
India won by 7 wickets (5 Sep 2026).
What is the highest score in India Women vs Pakistan Women matches?
247 by India Women on 5 Oct 2025.
Who has scored the most runs in India Women vs Pakistan Women matches?
Smriti Mandhana (India Women), 379 runs in 14 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in India Women vs Pakistan Women matches?
Deepti Sharma (India Women), 22 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.