CricketWise
  1. Home
  2. Head to head
  3. Bermuda vs Cayman Islands

Head to head

Bermuda vs Cayman Islands head to head record

Data through 27 September 2026Last updated 27 September 2026

Bermuda and Cayman Islands met 12 times in matches in the data (2019–2026). Bermuda won 10 and Cayman Islands won 2. Bermuda lead the head-to-head in the data by 8 wins. In the last 5 meetings, Bermuda won 3 and Cayman Islands won 2. The highest total in the fixture is 176/6 by Bermuda (3 Oct 2023).

Matches
12
2019–2026
Bermuda won
10
Cayman Islands won
2

Wins per year

012320192024202621
Bermuda vs Cayman Islands: wins per year
01232019202320242025202621
Bermuda vs Cayman Islands: wins per year
Show as table
Bermuda vs Cayman Islands: wins per year
YearBermuda winsCayman Islands wins
201920
202320
202410
202531
202621

Last 10 Bermuda vs Cayman Islands matches

Most recent matches in the data
DateTeamsResultGround
27 Sep 2026Bermuda 101/9 (15 ov)
Cayman Islands 59 (15 ov)
Bermuda won by 42 runsJimmy Powell Oval
23 Sep 2026Bermuda 113 (19.2 ov)
Cayman Islands 115/8 (18.3 ov)
Cayman Islands won by 2 wicketsJimmy Powell Oval
23 Sep 2026Cayman Islands 143/5 (20 ov)
Bermuda 149/0 (16.4 ov)
Bermuda won by 10 wicketsJimmy Powell Oval
21 Jun 2025Bermuda 139/2 (14 ov)
Cayman Islands 142/1 (13.1 ov)
Cayman Islands won by 9 wicketsMaple Leaf North-West Ground
18 Jun 2025Cayman Islands 121/9 (20 ov)
Bermuda 126/3 (12.5 ov)
Bermuda won by 7 wicketsMaple Leaf North-West Ground
12 Jun 2025Bermuda 172/7 (20 ov)
Cayman Islands 142 (19.1 ov)
Bermuda won by 30 runsMaple Leaf North-East Ground
20 Apr 2025Bermuda 137/5 (20 ov)
Cayman Islands 107/8 (20 ov)
Bermuda won by 30 runsJimmy Powell Oval
16 Dec 2024Bermuda 139/6 (20 ov)
Cayman Islands 126/9 (20 ov)
Bermuda won by 13 runsSt Albans Club
3 Oct 2023Bermuda 176/6 (20 ov)
Cayman Islands 123/8 (20 ov)
Bermuda won by 53 runsNational Stadium, Hamilton
25 Feb 2023Bermuda 173/3 (20 ov)
Cayman Islands 77/9 (20 ov)
Bermuda won by 96 runsSt Albans Club

Biggest wins

Bermuda's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Bermuda96 runsCayman IslandsT20I25 Feb 2023St Albans Club
Bermuda53 runsCayman IslandsT20I3 Oct 2023National Stadium, Hamilton
Bermuda42 runsCayman IslandsT20I27 Sep 2026Jimmy Powell Oval
Bermuda10 wicketsCayman IslandsT20I23 Sep 2026Jimmy Powell Oval
Bermuda7 wicketsCayman IslandsT20I18 Jun 2025Maple Leaf North-West Ground
Cayman Islands's biggest wins
WinnerMarginAgainstFormatDateGround
Cayman Islands9 wicketsBermudaT20I21 Jun 2025Maple Leaf North-West Ground
Cayman Islands2 wicketsBermudaT20I23 Sep 2026Jimmy Powell Oval

Highest and lowest totals

Highest totals in this fixture
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Bermuda176/620Cayman Islands3 Oct 2023Won
Bermuda173/320Cayman Islands25 Feb 2023Won
Bermuda172/720Cayman Islands12 Jun 2025Won
Bermuda149/016.4Cayman Islands23 Sep 2026Won
Cayman Islands143/520Bermuda23 Sep 2026Lost
Lowest all-out totals
TeamScoreOversAgainstDateResult
Cayman Islands5915Bermuda27 Sep 2026Lost
Bermuda11319.2Cayman Islands23 Sep 2026Lost
Cayman Islands11419.2Bermuda25 Aug 2019Lost
Cayman Islands14219.1Bermuda12 Jun 2025Lost

Most runs in Bermuda vs Cayman Islands matches

Top 10 run scorers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsRunsAvgSRHS100s
DMW RawlinsBermuda1030243.14134.2670
KS LeverockBermuda625651.20140.7980
J BakerCayman Islands825035.71125.6550
RA SealyCayman Islands921931.29142.2640
OGL BascomeBermuda618136.20149.6420
D SabirBermuda716533.00132.0730
AR NaidooCayman Islands615225.33101.3360
TS FrayBermuda1013313.3076.0380
T MandersBermuda410836.00138.5690
AC DouglasBermuda310351.50156.1470

Most wickets in Bermuda vs Cayman Islands matches

Top 10 wicket takers in this fixture
PlayerTeamInnsWktsAvgEconBest
DL BrangmanBermuda101712.716.455/19
D SabirBermuda61110.555.804/21
K FublerBermuda7914.225.333/17
Z BurgessBermuda7915.785.883/20
DMW RawlinsBermuda10822.125.714/15
KS LeverockBermuda6716.716.503/15
A WrightCayman Islands8720.576.262/10
ROC DunkaCayman Islands7731.1411.083/27
R EdwardsCayman Islands468.676.243/6
AC DouglasBermuda368.839.945/18

Where they met

Grounds (wins from Bermuda's point of view)
GroundPlayedBermuda wonCayman Islands won
Jimmy Powell Oval431
St Albans Club220
Maple Leaf North-West Ground211
White Hill Field220
Maple Leaf North-East Ground110
National Stadium, Hamilton110

Frequently asked questions

What is the Bermuda vs Cayman Islands head to head record?
12 matches: Bermuda won 10, Cayman Islands won 2, tied 0, drawn 0, no result 0 (data 2019–2026).
Who won the last Bermuda vs Cayman Islands match?
Bermuda won by 42 runs (27 Sep 2026).
What is the highest score in Bermuda vs Cayman Islands matches?
176/6 by Bermuda on 3 Oct 2023.
Who has scored the most runs in Bermuda vs Cayman Islands matches?
DMW Rawlins (Bermuda), 302 runs in 10 innings.
Who has taken the most wickets in Bermuda vs Cayman Islands matches?
DL Brangman (Bermuda), 17 wickets.

Team pages

Past results only, not a prediction. Coverage: Cricsheet data from the early 2000s.

Source: computed by CricketWise from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (ODC-BY). Definitions: methodology.